عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
این سی جی جی نے سوشلسٹ جمہوریہ سری لنکا کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے دوسرے پروگرام کی تربیت مکمل کی
اس پروگرام کا مقصد شرکا کو اچھی حکمرانی کے حصول کے لیے مؤثر عوامی پالیسیوں کی تشکیل اور ان پر عمل درآمد کے لیے ضروری علم اور مہارت حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنانا ہے
سری لنکا کے سرکاری ملازمین نے سری لنکا میں علاقائی سطح پر سیاحت کی ترقی، سماجی بہبود کے نظام اور سماجی عطائے اختیار، ای گورننس اور صنعت کاری کی ترقی کے بارے میں اپنا گروپ ورک پیش کیا
ٹیکنالوجی میں اداروں کو تبدیل کرنے، شہریوں کو حکومت کے قریب لانے اور شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو بہتر بنانے کی بے پناہ صلاحیت ہے - ڈائریکٹر جنرل، این سی جی جی
08 MAR 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت خارجہ (ایم ای اے) کے اشتراک سے نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) کے زیر اہتمام سری لنکا کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے دو ہفتے کا دوسرا صلاحیت سازی کا پروگرام 8 مارچ 2024 کو اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ مسوری اور نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ پروگرام میں ڈائریکٹر، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر، میونسپل سیکریٹری، ڈویژنل سیکریٹری، اسسٹنٹ ڈویژنل سیکریٹری، ڈپٹی کمشنروں، ڈپٹی لینڈ کمشنروں، صوبائی ڈائریکٹروں، اسسٹنٹ چیف سیکریٹری، صوبائی اسپورٹ ڈائریکٹر کے علاوہ 40 افسران نے شرکت کی۔ وزارت خارجہ کے آئی ٹی ای سی پروگرام کے تحت سری لنکا کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
سری لنکا کے نوجوان سرکاری ملازمین کو شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب لانے، اداروں کی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی اور شہریوں کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر با اختیار بنانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے کی ترغیب دی گئی۔ جن موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے ان میں حکمرانی کا بدلتا ہوا نمونہ، ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ، قیادت اور مواصلات، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ایم)، سوامتو اسکیم، مؤثر عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی، تمام اسکیموں کے لیے ہاؤسنگ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں ڈیجیٹل گورننس، مدرا یوجنا شامل ہیں۔ اندرا گاندھی نیشنل فارسٹ اکیڈمی، مرارجی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا، اور تاج محل جیسے مشہور اداروں کی فیلڈ وزٹ نے سیکھنے کے تجربے کو مزید تقویت بخشی، حکمرانی اور سماجی حرکیات کے بارے میں عملی بصیرت پیش کی۔
اختتامی اجلاس کی صدارت جناب وی سری نواس، ڈائرکٹر جنرل (ڈی جی) نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) اور سکریٹری، محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) حکومت ہند نے کی جنہوں نے مؤثر حکمرانی میں ٹیکنالوجی کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے اداروں، تنظیموں کی تبدیلی اور مؤثر شفاف اور بدعنوانی سے پاک خدمات کی فراہمی میں ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال پر روشنی ڈالی جس کے نتیجے میں شہری حکومت کے قریب آتے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ، کورس کوآرڈینیٹر، ڈاکٹر مکیش بھنڈاری، ایسوسی ایٹ کورس کوآرڈینیٹر، جناب برجیش بشٹ، ٹریننگ اسسٹنٹ اور این سی جی جی کی صلاحیت سازی ٹیم نے صلاحیت سازی کے پورے پروگرام کی نگرانی کی۔ ایم ای اے کے ساتھ شراکت میں، این سی جی جی نے بنگلہ دیش، کینیا، تنزانیہ، تیونس، سیشلز، گیمبیا، مالدیپ، سری لنکا، افغانستان، لاؤس، ویتنام، نیپال بھوٹان، میانمار، ایتھوپیا، اریٹیریا اور کمبوڈیا جیسے 17 ممالک کے سرکاری ملازمین کو تربیت دی ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG completed training of 2nd Capacity Building Program for the Civil Servants of the Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
The Programme conceived with the aim of enabling its participants to gain requisite knowledge and skills for designing and implementing effective public policies for achieving good governance
Sri Lanka civil servants presented their group work on tourism development , social Welfare system and social empowerment, E- governance and entrepreneurship development at regional level in Sri Lanka.
“Technology has immense potential to transform institutions, bring citizens closer to government and optimise transparency and accountability”, Director General, NCGG.
08 MAR 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The two week 2nd capacity building program for the civil servants of Sri Lanka organised by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) in partnership with the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) concluded on 8th March ,2024. 40 Officers serving as Directors, Deputy Directors, Municipal Secretaries, Divisional Secretaries, Assistant Divisional Secretaries, Deputy Commissioners, Deputy Land Commissioners, Provincial Directors, Assistant Chief Secretary, Provincial Sport Director among others attended the program held at Mussoorie and New Delhi. The Capacity Building Programs for Sri Lanka Civil Servants are being conducted under the ITEC program of Ministry of External Affairs.
The young civil servants of Sri Lanka were encouraged to adopt technology to bring citizens and government closer, pursue digital transformation of institutions and digital empowerment of citizens. Among the topics covered are the changing paradigm of governance, disaster management, leadership and communication, Digital India, Government e-Marketplace (GeM), Swamitva scheme, efficient public service delivery, Housing to all scheme, digital governance in health care, Mudra Yojana among others. Sri Lanka Civil Servants also undertook exposure visits to District Collectorate Haridwar to augment their overall learning journey. Field visits to renowned institutions such as the Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy, Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga, and the iconic Taj Mahal further enriched the learning experience, offered practical insights into governance and societal dynamics.
The valedictory session was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Director General (DG) National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) & Secretary, Department of Administrative Reform and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India who highlighted the role of technology in effective governance. He elaborated on the use of technology in transformation of institutions, organisations and in delivery of services in an effective transparent and corruption free manner resulting in citizens coming closer to the government.
The entire capacity building programme was supervised by Dr. A. P. Singh, Course Coordinator, Dr.Mukesh Bhandari, Associate course Coordinator, Shri Brijesh Bisht , Training Assistant and the capacity building team of NCGG. In partnership with MEA, NCGG has imparted training to civil servants of 17 countries viz. Bangladesh, Kenya, Tanzania, Tunisia, Seychelles, Gambia, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Laos, Vietnam, Nepal Bhutan, Myanmar, Ethiopia, Eretria and Cambodia.