Special Service and Features
SSC invites applications for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2024
15 MAR 2024 1:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Kochi- 15 March 2024
The Staff Selection Commission will be conducting open Competitive Computer Based Examination for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) Examination-2024 in all over the country. Computer Based Examination will be held in on 09th, 10th & 13th May 2024. The exact date of exam will be informed later through SSC website. Only online application will be entertained for this examination.
The online submission of the application may be made at website https://ssc.gov.in. For scheme of examination, syllabus and other details candidates are advised to refer the SSC Notice dated 04/03/2024 uploaded on the website www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in and https://ssc.gov.in.
The last date for receiving online applications from candidates is 28/03/2024 (23:00 Hrs). Fee is exempted for all women candidates and candidates belonging to SC/ST/Ex- Serviceman categories eligible for reservations for the above recruitment

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
ഡൽഹി പോലീസിൽ സബ്-ഇൻസ്പെക്ടർ, കേന്ദ്ര സായുധ പോലീസ് സേനാ പരീക്ഷ, 2024 എന്നിവക്കായി എസ് എസ് സി അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
15 MAR 2024 1:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കൊച്ചി : 15 മാർച്ച് 2024
സ്റ്റാഫ് സെലക്ഷൻ കമ്മീഷൻ ഡൽഹി പോലീസിൽ സബ്-ഇൻസ്പെക്ടർ, കേന്ദ്ര സായുധ പോലീസ് സേന പരീക്ഷ 2024 ,എന്നിവക്കായി തുറന്നതും മത്സരപരവും കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ അധിഷ്ഠിതവും ആയി പരീക്ഷകൾ നടത്തും. കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ അധിഷ്ഠിത പരീക്ഷ 2024 മെയ് 09, 10, 13 തീയതികളിൽ നടത്തും. എസ്എസ്‌സി വെബ്‌സൈറ്റ് വഴി പരീക്ഷയുടെ കൃത്യമായ തീയതി പിന്നീട് അറിയിക്കും.
ഈ പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷ മാത്രമേ സ്വീകരിക്കൂ. https://ssc.gov.in എന്ന വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ ഓൺലൈനായി അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിക്കാം.
പരീക്ഷയുടെ സ്കീം, സിലബസ്, മറ്റ് വിശദാംശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി, ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in, https://ssc.gov.in എന്നീ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റുകളിൽ അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്‌ത 04/03/2024 തീയതിയിലെ എസ്എസ്‌സി നോട്ടീസ് റഫർ ചെയ്യാൻ നിർദ്ദേശിക്കുന്നു.
ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളിൽ നിന്ന് ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷകൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുന്ന അവസാന തീയതി 28/03/2024 (23.00 hrs) ആണ്.
മേൽപ്പറഞ്ഞ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിന് സംവരണത്തിന് അർഹതയുള്ള SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman വിഭാഗങ്ങളിൽപ്പെട്ട ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കും വനിതാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കും ഫീസ് ഒഴിവാക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നു.