Special Service and Features
Rashtriya Raksha University Hosts Navya2k24: A Student-Driven Cultural Extravaganza
12 APR 2024 1:12PM by PIB Chennai
The Rashtriya Raksha University in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, recently organized a vibrant and engaging two-day cultural feast named Navya2k24. The event commenced on April 8, 2024, and concluded on April 9, 2024. It was a student-driven initiative that showcased various cultural activities, bringing together students, faculty members, and staff in a celebration of diversity and talent.
Event Highlights:
No-flame cooking: Participants demonstrated their culinary skills without the use of fire.
Treasure Hunt: An exciting game that involved participants searching for hidden treasures.
E-Sports: competitive gaming activities that engaged tech-savvy participants.
Raksha Samwad: Debate Competition: A Platform for Intellectual Discourse and the Exchange of Ideas.
Mr. and Miss RRU Competition: A contest to showcase personality and talent.
Pithoo is a traditional Indian game involving skill and teamwork.
Blindfold Matka Phodo Challenge: A challenging activity that tested participants’ coordination and communication.
Tug of War: A classic team sport that promotes unity and strength.
Musical Chair: A fun-filled game that combines music and movement.
Lemon on Spoon Balance Race: An entertaining race requiring balance and agility.
The event was organized by different student clubs consisting 100+ students, led by Prof. Kalpesh H Wandra, ProVice Chancellor & Pavan Soni, Deputy Registrar within the university, each dedicated to specific activities. Participants from these clubs came together to plan and execute Navya2k24 successfully.
The grand finale of the event was the DJ Night & band performance where all participants enthusiastically joined in the celebration, creating lasting memories and fostering a sense of community within Rashtriya Raksha University.
The Vice-Chancellor of Rashtriya Raksha University encouraged students to organize more large-scale events like Navya2k24 in the future. He emphasized the importance of learning essential skills such as crowd management, fund management, media engagement, and event planning, among others, through such initiatives. The Vice-Chancellor highlighted that participating in organizing such events can significantly contribute to the holistic growth and development of the students.
Furthermore, this cultural programme at Rashtriya Raksha University also helped in enhancing the overall educational experience of the students by offering them a chance to explore their creativity beyond academics. It encouraged teamwork, collaboration, and leadership skills among participants while fostering a sense of pride in their cultural heritage. The event likely left a lasting impact on both the performers and the audience by promoting cultural awareness and celebrating the rich tapestry of traditions present within the university community.
Looking ahead, Rashtriya Raksha University is gearing up to host a mega-annual event in next academic year. This forthcoming event aims to further enhance the university’s cultural landscape and provide students with valuable opportunities for growth and learning.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தேசியப் பாதுகாப்புப் பல்கலைக்கழகம் நடத்திய மாணவர் உந்துதல் கலாச்சார நிகழ்வு
12 APR 2024 1:12PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகரில் உள்ள தேசிய பாதுகாப்புப் பல்கலைக்கழகம் சமீபத்தில் நவ்யா2கே24 என்ற பெயரில் துடிப்பான மற்றும் ஈடுபாட்டுடன் கூடிய இரண்டு நாள் கலாச்சார கொண்டாட்டத்தி்றகு ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. இந்த நிகழ்வு ஏப்ரல் 8, 2024 அன்று தொடங்கி ஏப்ரல் 9, 2024 அன்று முடிவடைந்தது. இது மாணவர் உந்துதல் முயற்சியாகும். இது பல்வேறு கலாச்சார நடவடிக்கைகளை காட்சிப்படுத்தியது. மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், ஊழியர்களை பன்முகத்தன்மை மற்றும் திறமைகளின் கொண்டாட்டத்தில் ஒன்றிணைத்தது.
நிகழ்வு சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
சுடர் இல்லாத சமையல்: பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் நெருப்பைப் பயன்படுத்தாமல் தங்கள் சமையல் திறன்களை வெளிப்படுத்தினர்.
புதையல் வேட்டை: மறைக்கப்பட்ட புதையல்களைத் தேடும் பங்கேற்பாளர்களை உள்ளடக்கிய ஒரு அற்புதமான விளையாட்டு.
மின் விளையாட்டு: தொழில்நுட்ப ஆர்வலரான பங்கேற்பாளர்களை ஈடுபடுத்திய போட்டி கேமிங் நடவடிக்கைகள்.
ரக்ஷா சம்வாத்: விவாத போட்டி: அறிவுசார் சொற்பொழிவு மற்றும் கருத்துப் பரிமாற்றத்திற்கான ஒரு தளம்.
Mr. and Miss RRU போட்டி: ஆளுமை மற்றும் திறமையை வெளிப்படுத்தும் போட்டி. பித்தூ என்பது திறமை மற்றும் குழுப்பணி சம்பந்தப்பட்ட ஒரு பாரம்பரிய இந்திய விளையாட்டு.
இழுபறி: ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் வலிமையை ஊக்குவிக்கும் ஒரு உன்னதமான குழு விளையாட்டு.
இசை நாற்காலி: இசை மற்றும் இயக்கத்தை இணைக்கும் ஒரு வேடிக்கையான நிரப்பப்பட்ட விளையாட்டு.
ஸ்பூன் சமநிலை பந்தயத்தில் எலுமிச்சை: சமநிலை மற்றும் சுறுசுறுப்பு தேவைப்படும் ஒரு பொழுதுபோக்கு இனம். இந்நிகழ்வில் 100-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவர்கள் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
நிகழ்வின் பிரமாண்டமான இறுதிப் போட்டி டி.ஜே நைட் & பேண்ட் செயல்திறன் ஆகும், அங்கு பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் அனைவரும் ஆர்வத்துடன் கொண்டாட்டத்தில் இணைந்தனர், நீடித்த நினைவுகளை உருவாக்கி, தேசியப் பாதுகாப்புப் பல்கலைக்கழகத்திற்குள் சமூக உணர்வை வளர்த்தனர்.
தேசியப் பாதுகாப்புப் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் துணைவேந்தர் எதிர்காலத்தில் நவ்யா2கே24 போன்ற பெரிய அளவிலான நிகழ்வுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்ய மாணவர்களை ஊக்குவித்தார். இத்தகைய முயற்சிகள் மூலம் கூட்டம் மேலாண்மை, நிதி மேலாண்மை, ஊடக ஈடுபாடு மற்றும் நிகழ்வு திட்டமிடல் போன்ற அத்தியாவசிய திறன்களைக் கற்றுக்கொள்வதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். இத்தகைய நிகழ்வுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதில் பங்கேற்பது மாணவர்களின் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கு கணிசமாக பங்களிக்கும் என்று துணைவேந்தர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
முன்னோக்கிப் பார்க்கும்போது, தேசியப் பாதுகாப்புப் பல்கலைக்கழகம் அடுத்த கல்வியாண்டில் ஒரு மெகா ஆண்டு நிகழ்வை நடத்த தயாராகி வருகிறது. இந்த எதிர்வரும் நிகழ்வு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் கலாச்சார நிலப்பரப்பை மேலும் மேம்படுத்துவதோடு மாணவர்களுக்கு வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் கற்றலுக்கான மதிப்புமிக்க வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.