Ministry of Communications
Postal Department, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai to hold 54th Postal Pension Adalat on 19th March 2024
31 JAN 2024 12:18PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai : 31 January 2024
The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai will be holding the 54th Postal Pension Adalat for pensioners/family pensioners of Postal Department on 19th March 2024 at 15.00 Hrs, in the Office of Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai -400 001.
Grievances regarding pensionary benefits pertaining to those who retired/died while in service from Department of Posts, Pensioners of Postal Department, Maharashtra and Goa States, which have not been settled within 3 months, will only be entertained in the Postal Pension Adalat.
Cases involving purely legal points i.e. succession, Notional pension, TBOP/MACP Promotion, stepping up of pay and disciplinary cases involving policy matters and cases pending for review of DPC will not be considered in Pension Adalat. Pensioner should forward their grievance individually (not in bulk or on behalf of others) in triplicate in the proforma attached to Accounts Officer, Pension Adalat, O/o Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai GPO Bldg., 2nd Floor, Mumbai -400 001 on or before 19th-feb - 2024. The applications received after 19th Feb- 2024 will not be considered in the Pension Adalat.
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
SR.No.
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL/PENSIONER
1
Name of the pensioner /Family pensioner with Designation at the time of retirement/death
2
Name of Post Office from where retired etc. and date of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office with name of Postal Division from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner
with phone no.
6
Postal address of the pensioner
with phone no.
7
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
Source: The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
पेंशन अदालत
31 JAN 2024 12:30PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 31 जानेवारी 2024
मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई द्वारेटपाल विभागाच्या निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांसाठी / कुटुंब निवृत्तवेतनधारकांसाठी 54वी पेंशन अदालत दिनांक 19-03-2024 रोजी 15.00 वाजता मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई -400 001 येथे आयोजित केली आहे.
निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांच्या लाभाशी संबंधित तक्रारी, जे टपाल विभागातून निवृत्त झाले आहेत / ज्यांची सेवेत असताना मृत्यु झालेला आहे, टपाल विभाग, महाराष्ट्र आणि गोवा राज्यांचे निवृत्तिवेतनधारक ज्यांचे 3 महिन्यांच्या आत पूर्तता झालेली नाही अशा प्रकरणांचा डाक पेंशन अदालत मध्ये विचार केला जाईल.
पेन्शन अदालतमध्ये पूर्णपणे कायदेशीर मुद्यांसह प्रकरणे,ई. वारसा प्रमाणपत्र, कल्पित पेन्शन, टीबीओपी / एमएसीपी पदोन्नती, वेतनश्रेणी वाढविणे आणि धोरणात्मक बाबींसह शिस्तभंगाच्या आणि डी.पी.सी च्या पुनरावलोकनासाठी प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा विचार केला जाणार नाही. निवृत्तिवेतनधारक खाली दिलेल्या प्रपत्रामध्ये आपले अर्जाचे तीन प्रती, लेखा अधिकारी, अदालत, मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई जीपीओ भवन, दूसरा मजला, मुंबई – 400 001 ला 19-02-2024 रोजी किंवा यापूर्वी वैयक्तिक स्वरुपात (तक्रारी मोठया प्रमाणात /इतरांच्या वतीने नाही ) पाठवू शकता. 19-02-2024 च्या नंतर मिळालेल्या अर्जांवर पेंशन अदालतमध्ये विचार करण्यात येणार नाही.
भारतीय डाक विभाग
डाक पेंशन अदालतसाठी पाठवायच्या अर्जाचा नमुना
क्र.
विषय
वैयक्तिक / निवृत्तिवेतनधारक अन्वये भरण्यात येणारे तपशील
1.
निवृत्ती / मृत्युच्यावेळी पदनामासह निवृत्तिधारकाचे / कुटुंब निवृत्तिधारकाचे नाव
2.
कार्यालयाचे नाव जिथून निवृत्त झाले आहेत आणि निवृत्तीची तारीख
3
पीपीओ क्रमांक
4
पोस्टऑफिस आणि डिवीजनचे नाव जिथून पेंशन घेतली जात आहे.
5
निवृत्तिवेतनधारकाचा पत्ता
दूरध्वनीसह .
6
थोडक्यात तक्रार
(जर आवश्यकता असेल तर तपशीलासह अर्ज जोडा.)
7
व्यक्ती / निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांची सही आणि दिनांक व मो.न.