Special Service and Features
NABARD to conduct State Credit Seminar for 2024-25
11 JAN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
The State Credit Seminar organised by NABARD will be held on January 12th, 2024 at 10:30 AM at Hotel Hycinth, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram. The focus of this seminar is to outline the credit potential for priority sector with emphasis on development of agriculture and allied sectors in the State. The Chief Secretary, Govt. Of Kerala, Dr. V. Venu, IAS will inaugurate the Seminar.
The programme will have release of State Focus Paper (SFP) 2024-25 and presentation of SFP/ Critical interventions suggested in the SFP. Shri. Rabindra Kumar Agarwal, Principal Secretary, Finance and Dr B Ashok, IAS, Agricultural Production Commisioner will be present at the event.

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
നബാർഡിൻ്റെ സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് സെമിനാർ 2024-25 ജനുവരി 12 ന്
11 JAN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നബാർഡ് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് സെമിനാർ 2024 ജനുവരി 12ന് രാവിലെ 10.30ന് തിരുവനന്തപുരം തമ്പാനൂരിലെ ഹോട്ടൽ ഹൈസിന്തിൽ നടക്കും. സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ കാർഷിക, അനുബന്ധ മേഖലകളുടെ വികസനത്തിന് ഊന്നൽ നൽകി മുൻഗണനാ മേഖലയുടെ വായ്പാ സാധ്യതകൾ ചർച്ച ചെയ്യുകയാണ് ഈ സെമിനാറിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യം. ചീഫ് സെക്രട്ടറി ഡോ.വി.വേണു ഐഎഎസ് സെമിനാർ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ഫോക്കസ് പേപ്പറിന്റെ (എസ്എഫ്പി) 2024-25 പ്രകാശനവും എസ്എഫ്പിയിൽ നിർദ്ദേശിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള നിർണായക ഇടപെടലുകളുടെ അവതരണവും പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമായി നടക്കും. ശ്രീ. ധനകാര്യ പ്രിൻസിപ്പൽ സെക്രട്ടറി രവീന്ദ്രകുമാർ അഗർവാൾ, അഗ്രികൾച്ചറൽ പ്രൊഡക്ഷൻ കമ്മീഷണർ ഡോ.ബി.അശോക് ഐഎഎസ് എന്നിവർ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.