இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
ஆகாஷ் எஜுகேஷனல் சர்வீசஸ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தில் மணிப்பால் ஹெல்த் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் மற்றும் எம்.இ.எம்.ஜி குடும்ப அலுவலகம் எல்.எல்.பி ஆகியவை கையகப்படுத்த சி.சி.ஐ ஒப்புதல்
24 JUL 2024 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
ஆகாஷ் எஜுகேஷனல் சர்வீசஸ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தில் மணிப்பால் ஹெல்த் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் மற்றும் எம்.இ.எம்.ஜி குடும்ப அலுவலகம் எல்.எல்.பி ஆகியவை கையகப்படுத்த இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் (சி.சி.ஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
மணிப்பால் ஹெல்த் சிஸ்டம்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் (பெறுபவர்-1) என்பது இந்தியாவைச் சேர்ந்த ஒரு நிறுவனமாகும், இது மருத்துவமனைகளை நடத்தும் / நிர்வகிக்கும் மற்றும் சுகாதார சேவைகளை வழங்கும் வணிகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
எம்.இ.எம்.ஜிகுடும்ப அலுவலகம் எல்.எல்.பி (பெறுபவர்-2), இந்தியாவில் இணைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட பொறுப்பு கூட்டாண்மை நிறுவனம் மற்றும் பை குடும்பக் குழுவிற்கு சொந்தமானது. இந்த நிறுவனம் இந்தியாவில் ஆலோசனை சேவைகளை வழங்குவதில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
ஆகாஷ் எஜுகேஷனல் சர்வீசஸ் லிமிடெட் (இலக்கு) என்பது நிறுவனங்கள் சட்டம், 1956 இன் கீழ் இந்தியாவில் இணைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு பொது பட்டியலிடப்படாத வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட நிறுவனமாகும். இது கல்வி சார்ந்த சேவைகளில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த ஆணையின் மூலம் -
* இலக்கில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட பங்குகள் பெறுபவர்-1 (பரிவர்த்தனை-1) க்கு ஒதுக்கப்படும்;
* இலக்கின் சில பங்குகளை மாற்றுவதற்கான உரிமை (பரிவர்த்தனை -2) [பரிவர்த்தனை -1 மற்றும் பரிவர்த்தனை -2, ஒன்றாக, 'அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பரிவர்த்தனைகள்' என்று குறிப்பிடப்படுகிறது] வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சி.சி.ஐ.யின் விரிவான ஆணை விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition by Manipal Health Systems Private Limited and MEMG Family Office LLP in Aakash Educational Services Limited
24 JUL 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved acquisition by Manipal Health Systems Private Limited and MEMG Family Office LLP in Aakash Educational Services Limited.
Manipal Health Systems Private Limited (Acquirer-1) is a company resident in India engaged in the business of running/ managing hospitals and providing healthcare services.
MEMG Family Office LLP (Acquirer-2), incorporated in India, is a limited liability partnership firm and ultimately belongs to the Pai Family Group. Acquirer-2 is engaged in the provision of consultancy services in India.
Aakash Educational Services Limited (Target) is a public unlisted limited company incorporated in India under the Companies Act, 1956. The Target (directly or through its subsidiary or through its franchisees) is engaged in providing the following services: (a) coaching services supplementing their classroom learning curated learning resources for class 8; (b) preparatory coaching services for junior competitive scholarship tests and merit-based entrance tests, such as Olympiads and NTSE; (c) coaching services supplementing their classroom learning curated learning resources for class 9 to 10; and (d) coaching services supplementing their classroom learning curated learning resources for science stream for classes 11 and 12. The Target offers its services through multiple modes such as classroom-based coaching, online learning, distance learning and hybrid learning programmes.
The transaction in relates to -
1. The allotment of identified equity stake in the Target to the Acquirer-1 (Transaction-1);
The right to seek transfer of certain equity shares of the Target (Transaction-2) [Transaction-1 and Transaction-2, together, referred to as the ‘Notified Transactions’].
CEPL is the parent/holding entity of NTCPL.
NTCPL is the parent entity of CRPL. NTCPL would commence the business of providing Business Onboarding and Integration Services.
CRPL is engaged in B2C and B2B sale of products to customers on the Amazon India Marketplace.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.