பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
146 வது என்.டி.ஏ பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் 205 வீரர்களுக்கு இளங்கலை பட்டங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன; நட்பு நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த 17 வீரர்களுக்கும் பட்டங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன
ராணுவத் தளபதி ஜெனரல் மனோஜ் பாண்டே வீரர்களின் செயல்விளக்கக் காட்சியைப் பார்வையிட்டார்
23 MAY 2024 7:20PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமியின் 146 வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழா 2024, மே 23 அன்று புனே தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமியில் உள்ள ஹபிபுல்லா அரங்கில் நடைபெற்றது. ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு பல்கலைக்கழகத்திலிருந்து மொத்தம் 205 வீரர்களுக்கு மதிப்புமிக்க இளங்கலைப் பட்டங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
இந்த விழாவில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக தர்மசாலாவில் உள்ள இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச மத்திய பல்கலைக்கழகத் துணைவேந்தரும், சிம்லாவில் உள்ள இமாச்சலப் பிரதேச பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் துணைவேந்தருமான (கூடுதல் பொறுப்பு) பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்) சத் பிரகாஷ் பன்சால் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
அறிவியல் பிரிவில் 82 மாணவர்களுக்கும், கணினி அறிவியல் பிரிவில் 84 மாணவர்களுக்கும், கலைப் பிரிவில் 39 மாணவர்களுக்கும் பட்டங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் நட்பு நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த 17 வீரர்களுக்கும் பட்டங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. கூடுதலாக, கடற்படை மற்றும் விமானப்படையின்132 வீரர்களை உள்ளடக்கிய பி.டெக் பிரிவினரும் 'மூன்று ஆண்டு படிப்பு நிறைவு' சான்றிதழைப் பெற்றனர். ஏனெனில் இந்த கடற்படை மற்றும் விமானப்படை வீரர்களுக்கு இந்தியக் கடற்படை அகாடமி, எழிமலா, விமானப்படை அகாடமி ஹைதராபாத் ஆகியவற்றில் ஒரு வருட பயிற்சியை முடித்த பின்னரே பட்டம் வழங்கப்படும்.
தலைமை விருந்தினர் தனது பட்டமளிப்பு விழா உரையில், உலகப் புகழ்பெற்ற முன்னணி பயிற்சி அகாடமிகளில் ஒன்றிலிருந்து கடினமான பயிற்சியை வெற்றிகரமாக முடித்துத் தேர்ச்சி பெற்ற வீரர்களை வாழ்த்தினார். இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் இந்தப் பெருமைமிக்க 'முப்படைகள்' பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தில் சேர தங்கள் குழந்தைகளை ஊக்குவித்த அனைத்துப் பெற்றோர்களுக்கும் அவர் தனது மனமார்ந்த நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
முன்னதாக, பயிற்சி நிறைவு அணிவகுப்புக்கு முன்னோட்டமாக, புனேயில் உள்ள தேசியப் பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமியின் பம்பாய் விளையாட்டரங்கில் ராணுவப் பயிற்சியின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் மூலம் பெறப்பட்ட திறன்களை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வீரர்களின் செயல்விளக்க நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்பட்டது. இதனை ராணுவத் தளபதி ஜெனரல் மனோஜ் பாண்டே பார்வையிட்டு சிறப்பித்தார்.

Ministry of Defence
Bachelors Degrees conferred on 205 Cadets at the 146th NDA Convocation ceremony
17 Cadets from Friendly Foreign Countries also awarded Degrees
Chief of Army Staff Gen Manoj Pande witnesses Cadets’ Activity Display
23 MAY 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Convocation Ceremony of 146th course of National Defence Academy was held at the Habibullah Hall in NDA, Pune on May 23, 2024. A total of 205 cadets were conferred the prestigious Bachelors degree from Jawaharlal Nehru University.
The Chief Guest for the occasion was Vice Chancellor, Central University of Himachal Pradesh, Dharamshala & Vice Chancellor (Addl Charge), Himachal Pradesh University, Shimla, Prof (Dr) Sat Prakash Bansal.
A total of 82 cadets were conferred degree in Science stream, 84 cadets in Computer Science stream and 39 cadets in Arts stream. 17 cadets from friendly foreign countries were also awarded degrees during the Convocation Ceremony. In addition, the B Tech stream comprising of 132 cadets of Navy and Air Force cadets also received ‘three years course completion’ certificate as these Naval and Air Force cadets will be conferred with the degree after completion of one year training at their respective pre-commissioning training academics i.e. Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad, respectively.
The academic report of Spring Term – 2024 was presented. The Chief Guest in his convocation address congratulated the cadets of the passing out course for successful completion of their gruelling training from one of the premier training academies of world repute. He congratulated and conveyed his sincere gratitude to all the parents who motivated their wards to join this prestigious ‘Tri Services’ training institute of the Indian Armed Forces.
Earlier, as a prelude to the Passing out Parade, a Cadets’ Activity Display exhibiting exceptional standards of skills acquired through various aspects of military training was conducted at Bombay Stadium, National Defence Academy, Pune. It involved spectacular awe inspiring acts of combat and adventure. The display was graced by Chief of Army Staff Gen Manoj Pande. The audience also included, various senior dignitaries and the proud parents of the Passing Out Course and the cadets of 146th Course. The display started with welcome of the august gathering by the standing salute and flag hoisting in a true cavalry tradition. The event show cased an ensemble of 270 cadets and 38 horses displaying high standards of training, complete synchronization of actions and physical excellence.
The event stated with daring and fearless equestrian display by the cadets left everyone spellbound and awestruck. The cadets of the NDA demonstrated a display of Jointmanship by undertaking a synchronised Tri-Services Attack Demo. This was succeeded by a display of audacious and breathtaking sky diving display by the elite Akash Ganga Team. The cadets then displayed their physical training standards in a well synchronised and exhilarating sequence comprising of skipping rope exercises and gymnastic maneuvers. This was followed by an outstanding display of musical ride which captivate the audience. The event ended with the tableau formation bidding ADIEU to 146th Course by the High Horse Team.
30D3.jpeg)
1FAV.jpeg)