சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
இந்திய தரநிர்ணய அமைவனத்தின் மேலாண்மை அமைப்புகள் சான்றிதழ் துறையின் 2024-25 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான முதல் உரிமதாரர் கூட்டம் கோவாவில் நடைபெற்றது
27 JUL 2024 7:20PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தரநிர்ணய அமைவனத்தின் மேலாண்மை அமைப்புகள் சான்றிதழ் துறையின் , 2024-25 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான முதல் உரிமதாரர் கூட்டம் கோவாவில் நடைபெற்றது.
பிஐஎஸ் தெற்கு பிராந்திய அலுவலகத்தின் மேலாண்மை அமைப்பு சான்றளிப்புத் துறை 2024-2025 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான தனது முதல் உரிமம் பெறுபவர் சந்திப்பை தெற்கு கோவாவில் உள்ள போக்மல்லோ பீச் ரிசார்ட்டில் ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. தணிக்கைத் திட்டமிடல், மேலாண்மை அமைப்பு நன்மைகள் மற்றும் ஐஎஸ்ஓ தரநிலைகள் பற்றிய முக்கியமான தலைப்புகளில் கவனம் செலுத்தி, செழுமைப்படுத்தும் அனுபவத்திற்காக இந்த நிகழ்வு தொழில் வல்லுநர்களை ஒன்றிணைத்தது.
துணை தலைமை இயக்குநர் விஞ்ஞானி திரு சந்தன் பாஹ்ல்தென் மண்டல துணை தலைமை இயக்குநர் விஞ்ஞானி திரு ஸ்ரீ யு.எஸ்.பி யாதவ் உள்ளிட்ட உயரதிகாரிகள் , தணிக்கைகளின் செயல்பாட்டு திறன் மற்றும் இணக்கம் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை அமைப்பு தரங்களின் நன்மைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட நுண்ணறிவு அமர்வுகளை வழங்கினர்.
பங்குதாரர்கள் தங்கள் சந்தேகங்களைத் தெளிவுபடுத்துவதற்கும் பேச்சாளர்களுடன் உரையாடுவதற்கும் ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்கும், ஈர்க்கும் கேள்வி பதில் அமர்வுடன் நிகழ்வு முடிவுற்றது .
தொழில் வல்லுநர்களுக்கு மதிப்புமிக்க நுண்ணறிவுகள் மற்றும் புதுப்பிப்புகளை வழங்கிய உரிமதாரர் சந்திப்பு ஒரு அற்புதமான நிகழ்வாக அமைந்தது . பிஐஎஸ் மேலாண்மை அமைப்பு சான்றளிப்புத் துறை எதிர்காலத்தில் இதுபோன்ற நிகழ்வுகளை நடத்த திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது.
கூட்டத்தில் அரசு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு துறை உட்பட துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 30 பேர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.

Special Service and Features
MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CERTIFICATION DEPARTMENT (MSCD) OF BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS, SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE ORGANIZED FIRST LICENSEE MEET FOR 2024-25 AT GOA
27 JUL 2024 7:20PM by PIB Chennai
Bureau of Indian Standards, the National Standards Body of India is a statutory body functioning under the aegis of Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Government of India. It operates various schemes like Product Certification (ISI mark), Management Systems Certification, Hall Marking of Gold and Silver Jewellery/Artefacts and Laboratory Services for the benefit of the industry and in turn aiming at consumer protection.
Management System Certification Department of Bureau of Indian Standards, Southern Regional office (MSCOS) Hosts Successful First Licensee Meet for 2024-2025 at Goa.
The Management System Certification Department(MSCD) of the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Southern Regional Office organized its first Licensee Meet for 2024-2025 at Bogmallo Beach Resort in South Goa. The event brought together industry professionals for an enriching experience, focusing on crucial topics such as audit planning, management system benefits, and updates on ISO standards.
Distinguished speakers, including Shri Chandan Bahl, Scientist G & Deputy Director General MSCD, and Shri U S P Yadav, Scientist G & Deputy Director General Southern Region, delivered insightful sessions aimed at enhancing operational efficiency and compliance of audits and the benefits of management system standards. Shri G Venkatanarayanan, Scientist E, Director & MSCOS, chaired the meeting, while officials from BIS shared sessions on the recently introduced MSCD Digital Portal.
The event concluded with an engaging Q&A session, providing a platform for stakeholders to clarify their queries and interact with the speakers.
The Licensee Meet proved to be a resounding success, offering valuable insights and updates to industry professionals. The BIS Management System Certification Department looks forward to hosting more such events in the future.
Around 30 participants including Government and Defence sector participated in the meeting.