કાપડ મંત્રાલય
NIFT ગાંધીનગર ખાતે 75મા પ્રજાસત્તાક દિનની ઉજવણી
26 JAN 2024 3:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેમ્પસ ખાતે 26 જાન્યુઆરી 2024ના રોજ NIFT ગાંધીનગરના ફેકલ્ટી સભ્યો, સ્ટાફ અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓની વિશાળ હાજરીમાં 75મા પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની ઉજવણી કરવામાં આવી હતી. પ્રો.ડૉ. દ્વારા રાષ્ટ્રધ્વજ લહેરાવીને ઉજવણીનો પ્રારંભ થયો હતો.
સમીર સૂદે રાષ્ટ્રગીતનું ગાન કર્યું. નિફ્ટ ગાંધીનગરના ડાયરેક્ટર પ્રો.ડો.સમીરસૂદે સભાને સંબોધી હતી. NIFT સ્ટુડન્ટ્સના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ દ્વારા કવિતા પઠન, સ્કીટ અને ડાન્સ પર્ફોર્મન્સ સહિત સાંસ્કૃતિક પ્રદર્શન પ્રસ્તુત કરાયા હતા.

Ministry of Textiles
75th Republic Day was celebrated at NIFT Gandhinagar
26 JAN 2024 3:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The 75th Republic Day was celebrated in the presence of a large gathering of faculty members, staff, and students of NIFT Gandhinagar on 26 January 2024 at the Campus.
Celebrations started with the hoisting of the National Flag by Prof. Dr. Sameer Sood, followed by singing of the National Anthem. Prof. Dr. Sameer Sood Director of NIFT Gandhinagar addressed the gathering. Cultural performances, including poem recitations, skits, and dance performances presented by the NIFT Students.