Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NIPER-A to hold tenth convocation at Gandhinagar on Feb 27, 2024
26 FEB 2024 3:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Sh Pankaj Patel, Chairman, Zydus, Chief guest will grace the occasion along with Guest of eminence Prof. Anupam Shukla, Director, Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat.
NIPER-Ahmedabad, a premier pharmaceutical education and research institute based in Gandhinagar under the aegis of Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, GOI, is all set to have the 10th Convocation Ceremony on Feb 27, 2024. It is an institute of national importance engaged in teaching and research in the field of pharmaceutical and biomedical sciences. During this ceremony, 127 M. S. (Pharm.), 24 Pharma MBA and 10 PhD students from batch 2021-23 will be conferred with their degrees.
The event will be graced by Sh Pankaj Patel, Chairman, Zydus, as Chief Guest along with Guest of eminence Prof. Anupam Shukla, Director, Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology (SVNIT), Surat and other dignitaries respectively.

રસાયણ અને ખાતર મંત્રાલય
NIPER-A 27 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ ગાંધીનગર ખાતે દસમો દીક્ષાંત સમારોહ યોજશે
26 FEB 2024 3:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી પંકજ પટેલ, ઝાયડસના ચેરમેન, મુખ્ય અતિથિ, સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ નેશનલ ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેક્નોલોજી (એસવીએનઆઈટી), સુરતના ડાયરેક્ટર પ્રો. અનુપમ શુક્લા અને અતિથિ વિશેષ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
NIPER-અમદાવાદ, રાસાયણિક અને ખાતર મંત્રાલય, GOIના નેજા હેઠળ ગાંધીનગર સ્થિત એક અગ્રણી ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ શિક્ષણ અને સંશોધન સંસ્થા, 27 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ 10મો દીક્ષાંત સમારોહ યોજવા માટે તૈયાર છે. તે ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ અને બાયોમેડિકલ સાયન્સના ક્ષેત્રમાં શિક્ષણ અને સંશોધન માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય મહત્વની સંસ્થા છે. આ સમારોહ દરમિયાન, 2021-23 બેચના 127 M.S. (Pharm.), 24 Pharma MBA અને 10 PhD વિદ્યાર્થીઓને તેમની ડિગ્રીઓ એનાયત કરવામાં આવશે.
આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ઝાયડસના ચેરમેન શ્રી પંકજ પટેલ, મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે અને અનુક્રમે સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ નેશનલ ઈન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટેક્નોલોજી (SVNIT), સુરતના ડાયરેક્ટર પ્રો. અનુપમ શુક્લા અને અન્ય મહાનુભાવો ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.