زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر نے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے لیے ملک بھر سے مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے مدعو کیے گئے سینکڑوں کسانوں سے ملاقات کی
یوم جمہوریہ پر قومی پرچم لہرانے کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے کسانوں کا راجدھانی میں آنا ہماری جمہوریت کی طاقت ہے : جناب ارجن منڈا
25 JAN 2024 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے آج نئی دہلی کے پوسا میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام کسان کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس کانفرنس میں سینکڑوں کسانوں اور فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز) کے اراکین، جنہیں مرکزی حکومت نے یوم جمہوریہ کے لیے ملک بھر سے خصوصی طور پر مدعو کیا تھا، اس کانفرنس میں حصہ لیا۔ انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) اور انڈین ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی اے آر آئی) کے سائنسدانوں نے انہیں کاشتکاری کے جدید طریقوں اور اختراعات کے بارے میں بتایا، جبکہ زراعت کی مرکزی وزارت کے افسران نے انہیں اسکیموں کے بارے میں بتایا۔
کانفرنس میں مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے کسان یوم جمہوریہ پر قومی پرچم لہرانے کے موقع پر راجدھانی آئے ہیں۔ یہ ہماری جمہوریت کی طاقت ہے، جو ملک کو طاقت دیتی ہے۔ جناب منڈا نے کہا کہ جب ہمارے شہری 100 واں یوم جمہوریہ منائیں گے تو یہ یاد رکھا جائے گا کہ ملک کے لوگوں نے 75 واں یوم جمہوریہ کیسے منایا، کیونکہ یہ یوم جمہوریہ صرف ایک تقریب نہیں ہے، یہ ملک میں امرت مہوتسو سے امرت کال میں داخل ہونے کا دروازہ کھولنے والا ہے۔ یہ ملک کی روحانی سوچ اور روحانی طاقت کے بہاؤ میں ایک نئے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کا عہد ہوگا۔ یہ یوم جمہوریہ ہمارے لیے نہ صرف فخر اور عزت نفس کا احساس کرنے کا، بلکہ نئے ہندوستان کی تشکیل میں ایک تاریخی پس منظر تیار کرنے کا ایک خاص موقع ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ اب کرتویہ پتھ پر منعقد کی جا رہی ہے جس کا نام پہلے راج پتھ تھا۔ ہم نے آزادی سے پہلے کئی حکمران دیکھے ہیں، مغلیہ دور ہو یا انگریزوں کا دور، ان سے گزر کر ہم نے ہندوستان کو دنیا کی سب سے بڑی جمہوری قوم بنا دیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی چاہتے تھے کہ ہم یوم جمہوریہ ان لوگوں کے ساتھ منائیں جو دراصل گاؤں اور کھیتوں میں اپنی محنت سے ملک کو سیراب کرتے ہیں، اسی لیے معزز کسانوں کو یہاں مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب منڈا نے کہا کہ ہمارا کسان خاندان سب سے اہم ہے کیونکہ یہ خوراک فراہم کرنے والا ہے۔ کسانوں کی ترقی میں ہی ملک کی ترقی مضمر ہے۔ بدلتے وقت میں کاشتکاری کے نئے طریقے سیکھنا کسانوں کے لیے فائدہ مند ثابت ہوگا۔ اس کا مقصد اپنے کسانوں، اپنے گاؤں اور اپنے ملک کو نئے تجربات سے بااختیار بنانا ہے۔ جناب منڈا نے مرکزی وزارت زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی جانب سے کانفرنس میں سبھی کسانوں کا خیرمقدم کیا اور انہیں مبارکباد دی۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے عوامی شرکت کے جذبے کے ساتھ سماج کے مختلف طبقوں کے عام لوگوں کو یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب میں مدعو کیا ہے۔ مرکزی وزارت زراعت کے سکریٹری جناب منوج آہوجہ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ منندر کور اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ شوبھا ٹھاکر اور دیگر افسران بھی کانفرنس میں موجود تھے۔ مدعو کسانوں کو تربیت کے ساتھ فیلڈ وزٹ بھی کروایا گیا۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Minister of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare meets hundreds of farmers invited by the Central Government from across the country for Republic Day Celebrations
Farmers of India Coming to the capital on the occasion of hoisting the national flag on Republic Day is the strength of our democracy - Shri Munda
25 JAN 2024 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare and Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda inaugurated the Farmers' Conference organized by the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare today in PUSA, New Delhi. Hundreds of farmers and members of Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs), specially invited by the Central Government for Republic Day from across the country, participated in this conference. Scientists from the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and the Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI) told them about the modern farming methods and innovations, while officials of the Union Agriculture Ministry informed them about the schemes.
In the conference, Union Minister Shri Munda said that the farmers of India have come to the capital on the occasion of hoisting of the national flag on Republic Day; this is the strength of our democracy, which Gives strength to the country. Shri Munda said that when our citizens will celebrate the 100th Republic Day, it will be remembered that how people of country celebrated the 75th Republic Day, because this Republic Day is not just an event, it is going to open the door to enter in the Amrit Kaal from Amrit Mahotsav. This will be a resolution to build a new India in the flow of spiritual thinking and spiritual power of the country. This Republic Day will be a special opportunity for usnot only to feel proud and self-respect but also to create a historical background in shaping the new India.
Union Minister Shri Munda said that the Republic Day Parade is now being organized on Kartavya Path, which was earlier named Rajpath. We have seen many rulers before independence, be it the Mughal era or the British era, passing through them we have made India the largest democratic nation in the world. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji wanted us to celebrate Republic Day with those who actually irrigate the country by their hard work in the villages and fields, that is why respected farmers have been invited here. Shri Munda said that our farmer family is the most important because it is the provider of food. The progress of the country lies in the progress of the farmers. In the changing times, learning new methods of farming will prove beneficial for the farmers. The aim is to empower our farmers, our villages and our country with new experiences. Shri Munda welcomed and congratulated all the farmers in the conference on behalf of the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare.
On this occasion, Union Minister of State Ms. Shobha Karandlaje said that Prime Minister Shri Modi has invited common people from different sections of the society to the function of Republic Day with the spirit of public participation. Union Agriculture Secretary Shri Manoj Ahuja, Additional Secretary Ms. Maninder Kaur and Joint Secretary Ms. Shubha Thakur and other officers were also present in the conference. The invited farmers were given field visit along with the training.