Ministry of Communications
Maharashtra Postal Circle to Facilitate Delivery of Presidential Invites
08 AUG 2024 11:05AM by PIB Mumbai
The Maharashtra Postal Circle is honored to announce its integral role in the meticulous delivery of invitation cards for the esteemed "At Home Reception" hosted by the Hon’ble President of India on Independence Day 2024. This significant event is scheduled for August 15, 2024, at the Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Prof Sunil S Bhagwat, Dept of Chemistry, Indian Institute of Science & Edu. & Research Pune. Date of Delivery 01.08.2024
Recognizing the paramount importance of these invitations, the Maharashtra Postal Circle is committed to ensuring their delivery with the highest level of precision and care. Our dedicated team has undergone specialized training to handle this prestigious task, and we have implemented enhanced protocols to guarantee that each invitation reaches its intended recipient intact and on time.
G3C1.jpeg)
Ms. Arundhati Bhattacharya, Salesforce India Chairperson & CEO. Date of Delivery is 01.08.2024.
For the first time, the invitations will be extended to achievers from various fields, including common citizens who have made extraordinary contributions in their respective domains. This includes doctors, AYUSH practitioners, agriculturalists, teachers, energy conservation champions, and beneficiaries of various government schemes such as PM Awas Yojna, SVANidhi Yojna, PM Vishwakarma Yojna, and PM Ujjwala Yojna.
These remarkable individuals have demonstrated exceptional dedication and service, and their inclusion in this prestigious event underscores the nation's gratitude and recognition of their efforts. The Maharashtra Postal Circle is proud to facilitate this honor, ensuring that each invitation is handled with the utmost respect and diligence. It's goal is to ensure complete satisfaction for both the addressees and the office issuing these invitations.
To achieve this, the circle is playing a pivotal role, ensuring that each invitation is delivered with impeccable accuracy and promptness. This initiative reinforces our commitment to excellence and reliability in service to the nation, honoring those who inspire us all.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
महाराष्ट्र टपाल परिमंडळ सांभाळणार राष्ट्रपती निमंत्रण देण्याची जबाबदारी
08 AUG 2024 11:05AM by PIB Mumbai
यंदाच्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनी भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींकडून निमंत्रितांसाठी आयोजित होणाऱ्या विशेष स्वागत समारंभासाठी मान्यवरांना निमंत्रण देण्याचा बहुमान महाराष्ट्र टपाल परिमंडळाला मिळाला आहे. राष्ट्रपती भवनात 15 ऑगस्ट 2024 रोजी हा महत्त्वाचा समारंभ होणार आहे. या निमंत्रणांचे विशेष महत्त्व विचारात घेऊन, महाराष्ट्र टपाल परिमंडळ या निमंत्रणांचे वितरण अतिशय अचूकतेने आणि काळजीपूर्वक सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध आहे. हे प्रतिष्ठेचे काम हाताळण्यासाठी विशेषत्वाने सज्ज करण्यात आलेल्या कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या पथकाला विशेष प्रशिक्षण देण्यात आले आहे. प्रत्येक निमंत्रण अपेक्षित निमंत्रिताला व्यवस्थित तसेच वेळेत पोहोचेल, याची हमी देण्यासाठी अधिक काटेकोर शिष्टाचार नियमावलीची अंमलबजावणी केली आहे. पहिल्यांदाच ही निमंत्रणे आपापल्या क्षेत्रात असामान्य योगदान देणाऱ्या सर्वसामान्य नागरिकांसह, विविध क्षेत्रातील उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी करणाऱ्यांना पाठवली जाणार आहेत; यामध्ये डॉक्टर, आयुष व्यावसायिक, शेती तज्ज्ञ, शिक्षक, उर्जा संवर्धनासाठी काम करणारे आणि पीएम आवास योजना, स्वनिधी योजना, पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना आणि पीएम उज्ज्वला योजना यांसारख्या विविध सरकारी योजनांच्या लाभार्थ्यांचा समावेश आहे. या सर्वांनीच असामान्य समर्पण आणि सेवा यांचे दर्शन घडवले आहे; या कार्यक्रमात त्यांचा समावेश करून त्यांच्या प्रयत्नांविषयी देशाची कृतज्ञता आणि मान्यता अधोरेखित होत आहे. महाराष्ट्र टपाल परिमंडळाला ही सन्मानाची जबाबदारी पार पाडताना अतिशय अभिमान वाटत आहे. प्रत्येक निमंत्रणाची हाताळणी अतिशय आदरपूर्वक व प्रामाणिकपणे करण्याची हमी परिमंडळ देत आहे.
निमंत्रित आणि निमंत्रक कार्यालय या दोघांनाही संपूर्ण समाधान देण्याचे लक्ष्य आहे; हे साध्य करण्यासाठी परिमंडळ मध्यवर्ती भूमिका बजावत आहे. प्रत्येक निमंत्रण अतिशय अचूकतेने आणि त्वरेने संबंधितांकडे पोहोचेल, हे सुनिश्चित करत आहे. जे आपल्या सर्वांना प्रेरणा देतात, त्यांचा सन्मान करणारा हा उपक्रम राष्ट्रसेवेतील उत्कृष्टतेची आणि विश्वासार्हतेची परिमंडळाची बांधिलकी बळकट करत आहे.
G3C1.jpeg)