عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز – 2023-24 کا 20 واں ویبینار 31 جنوری 2024 کو ’کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے ذریعے کھیلوں اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینا‘ کے تھیم کے ساتھ منعقد ہوا
سال 2021 کے لیے پی ایم ایوارڈ سے نوازے گئے چورو، راجستھان اور بشنو پور، منی پور کے اضلاع کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات پر پرزنٹیشن دی گئی
ضلع چورو میں اٹھائے گئے اقدامات پر اس وقت کے ضلع کلکٹر سدھارتھ سہاگ نے پرزنٹیشن دی، جو اس وقت وزیر اعلیٰ راجستھان کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری ہیں
ضلع بشنو پور میں اٹھائے گئے اقدامات پر جناب لورمبم بکرم، ضلع کلکٹر، بشنو پور، منی پور کے ذریعہ پرزنٹیشن دی گئی
01 FEB 2024 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز – 2023-24 کا 20 واں ویبینار 31 جنوری 2024 کو ’کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے ذریعے کھیلوں اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینا‘ کے تھیم کے ساتھ منعقد کیا گیا۔
سال 2021 کے لیے پی ایم ایوارڈ سے نوازے گئے چورو، راجستھان اور بشنو پور، منی پور کے اضلاع کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے درج ذیل اقدامات پر پرزنٹیشن دی گئی:
• کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت ضلع چورو میں اٹھائے گئے اقدامات کو اس وقت کے ضلع کلکٹر جناب سدھارتھ سہاگ نے پیش کیا، جو اس وقت راجستھان کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری ہیں۔
• کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت ضلع بشنو پور میں اٹھائے گئے اقدامات کو منی پور کے بشنو پور کے ضلع کلکٹر جناب لورمبم بکرم نے پیش کیا۔
ویبینار کی صدارت جناب وی سری نواس، سکریٹری، محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے کی اور اس میں محکمہ کے جوائنٹ سکریٹریز اور سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ ویبینار میں ملک بھر کے 559 مقامات سے ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحاتی محکموں، ضلع کلکٹروں، ریاستی اور ضلعی کھیلوں کے افسران، مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے افسران نے شرکت کی۔
ویبینار وزیر اعظم کی ڈی اے آر پی جی کو ضلع کلکٹروں اور دیگر افسران کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنسز/ ویبینار منعقد کرنے کی ہدایات کے مطابق ہے جس میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے ماضی میں وزیر اعظم ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کو مدعو کیا جائے گا تاکہ وہ اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کر سکیں۔
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے عوامی نظم و نسق میں وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کی اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ یافتہ نامزدگیوں کی تشہیر کرنے کے لیے 20 نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا ہے، یعنی اپریل 2022 سے ہر ماہ ایک ویبینار۔ ہر ویبینار میں لائن ڈپارٹمنٹس، ریاستی حکومتوں، ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹرس اسٹیٹ ایڈمنسٹریٹو ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور سینٹرل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے تقریباً 1,000 اہلکار شرکت کرتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
20th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series – 2023-24 held on 31st January, 2024 with the Theme- ‘Promoting Excellence in Sports and Wellness through Khelo India Scheme
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Districts of Churu, Rajasthan and Bishnupur, Manipur awarded the PM’s Award for the year 2021
Initiatives taken in District Churu presented by Shri Sidharth Sihag, the then District Collector, presently Joint Secretary to Chief Minister of Rajasthan
Initiatives taken in District Bishnupur presented by Shri Lourembam Bikram, District Collector, Bishnupur, Manipur
01 FEB 2024 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The 20th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series – 2023-24 was held on 31st January, 2024 with the Theme- ‘Promoting Excellence in Sports and Wellness through Khelo India Scheme
Presentations were made on the following initiatives taken by the Districts of Churu, Rajasthan and Bishnupur, Manipur awarded the PM’s Award for the year 2021:
• Initiatives taken in District Churu under the Khelo India Scheme were presented by Shri Sidharth Sihag, the then District Collector, presently Joint Secretary to Chief Minister of Rajasthan.
• Initiatives taken in District Bishnupur under the Khelo India Scheme were presented by Shri Lourembam Bikram, District Collector, Bishnupur, Manipur.
The Webinar was Chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and was attended by Joint Secretaries and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from 559 locations across the country with Administrative Reforms Departments of States and UTs, District Collectors, State and District Sports Officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes attending the Webinar.
The Webinar is in line with Prime Minister’s directions to DARPG to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 20 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1,000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.