قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
نئی دہلی میں75ویں یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو 550 سے زیادہ قبائلی طلباء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر نے اس مجمع کو ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کی بہترین مثال قرار دیا
آپ مستقبل کے لیڈر ہیں جو امرت کال میں وِکست بھارت کے وزیر اعظم کے خواب کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ملک کی تقدیر کو تشکیل دیں گے:جناب ارجن منڈا
طلباء نے حکومت کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے ان کی تعلیم میں مدد کی اور انہیں نئی ​​دہلی میں کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ دیکھنے کا موقع فراہم کیا
26 JAN 2024 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے آج نئی دہلی میں اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں کے 550 سے زیادہ قبائلی طلباء سے ملاقات کی، جنہیں 75ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا تھا۔ کلاس IX اور X کے یہ طلباء وزارت کی طرف سے پیش کردہ پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ اسکیم کے استفادہ کنندگان ہیں۔ اس موقع پر جناب منڈا نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے قومی راجدھانی میں کرتویہ پتھ پر قبائلی بچوں کو یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات دیکھنے کے لیے ذاتی طور پر مدعو کیا۔
طلباء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب منڈا نے مختلف ریاستوں سے دہلی میں جمع ہونے والے طلباء کے تنوع کے پیش نظر اس مجمع کو ’منی انڈیا‘ قرار دیا۔ وزیرموصوف نے انہیں ایک دوسرے سے ملنے اور اپنی ریاستوں، ثقافتوں اور روایات کے بارے میں جاننے کی ترغیب دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ وزیر اعظم کے ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘کے تصور کی بہترین مثال ہے۔
طلباء کو اپنے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں وزارت کے اسکالرشپ کی اسکیموں کا بہترین استعمال کرنے کی ترغیب دیتے ہوئے جناب منڈا نے کہا کہ آپ مستقبل کے رہنما ہیں اور امرت کال میں وِکست بھارت کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہمارے ملک کی تقدیر کو تشکیل دیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کوئی بھی قوم اسی وقت ترقی کر سکتی ہے جب اس کے نوجوان ایماندار اور تعلیم یافتہ ہوں۔ تعلیم کامیابی کی کنجی ہے ،کیونکہ یہ بہت سے مواقع کے دروازے کھولتی ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے طلباء سے کہا کہ وہ یہ عہد کریں کہ انہیں فائدہ اٹھانے کا جو موقع ملا ہے وہ اپنی ترقی کے بعد ملک کو واپس دیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آپ کو علم کی مسلسل جستجو کرتے ہوئے اپنی شخصیت کو نکھارتے رہنا چاہیے کیونکہ آپ کی کامیابی ہی ملک کی کامیابی ہے۔
جناب منڈا نے طلباء کو 24,000 کروڑ روپے کے پی ایم-جن من ​​مشن کے بارے میں بتایا جس کے تحت وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اس کے آغاز کے صرف 2 ماہ کے اندرایک لاکھ پکے گھر، 1207 کلومیٹر لنک سڑکیں،1830 خصوصی طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپ (پی وی ٹی جی) کی بستیوں کو نل کے پانی کی فراہمی ،100 موبائل میڈیکل یونٹس، قبائلی طلباء کے لیے 100 ہاسٹل وغیرہ کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم-جن من ​​مشن قبائلی برادری کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے ’مکمل حکومت‘ کے نقطہ نظر کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے۔
اس موقع پر قبائلی امور کے سکریٹری جناب ویبھو نائر نے طلباء سے بات چیت کی اور ان سے قومی دارالحکومت کے اپنے پہلے دورے کے دوران ان کے تجربات کے بارے میں پوچھا۔ اپنے خطاب کے دوران سکریٹری نے طلباء کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ اپنے تجربات، سیکھنے اور ترغیبات کو اپنے ساتھی طلباء کے ساتھ مشترک کریں اور انہیں قبائلیوں بالخصوص نوجوانوں کی ہمہ جہت ترقی کے لئے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے چلائی جارہی مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کریں۔
قبائلی امور کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب نول جیت کپور نے مدعو طلبہ کے لیے صدر جمہوریہ ہندمحترمہ دروپدی مرمو اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات سمیت تاریخی یادگاروں اور دہلی میٹرو کی سواری کے علاوہ منعقد کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کی تفصیلات دی۔
زندگی میں ایک بارموقع ملنے کے لیے اظہار تشکر کرتے ہوئے طلبہ نے وزیر اعظم اور قبائلی امور کے وزارت سے ان کی تعلیم کے لیے فراہم کی جانے والی حمایت اور کرتویہ پتھ پر 75ویں یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کا دیدار کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کے صدر اور وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کے بڑے موقع پر خوشی کا اظہار بھی کیا۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Tribal Affairs Minister addresses over 550 Tribal Students invited as Special Guests for the 75th Republic Day Celebrations in New Delhi; calls the gathering as the best example of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’
“You are the future leaders who will shape our country’s destiny to achieve Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat in the Amrit Kaal”, says Shri Arjun Munda
Students thank the Government for supporting their education and giving opportunity to witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path in New Delhi
26 JAN 2024 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs; Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Arjun Munda hosted over 550 tribal students from far flung regions of the country, who were invited as Special guests on India’s 75th Republic Day, at his residence in New Delhi today. These IX and X standard students are beneficiaries of Pre-Matric Scholarship Scheme being implemented by the Ministry. On this occasion, Shri Munda thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for inviting the tribal children to witness the Republic Day Celebrations in person, at Kartavya Path in the National Capital.
Addressing the students, Shri Munda noted the diversity among the students assembled in Delhi from different States and called the gathering a ‘Mini India’. The Minister encouraged them to intermingle and learn about each other’s States, their cultures and traditions. He said that this is the best example of Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’.
Encouraging the students to make the best use of the Ministry’s scholarship schemes in shaping their future Shri Munda said, “You are the future leaders and the ones who will shape our country’s destiny to achieve Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat in the Amrit Kaal”. He noted that a Nation can progress only if its youth is sincere and educated. Education is the key to success as it opens doors to many opportunities. The Minister asked the students to resolve to give the benefit of the opportunity they have got, back to the country. “You should continue to develop your personality through continuous pursuit of knowledge because your success is the success of the country”, he added.
Shri Munda further informed the students about the Rs 24,000 crore PM-JANMAN Mission, which under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has sanctioned 1 lakh pucca houses, 1207 kilometers of approach roads, tap water supply to 1830 Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Group (PVTG) settlements, 100 mobile medical units, 100 hostels for tribal students, among others, within just 2 months of its launch. He added that the PM-JANMAN Mission is an excellent example of the ‘Whole of Government’ approach of the Government of India towards ensuring holistic development of the tribal people.
On the occasion, Secretary (Tribal Affairs) Shri Vibhu Nayar interacted with the students and asked them about their experiences during their first visit to the National Capital. During his address, the Secretary encouraged the students to share their experiences, learnings and inspirations taken from the visit with their fellow students and also to educate them about various schemes that the Government of India is implementing for the all-round development of the tribal people, especially the youth.
Additional Secretary (Tribal Affairs), Shri Navaljit Kapoor, gave details of the activities organised for the visiting students including meetings with President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, besides a visit to historical monuments and joy ride on the Delhi metro, among others.
Expressing their gratitude for this once-in-a-lifetime opportunity, the students thanked the Prime Minister and the Ministry of Tribal Affairs for the support being provided to them for their education and also for giving opportunity to witness the 75th Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path in New Delhi. They also expressed happiness at the huge opportunity to meet the President and Prime Minister of India.