کانکنی کی وزارت
کانوں کی وزارت کی جانب سے حساس اور انتہائی اہم معدنیات کی نیلامی کے بارے میں جانکاری
29 MAR 2024 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے کانوں کی وزارت کے نامزد افسر کے ذریعہ نوٹس جاری کرکے 29 نومبر 2023 کو حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ای نیلامی کے ٹرانچ ایک کے تحت نوٹس جاری کرکے حساس اور انتہائی اہم معدنیات کے بیس بلاکوں کی نیلامی کے لئے ٹینڈر طلب کئے تھے، جو ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ کے پہلے شیڈیول کے پارٹ ڈی میں نوٹیفائڈ ہیں۔
سب سے پہلے ٹرانچ کے آغاز کے لئے نئی دہلی اور بھبنیشور میں بالترتریب انیس نومبر 2023 اور سات فروری 2024 کو دو روڈ شو اور 22 ددسمبر 2023 کو نیلامی سے پہلے کی کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ ان پروگراموں میں صنعتوں نے بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ ٹینڈر جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 26 فروری 2024 تھی۔
مجموعی طور پر 56 فزیکل اور 56 آن لائن بولیاں موصول ہوئیں جو بیس بلاکوں میں سے اٹھارہ بلاکوں کے لئے تھیں اور تکنیکی طور پر اہل بولیاں لگانے والے (ٹی کیوبی )گیارہ بلاکوں کے لئے موجود تھے۔
اس کے علاوہ ای نیلامی کا دوسرا مرحلہ چھ بلاکوں کے لئے تیرہ مارچ 2024 کو مقررتھا۔ ای نیلامی کا دوسرا مرحلہ مقررہ وقت پر مکمل کرلیا گیا ہے۔ ایک بلاک۔ گجرات کے کنڈول نکل اور کرومیم بلاک پر فیصلہ مقررہ وقت پر متعلقہ افسر کریں گے۔
رد کئے گئے گیارہ بلاکوں میں سے سات بلاکوں کو ٹرانچ تین کے تحت ای نیلامی کے لئے نوٹیفائی کیا گیا ہے اور اس کے لئے چودہ مارچ 2024 کو ٹینڈر طلب کئے گئے تھے۔ ٹینڈر دستاویزات کی فروخت کی آخری تاریخ سولہ مئی 2024 ہے اور بولیاں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 21 مئی 2024 تیسرے ٹرانچ کے لئے ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ اٹھارہ بلاکوں کے لئے ای نیلامی کا عمل بھی جاری ہے۔ ٹینڈر دستاویزات کی فروخت کی آخری تاریخ دس مئی 2024 کو پانچ بجے شام (آئی ایس ٹی) پندرہ مئی 2024 شام پانچ بجے تک ہے جو نیلامی کے دوسرے ٹرانچ کے لئے ہے۔

Ministry of Mines
Brief on Auction of Critical and Strategic Minerals by Mines Ministry
29 MAR 2024 10:18PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India through Designated Officer, Ministry of Mines issued the Notice Inviting Tender dated 29 November 2023 under Tranche I of e-auction by Central Government, in respect of 20 blocks of Critical & Strategic Minerals notified in Part D of the First Schedule of MMDR Act.
Further to launch of the first ever tranche, two roadshows in New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar, Odisha respectively on 19 December 2023 & 07 February 2024 and a Pre-bid conference were conducted on 22 December 2023. These events received a good response from the industry. The last date for submission of bids was 26 February 2024.
Total 56 physical bids and 56 online bids were received for 18 blocks out of 20 blocks. Further, the e-auction process for 13 mineral blocks was annulled vide notification dated 13 March 2024, wherein no bids were received for 2 blocks and less than 3 Technically Qualified Bidders (TQB) were there for 11 blocks.
Further, the second round of e-auction (forward ascending) was scheduled for 6 blocks vide notification dated 13 March 2024. The second round of e-auction for these blocks have been completed as per schedule. Decision on 1 block namely Kundol, Nickel and Chromium Block of Gujurat will be taken by Designated Officer in due course of time.
Out of the 11 blocks annulled, 7 blocks have been notified for e-auction under tranche III vide Notice Inviting Tender dated 14 March 2024. The last date for sale of Tender Document is 16 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) and the last date for submission of the bid is 21 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) for the third tranche of auction.
In addition of the same, e-auction process under tranche II for 18 blocks is also ongoing. The last date for sale of Tender Document is 10 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) and the last date for submission of the bid is 15 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) for the second tranche of auction.