Ministry of Coal
Huge response to 9th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
Forty Bids Received in Offline Form for Mines Offered Under 9th Round
19 FEB 2024 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has received an overwhelming response for the coal mines offered under the 9th round of commercial coal mine auctions. A total of 40 bids have been received in offline form.
The Ninth round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on December 20, 2023, for 32 coal mines. The last date for submission of bids was February 19, 2024. A total of 33 bids have been received under 19th/9th tranche of auctions where 2 or more bids have been received for 8 coal mines and single bids have been received for 5 coal mines. Further, 7 bids have been received under 2nd Attempt of 17th/7th tranche of auction against 3 coal mines.
The online bids received as part of the auction process along with the offline bids submitted at the office of Nominated Authority will be opened on February 20, 2024, in presence of bidders.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کمرشل کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کے 9ویں راؤنڈ کا زبردست ردعمل
9ویں راؤنڈ کے تحت پیش کی گئی کانوں کے لیے آف لائن فارم میں چالیس بولیاں موصول ہوئیں
19 FEB 2024 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت کو تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کے 9ویں دور کے تحت پیش کردہ کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے زبردست ردعمل حاصل ہوا ہے۔ آف لائن فارم میں کل 40 بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔
کوئلے کی 32 کانوں کے لیے تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کا نواں دور 20 دسمبر 2023 کو نامزد اتھارٹی، وزارت کوئلہ نے شروع کیا تھا۔ بولی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 19 فروری 2024 تھی۔ نیلامی کی 19ویں/9ویں قسط کے تحت کل 33 بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں جہاں کوئلے کی 8 کانوں کے لیے 2 یا اس سے زیادہ بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں اور 5 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے واحد بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ . مزید، 3 کوئلے کی کانوں کے خلاف نیلامی کی 17ویں/7ویں قسط کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت 7 بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔
نیلامی کے عمل کے حصے کے طور پر موصول ہونے والی آن لائن بولیوں کے ساتھ نامزد اتھارٹی کے دفتر میں جمع کرائی گئی آف لائن بولیوں کو 20 فروری 2024 کو بولی دہندگان کی موجودگی میں کھولا جائے گا۔