विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
आईआईएसएफ चैलेंज 2023 में वैज्ञानिक चमत्कारों की अनूठी यात्रा
14 JAN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
वैज्ञानिक अन्वेषण की भावना का जश्न मनाने और नवाचार को बढ़ावा देने के एक अभूतपूर्व कदम के रूप में, भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान महोत्सव (आईआईएसएफ) वर्ष के सबसे प्रतीक्षित कार्यक्रम - आईआईएसएफ चैलेंज 2023 की घोषणा करने के लिए रोमांचित है। सिर्फ एक प्रतियोगिता से अधिक, यह जिज्ञासा, रचनात्मकता और अभूतपूर्व खोजों का एक शानदार मिश्रण है जो दिमाग को मोहित करने और अगली पीढ़ी के इनोवेटर्स को प्रेरित करने का वादा करता है।
किसी भी अन्य प्रतियोगिता की तुलना, आईआईएसएफ चैलेंज मौजूदा रिकॉर्ड तोड़ने के लिए नहीं, बल्कि वैज्ञानिक अन्वेषण के एक नए युग की शुरुआत करने के बारे में है। 18 जनवरी, 2024 को होने वाला यह कार्यक्रम एक अनूठी अंतरिक्ष से संबंधित गतिविधि के रूप में सामने आएगा जिसमें देश भर के स्कूली बच्चे एक साथ भाग लेंगे।
Goa: Three Guinness world records in three days at science fest | Goa News - Times of India
आश्चर्य ही आईआईएसएफ चैलेंज को वास्तव में असाधारण बनाती है। प्रत्याशा और उत्साह की एक अतिरिक्त परत जोड़ते हुए चुनौती को कार्यक्रम के दिन ही उद्घाटित किया जाएगा। प्रतिभागी आनंद और कुछ सीखने के अद्वितीय अनुभव में डूबने के लिए खुद को बेकरार पाएंगे।
स्कूली बच्चे रिकॉर्ड समय में एक किट को व्यवस्थित ढंग से लगाएंगे, इसके लॉन्च को देखेंगे, और अपने मोबाइल फोन पर डेटा रिकॉर्ड करेंगे। यह हाथों से की जाने वाली लंबी गतिविधियों का एक मिश्रण है जो हर प्रतिभागी में विज्ञान के लिए जुनून को प्रज्वलित करने का वादा करता है।
इस कार्यक्रम में हॉल ऑफ फेम में कदम रखें, जहां पिछले संस्करणों की उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां उम्मीद और रचनात्मकता के प्रमाण के रूप में खड़ी हैं। ये विज्ञान के क्षेत्र में युवा दिमाग द्वारा हासिल की गई अविश्वसनीय उपलब्धियों को प्रदर्शित करती हैं जो आगंतुकों के लिए प्रेरणा के एक शक्तिशाली स्रोत के रूप में काम करती हैं।
18 जनवरी, 2024 को आईआईएसएफ चैलेंज में हमसे जुड़ें, जहां हम न केवल रिकॉर्ड बनाते हैं- बल्कि हम जुनून, जिज्ञासा और विज्ञान आधारित ज्ञान की अथक खोज से प्रेरित भविष्य का निर्माण करते हैं। इस रोमांचकारी अनुभव का हिस्सा बनें, आईआईएसएफ 2023 का हिस्सा बनें!
आईआईएसएफ के बारे में: भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान महोत्सव (आईआईएसएफ) एक प्रमुख कार्यक्रम है जो विज्ञान का जश्न मनाने के लिए प्रतिभाशाली दिमाग, वैज्ञानिकों, शोधकर्ताओं और नवप्रवर्तकों को एक मंच पर लाता है। वैज्ञानिक सोच और नवाचार को बढ़ावा देने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने के साथ, आईआईएसएफ का उद्देश्य युवाओं की जिज्ञासा को प्रज्वलित करना और उन्हें वैज्ञानिक दुनिया के चमत्कारों का पता लगाने के लिए प्रेरित करना है। आईआईएसएफ विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय, अंतरिक्ष विभाग और परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग के बीच विज्ञान भारती-स्वदेशी भावना के साथ राष्ट्र के वैज्ञानिकों द्वारा चलाया जाने वाला एक विज्ञान आंदोलन, के साथ साझेदारी में एक सहयोगी प्रयास है। आईआईएसएफ का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य विज्ञान की दुनिया का जश्न मनाना है, जिससे इसे सबके लिए सुलभ बनाया जा सके। इसकी आवश्यक अवधारणा है कि आम लोगों को आनंद दायक और मनोरंजनकारी तरीके से विज्ञान से जोड़ा जा सके जिससे स्वास्थ्य, समृद्धि और सार्थक जीवन में योगदान दिया जा सके। अपने आविष्कारक कार्यक्रमों और पहलों के माध्यम से, आईआईएसएफ देश के भीतर और अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर लोगों और वैज्ञानिक समुदाय के लिए भारत और मानवता की बेहतरी की दिशा में वैज्ञानिक प्रयासों को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए एक साथ आने, सहयोग करने और भाग लेने के अवसर प्रदान करता है।
(सौजन्य: विज्ञान मीडिया संचार प्रकोष्ठ, सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर)

Ministry of Science & Technology
Embark on a Journey of Scientific Marvels at IISF Challenge 2023
14 JAN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
In an unprecedented move to celebrate the spirit of scientific inquiry and foster innovation, the Indian Institute of Science Festival (IISF) is thrilled to announce the most awaited event of the year—the IISF Challenge 2023. More than just a competition, it's a spectacular amalgamation of curiosity, creativity, and ground-breaking discoveries that promises to captivate minds and inspire the next generation of innovators.
Unlike any other competition, the IISF Challenge is not about breaking existing records but about heralding a new era of scientific exploration. Set to take place on January 18, 2024, the event will unfold as a unique space-related activity that brings together school children from across the nation.
https://www.scienceindiafest.org/upload/events/7-iisf-challenge-w.jpgGoa: Three Guinness world records in three days at science fest | Goa News - Times of India
What makes the IISF Challenge truly exceptional is the element of surprise. The challenge itself will be revealed on the day of the event, adding an extra layer of anticipation and excitement. Participants will find themselves on the edge of their seats, ready to dive into an unique experience that seamlessly blends fun and learning.
Picture this—school children assembling a kit in record time, witnessing its launch, and recording data on their mobile phones. It's an immersive blend of hands-on activities that promise to ignite the passion for science in every participant.
Step into the Hall of Fame at the event, where the remarkable accomplishments of previous editions stand tall as a testament to hope and creativity. These achievements serve as a powerful source of inspiration for visitors, showcasing the incredible feats achieved by young minds in the realm of science.
Join us at the IISF Challenge on January 18, 2024, where we are not just creating records—but we are creating a future driven by passion, curiosity, and the relentless pursuit of science based knowledge. Be part of this thrilling experience, be part of the IISF 2023!
About IISF: The Indian Institute of Science Festival (IISF) is a flagship event that brings together the brightest minds, scientists, researchers, and innovators to celebrate the spirit of science. With a focus on fostering scientific temperament and innovation, IISF aims to ignite the curiosity of the youth and inspire them to explore the wonders of the scientific world.IISF is a collaborative endeavour between Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Department of Space and Department of Atomic Energy in partnership with VijnanaBharati - a science movement spearheaded by scientists of the nation with swadeshi spirit. IISF's primary objective is to commemorate the world of science, making it accessible to all. The essential notion is to engage general populace with science in an enjoyable and entertaining manner, thereby contributing to health, prosperity and meaningful life. By means of its inventive programs and initiatives, IISF extends opportunities for people and scientific community, both within the country and internationally, to come together, collaborate and partake in the gratification of advancing scientific pursuits towards betterment of India and humanity.
(Courtesy: Science Media Communication Cell, CSIR-NIScPR)