امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی اموراورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں اینڈورولوجی میں پیش رفت سے متعلق چھٹی کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا
پوری دنیا یورولوجی کے میدان میں سرجری، تشخیص اور تحقیق میں ہندوستانی یورولوجسٹ کی مہارت کو تسلیم کرتی ہے
ہندوستانی یورولوجسٹ نے دنیا میں ملک کو جو عزت دی ہےاس پر پوری قوم کو اپنے ڈاکٹروں پر فخر ہے
اس کانفرنس میں ڈاکٹروں کے علم، تجربے اور تحقیق کا تبادلہ نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا کے لیے فائدہ مند ثابت ہوگا
ایک جامع نقطہ نظر کے تحت، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے کروڑوں غریب لوگوں کو ان کی صحت سے متعلق پریشانیوں سے نجات دلانے کا کام کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ملک میں غذائی قلت کا شکار 60 کروڑ غریبوں، بچوں اور خواتین کی صحت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ایک مہم شروع کی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک میں صحت کا بجٹ 14-2013 میں 33,000 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھا کر 2023 میں 1,33,000 کروڑ روپے کردیا
کئی اقدامات کے تحت، جناب نریندر مودی نے جدید طبی سائنس سے متعلق پورے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور انسانی وسائل میں اضافہ کرنا شروع کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بہت سی مہم اور تحریکیں شروع کیں کہ کوئی بھی بیماری کا شکار نہ ہو
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ملک بھر میں جن اوشدھی مراکز کے ذریعے جنرک ادویات کی ترسیل شروع کی ہے، ہم مشن ڈائلیسس، میٹرنٹی اسکیم، ٹی بی کے خاتمے اور اس طرح کی بہت سی مہموں کے ذریعے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھے ہیں
16 DEC 2023 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی اموراورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے شہراحمد آباد میں، اینڈورولوجی کے شعبے میں پیش رفت سے متعلق چھٹی کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل سمیت کئی معززشخصیتیں موجود تھیں۔
اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ فخر کی بات ہے کہ ہندوستانی یورولوجسٹوں نے سرجری، تشخیص اور یورولوجی میں تحقیق کے میدان میں نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا میں نام کمایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جس طرح ہندوستانی یورولوجسٹ نے ہندوستان کو نہ صرف علاج بلکہ سرجری، تحقیق اور ترقی میں بھی دنیا میں عزت دلائی ہے اس پر پورے ملک کو فخر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ کانفرنس اپنے آپ میں منفرد ہے کیونکہ یہاں علم، تجربہ اور تحقیق کا تبادلہ نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا کے لئے فائدہ مند ثابت ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ کانفرنس 2013 سے 2023 تک دس سال میں چھٹی بار منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔ اس کانفرنس میں 75 ہندوستانی اور 25 بین الاقوامی اداروں کو مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گجرات ہمیشہ یورولوجی کے میدان میں ملک میں سرفہرست رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں گزشتہ 10 سال سے مرکزی حکومت، ریاستی حکومتیں اور ڈاکٹر پورے ملک میں صحت کے شعبے کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ایک ایکشن پلان پر عمل درآمد کرر ہے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے صحت سے متعلق روزمرہ کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ کوششیں کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 140 کروڑ ہم وطنوں کے ساتھ مل کر کووڈ وبا کے خلاف جنگ کی اور ہم اس وباسے باہر آنے میں کامیاب رہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اہل وطن لمبے عرصے تک ملک کے ڈاکٹروں اور پیرا میڈیکس کے مقروض رہیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ ملک کے 60 کروڑ غریبوں، غذائی قلت کے شکار بچوں اور خواتین کی صحت کو بہتر بنانے کی مہم شروع کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکز کی نریندر مودی حکومت نے ملک میں صحت کے بجٹ کو جو 14-2013 میں 33,000 کروڑ روپے تھا، 2023 تک 1,33,000 کروڑ روپے تک بڑھانے کا کام کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے جدید طبی سائنس سے متعلق پورے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور انسانی وسائل میں اضافہ شروع کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کے بعد ہم نے بہت سی مہمیں اور تحریکیں شروع کیں تاکہ کسی کو بیماری نہ لگے اور پھر جدید اور مستقبل کی ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے ہم نے صحت کی کم خرچ سہولیات کو بڑھا کر ملک کے ہر حصے تک پہنچانا شروع کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی صفائی مہم اور ملک میں 10 کروڑ بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر کے بعد صحت عامہ، خاص طور پر خواتین اور بچوں کی صحت میں کافی بہتری آئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ صفائی کی تحریک اور بیت الخلا بنانے کی مہم کے بعد فٹ انڈیا، کھیلو انڈیا اور پوشن مہم شروع کی گئی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج مشن اندر دھنش کے تحت ملک میں ایک بھی بچہ ایسا نہیں ہے جسے 9 سال کے اندر مکمل مفت ٹیکہ نہ لگایا گیا ہو۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج ملک کے 60 کروڑ لوگوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک کی صحت کی سہولیات مفت ملتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ملک بھر میں جن اوشدھی مراکز کے ذریعے ملک کے لوگوں کو جنرک ادویات فراہم کرنا شروع کر دی ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بنیادی ڈھانچے میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے اور فلاحی مرکز کے تحت صحت عامہ کے مراکز اور کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سنٹر کو جدیدسہولیات اورسازوسامان سے لیس کرنے کے لیے 60,000 کروڑ روپے فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، ہم مشن ڈائیلاسز، میٹرنٹی اسکیم، ٹی بی کے خاتمے اور اس طرح کی بہت سی مہموں کے ذریعے ایک جامع نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھے ہیں۔
داخلی اموراورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرنے کہا کہ آج ہم نے ملک کے کئی حصوں کو ملیریا سے پاک بنانے کی مہم کو آگے بڑھایا ہے اور وزیر اعظم کا نیشنل ڈائیلاسز پروگرام آج لاکھوں لوگوں کے لیے ایک نعمت بن گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2013 تک ہر سال تقریباً 4900 افراد کے اعضاء کی پیوند کاری ہوتی تھی جو آج 16000 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے تحت ملک کے 37 کروڑ لوگوں کے ڈیٹا کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر دستیاب کرانے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی مرکزی حکومت نے بھی انسانی وسائل میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ میڈیکل کالجوں کی تعداد جو 2014 میں 387 تھی اب 706 ہے، ایم بی بی ایس کی سیٹیں 51000 تھیں، آج ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ ہیں، پی جی کی سیٹیں 31000 تھیں، آج 70000 ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the 6th Advancement in Endourology Conference in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
Whole world recognizes the excellence of Indian urologists in surgery, diagnostics and research in the field of urology
Entire nation is proud of its doctors for the respect that Indian urologists have brought to the country in the world
The exchange of knowledge, experience and research of doctors in this conference will prove beneficial not only for India but for the entire world
Under a holistic approach, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to free crores of poor people of the country from their health worries
The government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a campaign to improve the health of 60 crore poor, children and women suffering from malnutrition in the country
Prime Minister Shri Naredra Modi increased the health budget in the country from Rs 33,000 crore in 2013-14 to Rs 1,33,000 crore in 2023
Under several steps, Shri Narendra Modi started increasing the entire infrastructure and human resources related to modern medical science
The government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi started many campaigns and movements to ensure that no one suffers from diseases
The government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started the delivery of generic medicines through Jan Aushadhi Centers across the country, we have moved forward with a holistic approach through Mission Dialysis, Maternity Scheme, TB eradication and many such campaigns
16 DEC 2023 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the 6th Advancement in Endourology Conference in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on this occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that it is a matter of pride that Indian urologists have earned their reputation not only in India but also in the entire world in the field of surgery, diagnostics and research in urology. He said that the entire country is proud of the way Indian urologists have brought India respect in the world not only for treatment, but also for surgery, research and development. He said that this conference is unique in itself because the exchange of knowledge, experience and research here will prove beneficial not only for India but for the entire world. He said that this conference is being held for the sixth time in 10 years from 2013 to 2023. 75 Indian and 25 international institutes have been invited to this conference. He said that Gujarat has always been a leader in the field of urology in the country.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, for the last 10 years, an action plan is being implemented by the Central Government, State Governments and doctors across the country in a holistic approach to improve the health sector in the entire country. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts with a holistic approach to solve everyday health related problems. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi along with 140 crore countrymen fought successfully against the Covid pandemic and we were able to come out of it. He said that the countrymen will remain indebted to the doctors and paramedics of the country for a long time.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, with a holistic approach, launched a campaign to improve the health of 60 crore poor, malnourished children and women of the country. He said that the Narendra Modi government at the Center worked to increase the health budget in the country, which was Rs 33,000 crore in 2013-14, to Rs 1,33,000 crore by 2023. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi initiated an increase in the entire infrastructure and human resources related to modern medical science. He said that after this, we started many campaigns and movements to ensure that no one gets disease and then through modern and future technology, we started increasing affordable health facilities to reach every part of the country. Shri Shah said that after the cleanliness campaign started by Shri Narendra Modi and construction of 10 crore toilets in the country, there has been a huge improvement in public health, especially the health of women and children. He said that after the cleanliness movement and the campaign to build toilets, Fit India, Khelo India and Poshan campaigns were started. He said that today under Mission Indradhanush, there is not a single child in the country who does not get complete vaccination free of cost within 9 years. Shri Shah said that 60 crore people of the country today get free of cost health facilities up to Rs 5 lakh. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started providing generic medicines to the countrymen through Jan Aushadhi Centers across the country. Along with this, infrastructure has been increased and under the Wellness Centre Rs 60,000 crore have been provided to upgrade the Public Health Center and Community Health Centre. Also, we have moved forward with a holistic approach through Mission Dialysis, Maternity Scheme, TB eradication and many such campaigns.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today we have taken forward the campaign to make many parts of the country malaria free and the Prime Minister's National Dialysis Program has become a blessing for millions of people today. He said that till 2013, about 4900 people used to undergo organ transplant every year, which has reached 16,000 today. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is working to make the data of 37 crore people of the country digitally available under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission. He said that the Union government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also taken many measures to increase human resources. The number of medical colleges which was 387 in 2014 is now 706, MBBS seats were 51000, today they are more than 1 lakh, PG seats were 31000, today they are 70000.