சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தலைமை கணக்குத் தணிக்கை அதிகாரியின் அறிக்கை இன்று தமிழ்நாடு ஆளுநரிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது
30 MAY 2024 7:13PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாடு சட்டப்பேரவையில் தாக்கல் செய்வதற்காக, 2022 மார்ச் 31-உடன் முடிவடைந்த ஆண்டிற்கான இந்தியத் தலைமை கணக்குத் தணிக்கை அதிகாரி – தமிழ்நாடு அரசின் இணக்கத் தணிக்கை (வருவாய்) அறிக்கை இன்று தமிழ்நாடு ஆளுநரிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது. இந்த அறிக்கை தமிழ்நாடு அரசின் நிதித்துறை முதன்மைச் செயலாளருக்கும் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
தமிழ்நாடு முதன்மைத் தலைமைக் கணக்காளர் (தணிக்கை-I) திரு சி நெடுஞ்செழியன் வெளியிட்ட செய்திக் குறிப்பில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Special Service and Features
Report of the comptroller and Auditor General of India handed over to the Hon’ble Governor of Tamil Nadu today
30 MAY 2024 7:13PM by PIB Chennai
The compliance Audit (revenue) report of the comptroller and Auditor General of India – Government of Tamil Nadu, for the year ended 31 March 2022, has been handed over to the Hon’ble Governor of Tamil Nadu and the Principal Secretary, Finance Department, Government of Tamil Nadu on 30 May 2024 for arranging to be laid down before the State Legislative Assembly.
This is stated in a Press Release issued by Principal Accountant General – Tamil Nadu Thiru C Nedunchezhian.