Ministry of Railways
ECoR Received Two Prestigious National Awards in 68th National Railways Award Ceremony
ECoR GM Manoj Sharma received two prestigious Efficiency Shields for outstanding performance by ECoR; i.e. Commercial and Security segment.
Divisional Operations Manager/Khurda Road Shri Randhi Manoj Babu received Individual Award.
Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw presented 68th National Railways Awards, in New Delhi.
100 Railway Employees all over the country have been awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Shields for Zonal Railways, Production Units & PSUs.
16 DEC 2023 7:42PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
East Coast Railway has received two prestigious Efficiency Awards, i.e., Efficiency Shields in the field of Commercial and Security segment, jointly with other Zonal Railways. ECoR General Manager Shri Manoj Sharma along with Principal Chief Commercial Manager Shri V. R. Lenin received Efficiency Shield for Commercial and Shri Sharma along with Principal Chief Security Commissioner Shri Alok Bohra received Efficiency Shield for Security from Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology; in a function held at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
47YX.JPG)
Apart from this, ECoR has also received one individual award. Divisional Operations Manager of Khurda Road Railway Division Shri Randhi Manoj Babu received "Ati Vishist Rail Seva Puraskar" from Hon’ble Minister of Railways for his dedication to the service in freight loading revenue generation and attracting new stake holders for transportation of new commodities.
ZW50.JPG)
Union Minister of Railways, Communications & Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw conferred Award / Shields to best performing Railway personnel for promoting best practices among Railway employees, today (15th December, 2023) at the 68th Railway Week Central Function – Ati Vishist Rail Seva Puraskar-2023 which was being organised at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Shields were presented to Zonal Railways/ PSU’s for best performance in particular field.
The Minister of State for Railways, Coal & Mines, Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve and Minister of State for Railways & Textile, Smt. Darshana Jardosh; Chairman & CEO and Members of Railway Board, General Managers of all Zonal Railways and heads of Production Units of Railways and PSUs of Railways were also graced the occasion.
Altogether, 100 Railway Employees from various Zonal Railways, Production Units & Railway PSUs all over the country were awarded for their outstanding services along with 21 Efficiency Shields.
RoM

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
68 ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ରେଳ ପୁରସ୍କାର ସମାରୋହରେ ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥ ଦୁଇଟି ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କଲା
ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥର ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୋଜ ଶର୍ମା ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗରେ ଦୁଇଟି ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଶିଲ୍ଡ ଗ୍ରହଣ କଲେ |
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ ରେଳ ମଣ୍ଡଳର ମଣ୍ଡଳ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ (ଡିଭିଜନାଲ ଅପରେସନ୍ ମ୍ୟାନେଜର) ଶ୍ରୀ ରାନ୍ଦି ମନୋଜ ବାବୁ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ "ଅତି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ରେଳ ସେବା ପୁରସ୍କାର" ଗ୍ରହଣ କଲେ |
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ 68 ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ରେଳ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି |
ଜୋନାଲ ରେଳବାଇ, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ଏବଂ ପିଏସୟୁ ପାଇଁ 21 ଟି ଶିଲ୍ଡ ସହିତ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ 100 ରେଳ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପୁରସ୍କୃତ କରାଯାଇଛି |
16 DEC 2023 7:42PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥକୁ ଅନ୍ୟ ଜୋନାଲ ରେଳବାଇ ସହିତ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦୁଇଟି ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଶିଲ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଅଛି | ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥର ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୋଜ ଶର୍ମାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ରେଳପଥର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭି ଆର ଲେନିନ୍ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଶିଲ୍ଡ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାବେଳେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆୟୁକ୍ତ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଲୋକ ବୋହରାଙ୍କ ସହ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବିଭାଗ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଶିଲ୍ଡ ମାନ୍ୟବର ରେଳ, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ, ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ବିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ପ୍ରଗତି ମଇଦାନରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ 68 ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ରେଳ ପୁରସ୍କାର ସମାରୋହରେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଜାତୀୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି |
ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, ପୂର୍ବତଟ ରେଳପଥକୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ପୁରସ୍କାର "ଅତି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ରେଳ ସେବା ପୁରସ୍କାର" ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇ ଅଛି | ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ ରେଳ ମଣ୍ଡଳର ମଣ୍ଡଳ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ (ଡିଭିଜନାଲ ଅପରେସନ୍ ମ୍ୟାନେଜର) ଶ୍ରୀ ରାନ୍ଦି ମନୋଜ ବାବୁ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ "ଅତି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ରେଳ ସେବା ପୁରସ୍କାର"
ମାନ୍ୟବର ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି |
ରେଳ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଜି (15 ଡିସେମ୍ବର, 2023) କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଳ, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଓ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଥିବା ରେଳ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ନୂଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ପ୍ରଗତି ମୈଦାନ ଠାରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମ ଠାରେ ଅତି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ରେଳ ସେବା ପୁରସ୍କାର -୨୦୧୩ ପୁରସ୍କାର / ଶିଲ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି | ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଜୋନାଲ ରେଳବାଇ / ପିଏସୟୁ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଶିଲ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଅଛି |
JMIX.JPG)
ରେଳ, କୋଇଲା ଏବଂ ଖଣି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଓସାହେବ ପାଟିଲ ଦାନଭେ ଏବଂ ରେଳ ଓ ବୟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦର୍ଶନା ଜାରଦୋଶଙ୍କ ସହିତ ରେଳବାଇ ବୋର୍ଡ ଚେୟାରମ୍ୟାନ୍ ତଥା ମୁଖ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ନିର୍ବାହୀ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ବୋର୍ଡ ସଦସ୍ୟ ମାନେ, ସମସ୍ତ ଜୋନାଲ ରେଳବାଇର ମହାପ୍ରବନ୍ଧକ ମାନେ ତଥା ରେଳବାଇର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ଏବଂ ରେଳବାଇର ପିଏସୟୁ ଗୁଡିକର ମୁଖ୍ୟମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ |
1G66.JPG)
ମୋଟ ଉପରେ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜୋନାଲ ରେଳ, ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ୟୁନିଟ୍ ଏବଂ ରେଳ ପିଏସୟୁର 100 ରେଳ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅତି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ରେଳ ସେବା ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 21 ଟି ଦକ୍ଷତା ଶିଲ୍ଡ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପୁରସ୍କୃତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା |
RoM