وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کے شعبے میں روزگار کا منظرنامہ
08 FEB 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
مالی سال 2019-20، 2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے دوران ہندوستان میں سیاحت کے شعبے میں کل ملازمتوں کی تعداد (براہ راست نیز بالواسطہ) ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
نمبرشمار
مالی سال
ملازمتوں کی تعداد (ملین میں)
1.
2019-20
69.44
2.
2020-21
68.07
3.
2021-22
70.04
ہماچل پردیش کی ریاستی حکومت سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق، گزشتہ تین برسوں میں ہماچل پردیش کی مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار (جی ڈی پی) میں سیاحت کا حصہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
جی ایس ڈی پی
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
تجارت، ہوٹل اور ریستوراں (تعاون فیصد میں)
7.04
6.86
6.99
یہ جانکاری مرکزی وزیر برائے ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطوں کی ترقی جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں دی۔

Ministry of Tourism
EMPLOYMENT SCENARIO IN THE TOURISM SECTOR
08 FEB 2024 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
Number of total Jobs (Direct + Indirect) in tourism sector in India during the financial year 2019-20, 2020-21 and 2021-22 is given as below:
S.NO.
Financial Year
Number of Jobs ( in Million)
1.
2019-20
69.44
2.
2020-21
68.07
3.
2021-22
70.04
As per the inputs received from the State Government of Himachal Pradesh, the share of tourism in the Gross Domestic Product (GDP) of Himachal Pradesh over the past three years is given below:
GSDP
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
Trade, Hotel & Restaurant (contribution in %)
7.04
6.86
6.99
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER Shri G. Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.