कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
खाद्यान्नों का निर्यात और आयात
12 DEC 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
जारी वित्त वर्ष सहित पिछले पांच वर्षों में देश में गेहूं, चावल और अन्य खाद्यान्नों की वर्ष-वार उत्पादित मात्रा निम्नानुसार है
खाद्यान्न
उत्पादन (लाख टन)
2018-19
(सभी मौसम)
2019-20
(सभी मौसम)
2020-21
(सभी मौसम)
2021-22
(सभी मौसम)
2022-23
(सभी मौसम)
2023-24 (केवल खरीफ)
चावल
1164.84
1188.70
1243.68
1294.71
1357.55
1063.13
गेहूँ
1035.96
1078.61
1095.86
1077.42
1105.54
एनए
अन्य अनाज
430.59
477.48
513.24
511.01
573.19
351.37
दालें
220.76
230.25
254.63
273.02
260.58
71.18
कुल खाद्यान्न
2852.15
2975.04
3107.42
3156.16
3296.87
1485.69
एनए - उपलब्ध नहीं
निर्यात और आयात की जा रही मुख्य खाद्यान्नों का ब्यौरा निम्नानुसार है-
जिंस द्वारा प्रमुख खाद्यान्नों का निर्यात (मात्रा एलएमटी में)
खाद्यान्न
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
(अप्रैल-अक्टूबर 23)
गेहूँ
2.27
2.20
21.55
72.45
46.96
0.79
चावल (बासमती के अलावा)
76.48
50.56
131.49
172.89
177.92
73.18
बासमती चावल
44.15
44.55
46.30
39.44
45.61
26.08
दालें
2.87
2.32
2.77
3.87
7.63
3.41
अन्य अनाज
12.57
5.01
30.76
38.59
36.28
13.58
Total
138.34
104.64
232.87
327.24
314.40
117.04
जिंस द्वारा प्रमुख खाद्यान्नों का आयात (मात्रा एलएमटी में)
खाद्यान्न
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
(अप्रैल-अक्टूबर 23)
गेहूँ
0.03
0.02
0.00
0.00
0.14
0.50
चावल (बासमती के अलावा)
0.07
0.06
0.05
0.11
0.07
0.02
दालें
25.28
28.98
24.66
27.00
24.96
19.63
अन्य अनाज
2.44
6.73
1.35
1.12
3.05
1.19
Total
27.82
35.79
26.06
28.22
28.22
21.34
स्रोत: डीजीसीआई&एस
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Export and Import of Foodgrains
12 DEC 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The quantum of wheat rice and other foodgrains produced in the country during the last five year including current year, year wise is as under:
Crop
Production (Lakh Tonnes)
2018-19
(All Season)
2019-20
(All Season)
2020-21
(All Season)
2021-22
(All Season)
2022-23
(All Season)
2023-24 (Kharif Only)
Rice
1164.84
1188.70
1243.68
1294.71
1357.55
1063.13
Wheat
1035.96
1078.61
1095.86
1077.42
1105.54
NA
Other Cereals
430.59
477.48
513.24
511.01
573.19
351.37
Pulses
220.76
230.25
254.63
273.02
260.58
71.18
Total Foodgrains
2852.15
2975.04
3107.42
3156.16
3296.87
1485.69
NA – Not Available
The details of the main items that are being exported and imported are given as under:
Export of Major Foodgrains by Commodity (Quantity in LMT)
Commodity
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
(April-Oct 23)
Wheat
2.27
2.20
21.55
72.45
46.96
0.79
Rice (Other than Basmoti)
76.48
50.56
131.49
172.89
177.92
73.18
Rice Basmoti
44.15
44.55
46.30
39.44
45.61
26.08
Pulses
2.87
2.32
2.77
3.87
7.63
3.41
Other Cereals
12.57
5.01
30.76
38.59
36.28
13.58
Total
138.34
104.64
232.87
327.24
314.40
117.04
Import of Major Foodgrains by Commodity (Quantity in LMT)
Commodity
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
(April-Oct 23)
Wheat
0.03
0.02
0.00
0.00
0.14
0.50
Rice (Other than Basmoti)
0.07
0.06
0.05
0.11
0.07
0.02
Pulses
25.28
28.98
24.66
27.00
24.96
19.63
Other cereals
2.44
6.73
1.35
1.12
3.05
1.19
Total
27.82
35.79
26.06
28.22
28.22
21.34
Source: DGCI&S
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Arjun Munda in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.