ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏନ.ସି.ଇ.ଆର.ଟି.ର ସର୍ବ ଭାରତୀୟ ଚୟନ ପରୀକ୍ଷା
15 JUN 2024 5:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଏନ.ସି.ଇ.ଆର୍.ଟି.ର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର, ଭୋପାଳ, ଆଜ୍ ମେର, ମୈସୂର ଓ ଶିଲଂରେ ବି.ଇଡି, ଏମ.ଇଡି, ବିଏ.ବି.ଇଡି, ବି.ଏସ୍.ସି.ବି.ଇଡି, ଏମ୍.ଏସସି.ଇଡି ଆଦି ଉନ୍ନତମାନର ଶିକ୍ଷାଭିତ୍ତିକ ପାଠପଢ଼ାପାଇଁ ଆସନ୍ତା କାଲି ସର୍ବ ଭାରତୀୟ ଚୟନ ପରୀକ୍ଷା CEE-2024 ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଛି। ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ ଭାରତର 29 ସହରର 58ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ସକାଳ 9ଟାରୁ 11 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ହେବାକୁଥିବା ଏହି ସାଧାରଣ ଚୟନ ପରୀକ୍ଷାପାଇଁ ସମୁଦାୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 19,547 । ପ୍ରକାଶ ଥାଉକି, ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ପ୍ରଥମଥରପାଇଁ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ, ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏହି ପରୀକ୍ଷା Nodal Centre ଭାବେ ପରିଚାଳନା କରୁଛି।
RoM

Ministry of Education
NCERT Common Entrance Examination (CEE) Across the Country is Scheduled for June 16, 2024
15 JUN 2024 5:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) an autonomous body of Ministry of Education, Government of India is conducting Common Entrance Examination (CEE)-2024 for admission into different programmes i.e. B.A. B.Ed., B.Sc. B.Ed., M.Sc. Ed., B.Ed., M.Ed. B.Ed.-M.Ed. in Regional Institute of Education of Bhubaneswar, Bhopal, Mysuru, Ajmer, and Shillong. These programmes aim to develop competent teachers and teacher educators for the country.
Regional Institute of Education, Bhubaneswar as nodal centre is coordinating the Common Entrance Examination (CEE) 2024 throughout the country. The entrance examination is scheduled on 16th June 2024 (Sunday) from 9 am to 11 am in 58 centres of 29 cities across the country. In total 19,547 candidates are appearing the examination for admission in different RIEs of NCERT.
RoM