Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.02% GS 2027’, (ii) ‘7.23% GS 2039’ and (iii) ‘7.30% GS 2053’
02 JUL 2024 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.02% Government Security 2027” for a notified amount of ₹6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method, (ii) “7.23% Government Security 2039” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (iii) “7.30% Government Security 2053” for a notified amount of ₹10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on July 05, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 05, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 05, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 08, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت(دوبارہ اجراء) 7.02 (i) فیصد جی ایس 2027 ’) 7.23 (ii)فیصد جی ایس 2039 ’ ، اور(iii)7.30 فیصد جی ایس 2053
02 JUL 2024 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے(i) ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 6,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے 7.02فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2027 ، ii)) 7.23فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2039، قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اورiii)) 10,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے ‘‘7.30فیصدگورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2053’’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ جی او آئی کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 5 جولائی 2024 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 05 جولائی 2024 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای۔ کیوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے اور صبح 11:00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔ اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 05 جولائی 2024 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 08 جولائی 2024 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
وقتا فوقتا کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق ، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ‘سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا’ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ‘‘جب جاری کیا جاتا ہے’’ ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی / 2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعےسیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی۔