Special Service and Features
STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION COMBINED HINDI TRANSLATORS EXAMINATION TO BE HELD IN OCTOBER- NOVEMBER, 2024
13 AUG 2024 6:46PM by PIB Chennai
Staff Selection Commission has published Notification for “Combined Hindi Translators Examination, 2024 on 02.08.2024. The Staff Selection Commission will hold an Open Competitive Computer Based Examination for direct recruitment to Group „B Non-Gazetted posts of Junior Hindi Translator, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Translator, Senior Hindi Translator and Senior Translator for various Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations of the Government of India. Candidates from all parts of the country will be eligible to apply.
Information regarding details of post, tentative number of vacancies, age limit, essential educational qualification, fee payable, scheme of examination, how to apply, etc. are given in detail in the Recruitment Notice.
Applications must be submitted in online mode only through Commission’s website ssc.gov.in . The last date for submission of online applications is 25.08.2024 (23:00) and last date for making online fee payment is 26.08.2024 (23:00).
In Southern Region, Computer Based Examination will be held in October-November, 2024 in 07 Centres/Cities as follows: 03 Centres in Andhra Pradesh;03 Centres in Tamil Nadu and 01 Centre in Telangana.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பணியாளர் தேர்வு ஆணையம் ஒருங்கிணைந்த இந்தி மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர் தேர்வு, 2024
13 AUG 2024 6:46PM by PIB Chennai
"இளநிலை இந்தி மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர், இளநிலை மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர், முதுநிலை இந்தி மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர் தேர்வு, 2024"-க்கான அறிவிப்பை பணியாளர் தேர்வு ஆணையம் 02.08.2024 அன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகள்/ அமைப்புகளுக்கான குரூப், பி அரசிதழ் பதிவு பெறாத இளநிலை இந்தி மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர், இளநிலை மொழிபெயர்ப்பு அலுவலர், இளநிலை மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர், முதுநிலை இந்தி மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர், முதுநிலை மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர் ஆகிய பதவிகளுக்கு நேரடி ஆட்சேர்ப்பு செய்வதற்குக் கணினி அடிப்படையிலான திறந்த நிலை போட்டித் தேர்வை பணியாளர் தேர்வு ஆணையம் நடத்தவுள்ளது. நாட்டின் அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்தவர்களும் இதற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க தகுதி உடையவர்கள் ஆவர்.
பதவி விவரம், வயது வரம்பு, அத்தியாவசிய கல்வித் தகுதி, செலுத்த வேண்டிய கட்டணம், தேர்வுத் திட்டம், விண்ணப்பிக்கும் முறை போன்ற தகவல்கள் ஆட்சேர்ப்பு அறிவிப்பில் விரிவாக தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
விண்ணப்பங்களை தேர்வாணைய இணையதளம் ssc.gov.in மூலம் மட்டுமே ஆன்லைன் முறையில் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். ஆன்லைனில் விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 25.08.2024 (23:00), ஆன்லைன் கட்டணம் செலுத்துவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 26.08.2024 (23:00).
தென் மண்டலத்தில், ஆந்திராவில் 03, தமிழகத்தில் 03, தெலங்கானாவில் 01 என 07 மையங்கள் / நகரங்களில் கணினி அடிப்படையிலான தேர்வு அக்டோபர் - நவம்பர் 2024-ல் நடைபெறும்.