Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts delivered Invitation Card issued from the office of Hon’ble President of India addressed to distinguished guests to attend ‘At Home Reception’ on the occasion of Independence Day-2024 at Rashtrapati Bhavan
02 AUG 2024 4:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Invitation Cards were issued from the office of Hon’ble President of India addressed to distinguished guests to attend “At Home Reception’ on the occasion of Independence Day-2024 at Rashtrapati Bhavan for delivery through Speed Post by Department of Posts.
The Department of Posts, known for its extensive network and reliable services, has been entrusted with ensuring the timely and secure delivery of these invitations. This task underscores the Department’s commitment to excellence and its pivotal role in facilitating significant national events.
The invitation cards, bearing the emblem of India, reflect the significance and grandeur of the occasion. The Department of Posts has taken meticulous care in handling and delivering these invitation cards.
Special delivery was made to the following dignitaries through Postman accompanied by supervisory officer maintaining the highest standards of security and confidentiality.
1. Dr. Pranjal Modi, Director, Institute of Kidney Diseases & Research Center, Institute of Transplantation Sciences, Civil Hospital Campus, Asarwa, Ahmedabad-380016.
2. Shri Nareshbhai Jogaram Parmar, Moto Thakor Vas, Kochrab, Village-Paldi, Ahmedabad-380007.
3. Shri Joravarsinh Jadav, Folk Artist, Professor’s Colony, Vijay Cross Road, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad-380009
The invitees were delighted on receipt of invitation cards through India Post who expressed their happiness to have an invitation from Hon’ble President of India to attend “At Home Reception” on the occasion of Independence Day-2024 at Rashtrapati Bhavan.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
પોસ્ટ વિભાગે ભારતના માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કાર્યાલય દ્વારા જાહેર કરાયેલા આમંત્રણ કાર્ડને સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ-2024 ના અવસર પર રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં 'એટ હોમ રિસેપ્શન' માં હાજરી આપવા માટે માનનીય મહેમાનોના સરનામે પહોંચાડ્યા
02 AUG 2024 4:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિ કાર્યાલય દ્વારા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ-2024 ના અવસર પર રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં 'એટ હોમ રિસેપ્શન' માં હાજરી આપવા માટે આમંત્રણ પત્રો વિશેષ મહેમાનોના સરનામે વિતરિત કરવા માટે સ્પીડ પોસ્ટ દ્વારા બુક કરવામાં આવેલ.
પોતાના વ્યાપક નેટવર્ક અને વિશ્વસનીય સેવાઓ માટે જાણીતા પોસ્ટ વિભાગ ને આ આમંત્રણ પત્રો ની સમયસર અને સુરક્ષિત ડિલિવરી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાની જવાબદારી સોંપવામાં આવી. આ કાર્ય ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા પ્રતિ પોસ્ટ વિભાગની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને મહત્વપૂર્ણ રાષ્ટ્રીય કાર્યક્રમોની સુવિધામાં તેની મુખ્ય ભૂમિકાને રેખાંકિત કરે છે.
ભારતના સરકાર ના રાજકીય ચિન્હ ધરાવતું આમંત્રણ પત્ર આ પ્રસંગનું મહત્વ અને ભવ્યતા દર્શાવે છે. પોસ્ટ વિભાગે આ આમંત્રણો પત્રો ને પહોંચાડવામાં સાવચેતીપૂર્વક કાળજી લીધી છે.
સુરક્ષા અને ગોપનીયતાના સર્વોચ્ચ ધોરણો જાળવતા સુપરવાઇઝરી અધિકારીની સાથે પોસ્ટમેન દ્વારા નીચેના મહાનુભાવોને વિશેષ વિતરણ કરવામાં આવ્યું.
1. ડૉ. પ્રાંજલ મોદી, ડિરેક્ટર, ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ કિડની ડિસિઝ એન્ડ રિસર્ચ સેન્ટર, ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટ્રાન્સપ્લાન્ટેશન સાયન્સેઝ, સિવિલ હોસ્પિટલ કૅમ્પસ, અસારવા, અમદાવાદ-380016
2. શ્રી નરેશભાઈ જોગારામ પરમાર, મોટો ઠાકોર વાસ, કોચરબ, ગામ-પાલડી, અમદાવાદ-380007
3. શ્રી જોરાવરસિંહ જાદવ, લોક કલાકાર, પ્રોફેસર કોલોની, વિજય ક્રોસ રોડ, નવરંગપુરા, અમદાવાદ-380009
ઉપરોક્ત આમંત્રિત મહેમાનો પોસ્ટ દ્વારા આમંત્રણ મેળવીને ખૂબ આનંદિત થયા અને તેમણે સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ-2024 ના અવસર પર રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં 'એટ હોમ રિસેપ્શન' માં હાજરી આપવા માટે ભારતના માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરફથી આમંત્રણ પ્રાપ્ત કરવા અંગે પોતાની ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી.