Special Service and Features
KVS Chennai Region conducted Pariksha Pe Charcha -2024 Painting competition
25 JAN 2024 6:00PM by PIB Chennai
The 7th Edition of Pariksha Pe Charch- 2024 (PPC 2024) will be conducted on 29th January 2024 at Bharath Mandapam, New Delhi. Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be interacting with students and parents on the occasion.
Leading up to the imminent PPC 2024, a captivating painting competition unfolded on January 23, 2024, spanning 660 Kendriya Vidyalayas nationwide. The artistic showcase was ingeniously centered around the profound mantras elucidated in the pages of 'Exam Warrior,' a literary creation penned by the esteemed Hon’ble Prime Minister. On the same day, ‘Parakram Diwas’ was celebrated to commemorate the Birth Anniversary of Nethaji Subhash Chandra Bose, an unparalleled icon in the freedom movement of India.
In the dynamic tapestry of this event, 26 identified Kendriya Vidyalayas in the Chennai Region orchestrated a splendid painting competition on the same date. A collective participation of approximately 100 students, hailing from Kendriya Vidyalayas, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas, other CBSE, and State Board Schools, graced each venue with their creative fervor.
Every venue was meticulously adorned, offering a fitting backdrop for the event's unfolding. The young artists approached the canvas with enthusiasm, and with the Spirit of PPC-2024.
The accolades for the artistic triumph were bestowed upon the top 5 winners from each venue, who received tangible certificates and a compelling book delving into the lives of freedom fighters and national icons. Meanwhile, the remaining 95 participants were honored with digital certificates and a copy of the inspirational 'Exam Warrior' book.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தேர்வு குறித்த உரையாடல் -2024 ஓவியப் போட்டியை சென்னை மண்டல கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகள் நடத்தின
25 JAN 2024 6:00PM by PIB Chennai
தேர்வு குறித்து உரையாடல் 2024, ஜனவரி 29 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் பெற்றோர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாட உள்ளார்.
2024, ஜனவரி 23 அன்று நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 660 கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகளில் ஓவியப் போட்டி நடைபெற்றது. பிரதமர் எழுதிய இலக்கியப் படைப்பான ‘தேர்வு வீரர்கள்' புத்தகத்தில் விளக்கப்பட்டுள்ள குறிப்புகள் குறித்து போட்டி நடைபெற்றது. அதே நாளில், இந்திய சுதந்திர இயக்கத்தின் இணையற்ற அடையாளமான நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிறந்த நாளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் 'பராக்ரம் திவஸ்' கொண்டாடப்பட்டது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் சிறப்பம்சமாக சென்னை மண்டலத்தில் 26 கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா பள்ளிகள் இணைந்து ஓவியப் போட்டியை நடத்தின. கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயா, ஜவஹர் நவோதயா வித்யாலயா, பிற சிபிஎஸ்இ மற்றும் மாநில வாரிய பள்ளிகளைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 100 மாணவர்கள் இதில் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்றனர்.
முதல் 5 வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு சான்றிதழ், சுதந்திர போராட்ட வீரர்கள், தேசிய சின்னங்கள் குறித்த புத்தகம் பரிசாக வழங்கப்பட்டது. இதற்கிடையில், மற்ற 95 பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ்கள், உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் ‘தேர்வு வீரர்கள்’ புத்தகத்தின் நகல் வழங்கி கௌரவிக்கப்பட்டது.