गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज दिल्ली ग्रामोदय अभियान के तहत आज दिल्ली के 41 गाँव में पीएनजी सुविधा एवं 178 गाँवों में विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का शुभारंभ किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले 10 साल में देश में एक नई कार्य संस्कृति की शुरूआत की
मोदी जी ने जो कहा, वो किया और सभी वादों को जमीन पर चरितार्थ करने का काम किया
अब दिल्ली के 41 गाँवों में 24 घंटे मिलेगी रसोई गैस
शहर और गांव के जीवन के बीच का अंतर समाप्त करने के लिए मोदी जी ने अनेक सफल कदम उठाए हैं
मोदी जी ने किसान से विज्ञान, नई शिक्षा नीति से AI और सौर ऊर्जा से पीएनजी तक देशवासियों के हर स्वप्न को पूरा करने का काम किया है
पूरा देश नए विश्वास के साथ 2047 में पूर्ण विकसित और आत्मनिर्भर बनने की दिशा में साथ आगे बढ़ रहा है
मोदी जी ने देश में एनर्जी पावर्टी की जगह एनर्जी सिक्योरिटी लाने का काम किया
राजनीति में दो प्रकार के लोग होते हैं: पहले वो हैं, जो कहते हैं वो करते हैं, दूसरे वो हैं, जो कहते हैं उससे बिल्कुल उल्टा करते हैं
दिल्ली में एक नरेन्द्र मोदी जी हैं जो वे कहते हैं वो एक ही टर्म में पूरा करते हैं, दूसरे वो हैं, जो दिल्ली में लगातार भ्रष्टाचार कर रहे हैं
11 MAR 2024 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह नेदिल्ली के ग्रामीण इलाकों के विकास के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल करते हुए आज ‘दिल्ली ग्रामोदय अभियान’ के तहत 383 करोड़ रुपए की लागत से 41 गांवों में पाइप्ड नैचुरल गैस (PNG) सुविधा और 178 गांवों में विभिन्न विकास कार्यों का उद्घाटन किया। इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय आवास और शहरी विकास एवं पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी और दिल्ली के उपराज्यपाल श्री वी के सक्सेना सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति मौजूद थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज दिल्ली के ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण दिन है क्योंकि दिल्ली के 41 गांवों में पाइपलाइन से गैस पहुंचने की शुरूआत हो रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि इसके साथ ही 178 गांवों के विभिन्न विकास कार्यों की शुरूआत हो रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि दिल्ली के गांवों में इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के विकास और जीवनस्तर को सुधारने के लिए 900 करोड़ रुपए आवंटित किए गए थे लेकिन इस पैसे का कोई उपयोग नहीं होता था।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले 10 साल में देश में एक नई संस्कृति की शुरूआत की। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले नेता बहुत सारे वादे करते थे, लेकिन न जनता उनका हिसाब मांगती थी और न नेता हिसाब लेकर जनता के सामने जाते थे। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने जो कहा, वो किया और वादों को धरातल पर उतारने का काम किया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश की 13 करोड़ माताओं को गैस सिलिंडर दिए, 1 करोड़ लोगों के घर में पाइप्ड गैस पहुंचाई, 14 करोड़ लोगों के घरों में नल से जल पहुंचाए, 14 करोड़ शौचालय बनाए, 3 करोड़ से अधिक घर बनाए और 60 करोड़ गरीबों को प्रति व्यक्ति प्रति माह 5 किलो अनाज मुफ्त दिया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये 10 साल गरीबों के कल्याण और गावों के विकास के 10 साल रहे। उन्होंने कहा कि शहर औऱ गांव के जीवन के बीच का अंतर समाप्त करने के लिए मोदी जी ने अनेक कदम उठाए और इसके अच्छे नतीजे मिले। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने लद्दाख से लक्षद्वीप, कामाख्या से द्वारका, किसान से विज्ञान, नई शिक्षा नीति से आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलीजेंस और सौर ऊर्जा से पीएनजी तक भारत के नागरिकों का हर स्वप्न पूरा करने का काम किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि त्रिपल तलाक समाप्त करना हो या सीएए लाना हो, नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने हर वादे को पूरा कर नए उत्साह, आशा और उमंग का वातावरण पूरे देश में बनाया है और इसी कारण आज पूरा देश नए विश्वास के साथ 2047 में पूर्ण विकसित और आत्मनिर्भर बनने के लिए आत्मविश्वास के साथ आगे बढ़ रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश में आए इस परिवर्तन की कड़ी में जहां पहले एनर्जी पावर्टी थी, उसकी जगह एनर्जी सिक्योरिटी लाने का काम भी मोदी जी ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि सीएऩजी बसों, मेट्रो रेल और नई ट्रेन की सेवाओंके माध्यम से नागरिकों का आवागमन भी बहुत सरल बनाने का काम मोदी जी ने किया। इसके साथ ही पीएम-सूर्यघर योजना से गरीब के घर पर सौर ऊर्जा का संयंत्र लगाकर उसे 300 यूनिट तक मुफ्त बिजली मिले, ऐसी व्यवस्था भी मोदी जी ने की है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ऊर्जा की दृष्टि से देश और देश के हर गरीब को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने का काम मोदी जी ने किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज दिल्ली ग्रामोदय अभियान के तहत 178 गांवों में 383 करोड़ रूपए के विकास कार्यों का लोकार्पण हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि बेहतर सड़कें, तालाबों का निर्माण, वृक्षारोपण, जल निकासी, सीवेज ट्रीटमेंट प्लांट, सीवेज पंपिंग स्टेशन, पेयजल सुविधा, ड्रेनेज, रेन वाटर हार्वेस्टिंग प्रावधान, पार्क, खेल के मैदान, सामुदायिक भवन, ग्रामीण पुस्तकालय, सोलर स्ट्रीट लाइट, सीसीटीवी कैमरे और पशुओं के लिए चारागाहों का निर्माण जैसे कामों को एक विज़न के साथ पूरा किया गया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि राजनीति में दो प्रकार के लोग होते हैं, पहले, जो कहते हैं वो करते हैं। दूसरे, जो कहते हैं उससे बिल्कुल उल्टा करते हैं। दिल्ली में ही दोनों प्रकार के लोग हैं, एक नरेन्द्र मोदी जी हैं जो वे कहते हैं वो एक ही टर्म में पूरा करते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि एक वो हैं जो दिल्ली में लगातार भ्रष्टाचार कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि दिल्ली जल बोर्ड का 78,000 करोड़ का घोटाला, 125 करोड़ का बंगला और 9 करोड़ का शीशमहल की रिपेयरिंग का घोटाला, क्लासरूम घोटाला, मोहल्ला क्लीनिक के नाम पर घोटाला, सार्वजनिक वाहनों में लगने वाले पैनिक बटन में घोटाला, बस खरीदी में घोटाला और वे कहते हैं कि वे कट्टर इमानदार हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि पिछले 10 में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश को समृद्ध, शिक्षित और सुरक्षित किया है। उन्होंने कहा किमोदी जी ने भारत से आतंकवाद और नक्सलवाद को समाप्त करने का काम किया है जिसके कारण एक विश्वास बना है और पूरी दुनिया में भारत का सम्मान बढ़ा है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज पूरी दुनिया हर समस्या के समाधान के लिए भारत और भारत के प्रधानमंत्री की ओर देखती है।
‘दिल्ली ग्रामोदय ​अभियान’ का मकसद दिल्ली के शहरीकृत गांवों और नए शहरी इलाकों में जरूरी इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर का सृजन और विकास करना है। इसके लिए दिल्ली विकास प्राधिकरण (DDA) को 960 करोड़ रुपए की धनराशि उपलब्ध कराई गई है। पिछले कई वर्ष से यह धनराशि दिल्ली सरकार के राजस्व विभाग के पास पड़ी थी और उसका कोई इस्तेमाल नहीं हो रहा था। दिल्ली के उप-राज्यपाल श्री वी के सक्सेना के निर्देश पर यह धनराशि DDA को ट्रांसफर की गई। मौजूदा वित्त वर्ष के दौरान सिर्फ तीन महीनों के रिकॉर्ड समय में दिल्ली के विभिन्न गांवों के लिए 383 करोड़ रुपए की परियोजनाएं मंजूर की गई हैं।‘दिल्ली ग्रामोदय अभियान’ के उद्देश्यों में इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर और नागरिक सुविधाओं में खामियों की पहचान कर उन्हें दूर करना तथा ग्रामीणों के जीवन की गुणवत्ता बेहतर बनाना, स्थानीय जरूरतों के मुताबिक रणनीतिक रूप से योजनाएं बनाना, निर्णय लेने की प्रक्रिया में सक्रिय सामुदायिक भागीदारी और सामुदायिक संपत्तियों एवं अवसरों तक सभी की समान पहुंच सुनिश्चित करना शामिल है।
इस उद्देश्य को हासिल करने के लिएउपराज्यपाल ने स्थानीय प्रतिनिधियों, ग्रामीणों के प्रतिनिधियों और स्थानीय एजेंसियों के परामर्श से इस कार्यक्रम के तहत कराए जाने वाले कार्यों और योजनाओं की पहचान के लिए संबंधित जिलों के जिला मजिस्ट्रेटों के अधीन दिल्ली ग्राम विकास और कल्याण समिति (DVDWC) का गठन किया है।
‘दिल्ली ग्रामोदय अभियान’ के तहत सड़कों, नालों, फुटपाथों और केंद्रीय मार्गों का निर्माण और सुधार, बागवानी कार्य के साथ-साथ सीवेज ट्रीटमेंट प्लांट (STPs) और डिसेंट्रलाइज्ड सीवेज ट्रीटमेंट प्लांट (DSTPs), सीवेज पंपिंग स्टेशन (SPSS), वर्षा जल संचयन का प्रावधान, तालाबों और जलाशयों का विकास और रखरखाव, पार्कों का विकास, खेल के मैदान और खेल सुविधाओं, ग्राम पुस्तकालय, सामुदायिक हॉल का निर्माण और मवेशियों की देखभाल जैसे काम किए जा रहे हैं।
इंद्रप्रस्थ गैस लिमिटेड (IGL) द्वारा 20 करोड़ रुपए की लागत से 100 किमी पाइपलाइन नेटवर्क का प्रसार कर 41 गांवों में पाइप्ड नैचुरल गैस (PNG) की आपूर्ति भी आज से शुरू की गई है। भारत सरकार राष्ट्रीय राजधानी में हरित ऊर्जा प्रदान करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है क्योंकि PNG सुरक्षित, सस्ती और पर्यावरण के अनुकूल है। दिल्ली में IGL 15 लाख घरों तक पहुंच चुका है, जिसके लिए 11000 किमी पाइपलाइन नेटवर्क बिछाया गया है। IGL ने सभी शहरी क्षेत्रों को कवर कर लिया है और अब ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में भी अपने नेटवर्क का विस्तार कर रही है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurates commencement of PNG facilities in 41 villages and various development projects in 178 villages under the ‘Dilli Gramodaya Abhiyan’
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi started a new work culture in the country in last 10 years
PM Modi did what he said and implemented all the promises on the ground
Now, PNG will be available 24 hours a day in 41 villages of Delhi
PM Modi has taken many successful steps to bridge the gap between life in cities and villages
PM Modi has worked to fulfill the dreams of people of the country, from farmers to science, new Education policy to AI and solar energy to PNG
The entire country is moving forward with new confidence towards becoming fully developed and self-reliant by 2047
PM Modi has brought energy security in place of energy poverty in the country
In politics, there are two types of people: those who do what they say, and, those who do exactly the opposite of what they say
In Delhi, Shri Narendra Modi fulfills what he says, and on the other hand, there are those who are consistently involved in corruption
11 MAR 2024 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
In a path breaking initiative for the development of rural areas of Delhi, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated commencement of PNG facilities in 41 villages and various development projects in 178 villages with an outlay of Rs 383 crore under 'Dilli Gramodaya Abhiyan' today. Union Minister for Housing & Urban Development and Minister for Petroleum & Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri and Shri V K Saxena, Lt Governor, Delhi, were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today is an important day for the rural areas of Delhi as piped gas has now started reaching 41 villages of Delhi. He said along with this, various development works for 178 villages are also being kicked off. He said that Rs. 900 crore were allocated for the development of infrastructure and improving standard of living in the villages of Delhi, but this money was not being utilized.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 10 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started a new culture in the country. He said that earlier, leaders used to make many promises, but neither did the public ask for their accounts nor did the leaders go to the public. He said that Prime Minister Modi did what he said and worked to fulfill the promises. He said that Prime Minister Modi gave LPG cylinders to 13 crore mothers of the country, provided piped gas to the homes of 1 crore people, tap water to 14 crore homes, built 14 crore toilets, more than 3 crore houses and provided 5 kilogram free food grains per person per month to 60 crore people. Shri Shah said that last 10 years have been the period of welfare of the poor and development of villages. He said that PM Modi took many steps to bridge the gap between life in cities and villages and that has yielded good results. He said that PM Modi has worked to fulfill the dreams of people of the country, from farmers to science, new Education policy to AI and solar energy to PNG.
Shri Amit Shah said that whether it is the abolition of Triple Talaq or bringing CAA, PM Modi has created an atmosphere of new zeal, optimism and enthusiasm in the country by fulfilling every promise and that is why the entire country is moving forward today with new confidence to become fully developed and self-reliant by 2047. He said that as part of the transformation that has taken place in the country, PM Modi has brought energy security in place of energy poverty. He said that PM Modi has done the work of making the movement of citizens very easy through the services of CNG buses, metro rail and new trains. Along with this, PM Modi has also launched scheme to provide up to 300 units of free electricity to the poor by installing a solar power plant at their home under the PM-Surya Ghar scheme. Shri Shah said that PM Modi has made the country and every poor person self-reliant in terms of energy.
The Union Home Minister said that today under the 'Dilli Gramodaya Abhiyan', development works worth Rs 383 crore have been inaugurated in 178 villages. He said that works like construction of better roads, ponds, plantation, drainage, sewage treatment plants, sewage pumping stations, drinking water facilities, provision for rain water harvesting, parks, playgrounds, community halls, rural libraries, solar street lights, installation of CCTV cameras and construction of pastures for animals have been accomplished with a vision.
Shri Amit Shah said that there are two types of people in politics, those who do what they say, and, those who do quite opposite of what they say. There are both types of people in Delhi itself. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi fulfills what he says in one single term. He said that the scam of Delhi Jal Board worth Rs 78,000 crore, the scams of repairing the bungalow worth Rs 125 crore and Sheeshmahal worth Rs 9 crore, the scam of classrooms which were not built, the scam in the name of Mohalla Clinic, the scam in the panic button installed in public vehicles, scam in purchase of buses and they say that they are staunchly honest.
The Union Home Minister said that in the last 10 years, Shri Narendra Modi has made the country prosperous, educated and secure. He said that PM Modi has worked to eliminate terrorism and Naxalism from India, due to which a trust has been built and India's respect has grown in the whole World. He said that today the whole World looks up to India and the Prime Minister of India for the solution of every global issue.
The mission of 'Dilli Gramodaya Abhiyan' is to develop and create necessary infrastructure in the urbanized villages and new urban areas of Delhi, for which a fund of Rs 960 crore has been made available to Delhi Development Authority (DDA). This fund was lying unused with the Revenue Department, GNCTD, for many years and recently the fund was transferred to DDA at the instance of LG, Shri V K Saxena. In a record time of just 3 months projects worth Rs 383 crore have already been sanctioned in various villages of Delhi during the current financial year.
The objectives of 'Dilli Gramodaya Abhiyan' include enhancing quality of life of the villagers by identifying and addressing gaps in infrastructure and civic amenities, strategic planning tailored to local needs, fostering active community participation in decision making processes and equitable access to community assets and opportunities.
For achieving this objective, Lt Governor has constituted Delhi Village Development & Welfare Committee (DVDWC) under the District Magistrates of the concerned district for identifying the works and schemes to be implemented under this programme in consultation with local representatives, representatives of villagers and local agencies.
Under the ‘Dilli Gramodaya Abhiyan’ construction and improvement of roads, drains, footpaths, and central verges, along with horticulture work, provisioning of sewage treatment plants (STPs) and decentralized sewage treatment plants (DSTPs), sewage pumping stations (SPSS), rainwater harvesting, development and maintenance of ponds and water bodies, development of parks, playground and sports facilities, village library, community halls and cattle care etc. are being carried out.
Piped Natural Gas (PNG) supply in 41 villages has also been started today by spreading 100 km of pipeline network at a cost of Rs 20 crore by Indraprastha Gas Limited (IGL). The Government of India is committed to provide green energy in the national capital as PNG is safe, affordable and eco-friendly. In Delhi, IGL has reached 1.5 million households, for which 11000 km of pipeline network has been laid. PIGL has covered all the urban areas and is now expanding its network in rural areas as well.