اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے دہلی یونیورسٹی کے خالصہ کالج میں گرومکھی رسم الخط سینٹر کو منظوری دی
یونیورسٹی مضامین کی مہارت سے تعاون کرے گی اور گرومکھی اسٹڈیز میں سرٹیفکیٹ کورسز، ڈپلومہ کورسز اور پی ایچ ڈی پروگراموں سمیت تمام مطلوبہ کورسز کے لیے نصابی رہنما خطوط اور کورس مواد تیار کرے گی
یونیورسٹی گرومکھی اسٹڈیز کورسز پڑھانے میں شامل فیکلٹی ممبران کے لیے تربیتی پروگرام اور ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کرے گی تاکہ ان کی تدریسی مہارتوں اور مضامین کے علم میں اضافہ کیا جا سکے
14 MAR 2024 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
’وراثت سے وکاس‘ اور ’وراثت سے سموردھن‘ کی روح کے مطابق، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے ’پنچ پرن‘ سے متاثر ہو کر اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے دہلی یونیورسٹی کے خالصہ کالج میں 25 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے گرومکھی رسم الخط سینٹر کو منظوری دی ہے۔
گرومکھی زبان کو نہ صرف اعلیٰ تعلیم کے موضوع کے طور پر زندہ کرنے کی بڑھتی ہوئی مانگ اور ضرورت پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، بلکہ اقلیتی برادریوں کے ورثے اور ثقافت کو محفوظ رکھنے اور گرومکھی اسٹڈیز کے میدان میں تعلیم اور تحقیق کو فروغ دینے کی اہمیت کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے، وزارت اقلیتی امور نے اپنی اسکیم یعنی پردھان منتری جن وکاس کاریہ کرم (پی ایم جے وی کے) کے تحت، دہلی یونیورسٹی کے خالصہ کالج میں ’سنٹر آف گرومکھی اسکرپٹ‘ کے قیام کے لیے دہلی یونیورسٹی کی تجویز کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
اس سینٹر کا مقصد انڈرگریجویٹ، پوسٹ گریجویٹ، پی ایچ ڈی اور تحقیقی پروگرام کے لیے مطلوبہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے قیام اور مضبوطی کے ذریعے، ہندوستان میں اقلیتی برادریوں کے لیے خاص طور پر گرومکھی اسٹڈیز کے میدان میں تعلیمی مواقع کو بڑھانے کے مقصد سے یونیورسٹی اور وزارت کے درمیان تعاون کو آسان بنانا ہے۔
مزید برآں، یونیورسٹی اس میں موضوع کی مہارت سے تعاون کرے گی اور اقلیتی طلباء کی ضروریات اور دلچسپیوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے تیار کردہ گرومکھی اسٹڈیز میں سرٹیفکیٹ کورسز، ڈپلومہ کورسز اور پی ایچ ڈی پروگراموں سمیت تمام مطلوبہ کورسز کے لیے نصابی رہنما خطوط اور کورس مواد تیار کرے گی۔
یونیورسٹی گرومکھی اسٹڈیز کورسز پڑھانے میں شامل فیکلٹی ممبران کے لیے تربیتی پروگرام اور ورکشاپوں کا اہتمام کرے گی تاکہ ان کی تدریسی مہارتوں اور مضامین کے علم میں اضافہ کیا جا سکے۔ یونیورسٹی گرومکھی اسٹڈیز سے متعلق تحقیقی پروجیکٹوں پر مضامین کی مہارت سے تعاون کرے گی، فیکلٹی ممبران اور طلباء کو بین موضوعاتی تحقیق کرنے کی ترغیب دے گی، جس سے ثقافت اور زبان کی تفہیم و تحفظ میں مدد ملے گی۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs approves Centre of Gurumukhi script at Khalsa college in the University of Delhi’
University will collaborate with the subject matter expertise and develop curriculum guidelines and course materials for all required courses including certificate courses, diploma courses, and PhD programs in Gurumukhi Studies
University will organize training programs and workshops for faculty members involved in teaching Gurumukhi Studies courses to enhance their pedagogical skills and subject knowledge
14 MAR 2024 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
In the spirit of ‘Virasat Se Vikas’ and ‘Virasat Se Samvardhan’, the Ministry of Minority Affairs inspired by ‘Panch Pran’ of Honorable Prime Minister has approved Centre of Gurumukhi script at Khalsa college in the University of Delhi’ with the total estimated cost of Rs.25 Cr.
Focusing on the increasing demand and need for reviving the Gurumukhi language not only as a subject for higher education but also to preserve the heritage and culture of the minority communities and recognizing the significance of promoting education and research in the field of Gurumukhi Studies ,the Ministry of Minority Affairs has approved the proposal from the University of Delhi for establishment of the ‘Centre of Gurumukhi Script’ at Khalsa College in the Delhi University under its scheme viz. Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK).
The objective of this centre would be to facilitate collaboration between the University and the Ministry to enhance educational opportunities for minority communities in India, particularly in the field of Gurumukhi Studies, through establishment and strengthening of the required infrastructure for undertaking Undergraduate, Postgraduate, Ph.D and research programs.
Further, the University will collaborate with the subject matter expertise and develop curriculum guidelines and course materials for all required courses including certificate courses, diploma courses, and PhD programs in Gurumukhi Studies, tailored to meet the needs and interests of minority students.
The University will organize training programs and workshops for faculty members involved in teaching Gurumukhi Studies courses to enhance their pedagogical skills and subject knowledge. The University will collaborate with subject matter expertise on research projects related to Gurumukhi Studies, encouraging faculty members and students to undertake interdisciplinary research that contributes to the understanding and preservation of culture and language.