Special Service and Features
Make sure the benefit of government schemes reaches all: Union Minister Bhagwanth Khuba
30 DEC 2023 5:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Minister takes part in the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Pudukkad and Thrikkur Panchayats of Kerala
Thrissur, December 30, 2023
Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Union Minister of State for Chemicals, Fertilizers and Renewable Energy here on Saturday called for efforts to ensure that the benefits of the schemes implemented by the Central Government are reaching the common people.
He was speaking after inaugurating a programme organized at the Pudukkad panchayat in Thrissur as part of the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, which aims to raise awareness about the development and welfare schemes of the Central Government.
The primary goal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is the economic upliftment of the country's farmers, youth, women, and the poor. "Today, under the leadership of our Prime Minister, India has grown by leaps and bounds to become the fifth largest economic power in the world. The central government has launched several schemes to raise the income of farmers. Through the e-NAM platform, the facility to sell goods anywhere has been made available,” said Shri Khuba.
Pointing out that about 12 crore toilets have been constructed for the poor in the last 10 years, the Union Minister of State said the schemes rolled out by the union government like the Jandhan Yojana, the Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana and the PM Ayushman Yojana, etc showed its commitment towards the welfare of the poor.
“The country has made massive progress in the development of the national highway, railway, and airports as well,” he added.
Thrissur Assistant Collector Karthik Panigrahi, F.A.T CGM Pandyan, NABARD DDM Sebin Antony, District Lead Bank Manager Mohana Chandran, FCI Manager Sajith Kumar, Ward Member Reshmi Sreesobh, Krishividyan Kendra Representative Ambili and others spoke on the occasion.
The minister also participated in the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra held in Thrikkur Panchayat. Ward Councilor Sheeba Nikesh, and officials from various central departments and banks attended the event. The facility for enrolling in the various social security schemes of the Central Government was set up at the venue. The event also witnessed the distribution of free cooking gas connections under the Ujjwala Yojana scheme.
3 Attachments • Scanned by Gmail

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
പദ്ധതികളുടെ ഗുണഫലങ്ങൾ ജനങ്ങളിൽ എത്തുന്നുവെന്ന് ഉറപ്പുവരുത്തണം -കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ
30 DEC 2023 5:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പുതുക്കാട്, തൃക്കൂർ പഞ്ചായത്തുകളിലെ വികസിത് ഭാരത് സങ്കല്പ യാത്രയിൽ കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുത്തു
2H7N.jpeg)
തൃശ്ശൂർ 30 ഡിസംബർ 2023
സാധാരണക്കാർക്ക് വേണ്ടി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെൻറ് നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്ന പദ്ധതികളുടെ ഗുണഫലങ്ങൾ അവരിൽ എത്തുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് ഉറപ്പുവരുത്തണമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു രാസവളം, പുതു പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജവകുപ്പ് സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രി ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ പറഞ്ഞു. കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വികസന ക്ഷേമ പദ്ധതികളെ കുറിച്ച് അവബോധം വളർത്താൻ ഉദ്ദേശിച്ചുള്ള വികസിത് ഭാരത് സങ്കൽപ് യാത്രയുടെ ഭാഗമായി തൃശ്ശൂർ ജില്ലയിലെ പുതുക്കാട് ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്തിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ച പരിപാടി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്ത് സംസാരിക്കുകയായിരുന്നു അദ്ദേഹം.
9CTI.jpeg)
846O.jpeg)
രാജ്യത്തെ കർഷകർ, യുവാക്കൾ , വനിതകൾ, പാവപ്പെട്ടവർ എന്നിവരുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക ഉന്നമനമാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്രമോദി പ്രധാനമായും ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നതെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. "പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ഇന്ന് ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ അഞ്ചാമത്തെ സാമ്പത്തിക ശക്തിയായി വളർന്നു. കർഷകരുടെ വരുമാനം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കാൻ നിരവധി പദ്ധതികളാണ് കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെൻറ്ന ടപ്പിലാക്കിയിട്ടുള്ളത്. ഇ-നാം പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമിലൂടെ ചരക്കുകൾ എവിടെയും വിൽക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സൗകര്യം ലഭ്യമാക്കി"- ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ പറഞ്ഞു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 10 വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ പാവപ്പെട്ടവർക്കായി 12 കോടി ശുചിമുറികളാണ് നിർമ്മിച്ചു നൽകിയത് എന്ന് ചൂണ്ടിക്കാണിച്ച കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി ജൻധൻ യോജന, ഗരീബ് കല്യാൺ അന്ന യോജന, പി എം ആയുഷ്മാൻ യോജന തുടങ്ങിയ പദ്ധതികൾ എല്ലാം പാവപ്പെട്ടവരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായുള്ള ഗവൺമെൻറിൻറെ പ്രതിബദ്ധത വ്യക്തമാക്കുന്നതാണെന്നും പറഞ്ഞു.
ദേശീയപാത റെയിൽവേ എയർപോർട്ട് വികസനത്തിലും രാജ്യം ഇന്ന് ഏറെ മുന്നോട്ടു പോയതായി കേന്ദ്രസർ മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
ചടങ്ങിൽ തൃശ്ശൂർ അസിസ്റ്റൻറ് കലക്ടർ കാർത്തിക് പാണിഗ്രാഹി, എഫ് .എ .ടി സി.ജി എം പാണ്ഡ്യൻ , നബാർഡ് ഡിഡിഎം സെബിൻ ആൻറണി, ജില്ലാ ലീഡ് ബാങ്ക് മാനേജർ മോഹന ചന്ദ്രൻ , എഫ്സിഐ മാനേജർ സജിത് കുമാർ , വാർഡ് മെമ്പർ രശ്മി ശ്രീശോഭ്, കൃഷിവിദ്യാൻ കേന്ദ്ര പ്രതിനിധി അമ്പിളി തുടങ്ങിയവർ സംസാരിച്ചു.
തുടർന്ന് തൃക്കൂർ പഞ്ചായത്തിൽ നടന്ന വികസിത് ഭാരത് സങ്കല്പ യാത്രയിലും കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുത്തു. ചടങ്ങിൽ വാർഡ് കൗൺസിലർ ഷീബ നികേഷ് , വിവിധ കേന്ദ്ര വകുപ്പുകൾ, ബാങ്കുകൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ പങ്കെടുത്തു. കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷാ പദ്ധതികളിൽ പേര് ചേർക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സൗകര്യം ഏർപ്പെടുത്തിയിരുന്നു. ഉജ്ജ്വല യോജനക്കു കീഴിൽ സൗജന്യ പാചക വാതക കണക്ഷനുകളും വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.