UPSC
Final Result of Combined Medical Services Examination, 2023
08 DEC 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Written Examination (Part–I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2023 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 16th July, 2023 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from October to November, 2023, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts under two categories are appended:
Category-I
Medical Officers Grade in General Duty Medical Officers Sub-cadre of Central Health Service;
Category-II
(a) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(b) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council;
and
(c) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in Municipal Corporation of Delhi.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
263
262
30
00
29
584*
* Including 12 PwBD-1 & 11 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total
226
229
80
37
105
677*
* Including 14 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
A total of 576 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
197
(including 11 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
42
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
300
(including 03 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Caste (SC)
35
(including 02 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Tribe (ST)
02
TOTAL
576*
(including 16 PwBD candidates)
* Since 08 vacancies pertaining to PwBD- 4 & 5 remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 08 vacancies of General category have been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
A total of 648 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-II as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
198
(including 11 PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
104
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
229
(including 04 PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
80
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
37
TOTAL
648*
(including 15 PwBD candidates)
* Since 01 vacancy pertaining to PwBD-5 remained unfilled due to non availability of suitable candidates, 01 vacancy of General category has been carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2023 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
EWS
ST
TOTAL
27
21
05
01
54
Appointments to the above said services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
The candidature of 557 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. are provisional:
0100065
0401352
0802696
0807664
1003213
1103132
1400201
2403855
4000128
0100166
0401371
0802726
0807890
1100027
1103146
1400549
2403914
4000145
0100172
0401451
0802748
0807925
1100047
1103195
1500002
2600281
4000195
0100207
0401457
0802828
0808087
1100109
1103260
1500181
2600338
4000216
0100430
0401537
0802835
0808134
1100173
1200037
1500261
2600537
4000231
0100497
0401668
0802906
0808171
1100374
1200078
1500326
2600623
4000341
0100513
0500097
0802963
0808176
1100496
1200134
1500350
2600716
4000351
0100540
0500100
0803038
0808206
1100525
1200194
1500602
2600848
4000376
0100814
0500122
0803067
0808302
1100530
1200227
1500658
2600856
4000411
0100889
0500233
0803156
0808349
1100538
1200331
1500662
2600874
4000471
0101149
0500308
0803217
0808599
1100539
1200346
1500785
2600929
4000483
0101151
0500346
0803242
0808607
1100570
1200387
1500861
2601161
4000503
0101294
0500416
0803311
0808799
1100688
1200484
1500931
2601194
4000550
0101309
0500512
0803409
0808925
1100715
1200697
1500949
2601277
4000565
0101429
0500538
0803544
0809115
1100804
1200732
1500973
2601307
4000673
0101435
0500602
0803561
0809210
1100885
1200747
1501327
2601365
4000809
0101621
0500608
0803589
0809223
1100973
1200794
1700025
2601389
4000835
0101632
0500615
0803722
0809279
1100981
1200901
1700046
2601476
4000868
0200007
0500899
0803765
0809339
1101023
1200956
1700091
2601516
4000878
0200146
0500924
0803773
0809366
1101066
1200965
1700147
2601548
4000902
0200167
0501009
0803834
0809636
1101207
1200981
1800036
2601641
4000922
0200212
0501016
0803857
0809652
1101215
1200991
1800250
2601643
4000957
0200340
0501126
0803969
0809690
1101246
1201091
1900140
2601756
4000962
0200379
0501565
0803972
0809729
1101302
1201137
1900162
2601777
4000972
0200381
0600282
0804031
0809733
1101351
1201260
1900466
2601877
4100065
0200536
0600407
0804121
0809742
1101402
1201383
1901084
2601881
4100077
0200624
0600647
0804181
0809775
1101409
1201750
1901679
2601958
4100160
0200680
0600923
0804316
0809784
1101455
1201752
1901741
2602278
4100320
0300017
0601079
0804401
0900184
1101480
1201801
1901864
2602327
4400077
0300042
0601170
0804712
1000083
1101525
1201979
1902131
2602424
4500043
0300053
0601225
0804781
1000143
1101583
1202332
1902140
2602462
4500074
0300192
0601246
0804793
1000219
1101634
1202575
1902182
3400179
4500075
0300455
0601319
0804928
1000421
1101722
1202600
1902338
3500152
4500143
0300671
0601320
0804997
1000423
1101725
1202740
1902400
3500163
4900163
0300696
0601490
0805120
1000575
1101802
1202826
1902447
3500581
4900384
0300722
0601561
0805251
1000624
1101884
1202853
1902473
3500635
4900444
0300798
0700179
0805399
1000784
1101907
1202949
1902667
3500731
4900479
0300872
0800324
0805744
1000823
1101943
1202991
1902781
3500859
4900524
0301096
0800562
0805908
1000850
1102016
1203109
1903011
3501015
5000201
0301201
0800631
0805969
1001016
1102022
1203139
1903024
3501126
5000326
0301209
0800666
0806009
1001067
1102039
1203199
2400062
3501129
5000376
0301216
0800736
0806101
1001155
1102041
1203302
2400094
3501218
5000408
0301243
0800800
0806133
1001164
1102151
1203344
2400203
3501243
5000534
0301353
0800812
0806182
1001340
1102195
1203356
2400252
3501304
5100109
0301678
0800941
0806368
1001425
1102219
1203511
2400257
3501366
5100459
0301763
0801002
0806455
1001539
1102460
1203578
2400293
3501379
5100472
0301765
0801282
0806467
1001620
1102510
1203584
2400378
3501442
5100481
0301773
0801318
0806595
1001729
1102525
1300139
2400770
3501453
5100530
0301778
0801409
0806714
1001926
1102540
1300147
2400819
3501457
5100552
0400005
0801462
0806778
1002083
1102547
1300227
2401526
3501694
5100709
0400182
0801473
0806828
1002286
1102586
1300259
2401571
3600188
5100847
0400310
0801510
0806902
1002449
1102645
1300361
2401580
3700069
5200145
0400313
0801544
0806937
1002464
1102716
1300367
2401714
3700086
5200178
0400360
0801632
0806945
1002532
1102857
1300480
2402082
3700096
5200305
0400373
0801786
0806973
1002545
1102873
1300490
2402756
3700102
5200469
0400421
0801799
0806988
1002589
1103026
1300578
2402809
3900007
5200558
0400510
0801817
0807131
1002662
1103029
1300603
2403160
3900152
5200581
0400745
0802228
0807253
1002684
1103079
1300610
2403181
3900155
5200612
0401110
0802261
0807305
1002711
1103106
1300711
2403409
3900177
5200863
0401119
0802262
0807355
1002850
1103107
1300727
2403612
3900223
5300042
0401164
0802339
0807382
1003179
1103108
1400015
2403651
4000006
5400341
0401324
0802598
0807499
1003185
1103129
1400160
2403835
4000041
The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisite documents in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard. The provisionality of the candidate bearing roll no. 0808599 will be subject to the outcome of CWP no. 16795/2023.
The result of 03 candidates has been kept in sealed cover.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here for Category I
Click here for Category II

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ طبی خدمات کے امتحان 2023 کا حتمی نتیجہ
08 DEC 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 16 جولائی2023 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ،کمبائنڈ میڈیکل سروسز ایگزامینیشن 2023 کے تحریری امتحان (حصہ-I) کے نتیجہ کی بنیاد پر، بعد ازیں اکتوبر سے نومبر 2023 کومنعقدہ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (حصہ- II) پر مبنی ، درج ذیل میں ان امیدواروں کی فہرستیں شامل ہیں، جن کی دو زمروں کے تحت خدمات/ عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
زمرہ-I
سینٹرل ہیلتھ سروس کے سب کیڈر میں میڈیکل آفیسرز گریڈ میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسرز ؛
زمرہ-II
(اے) ریلوے میں اسسٹنٹ ڈویژنل میڈیکل آفیسر؛
(بی) نئی دہلی میونسپل کونسل میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر؛
اور
(سی) دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسرگریڈ-II۔
حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
زمرہ- I:
عام
او بی سی
ایس
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
میزان
263
262
30
00
29
584*
* بشمول 12 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی- 1اور 11پی ڈبلیو ڈی-4 اور5 اسامیاں
زمرہ- II:
عام
او بی سی
ایس
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
میزان
226
229
80
37
105
677*
* بشمول 14 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی- 1اور02پی ڈبلیو ڈی-4 اور5 اسامیاں
مجموعی طور پر زمرہ- I میں 576 امیدواروں کی تقرری کی سفارش کی گئی ہے جو درج ذیل ہے:
زمرہ
سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
عام
197
(11 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدواروں سمیت)
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات (ای ڈبلیو ایس)
42
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (او بی سی)
300
(03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدواروں سمیت)
درج فہرست ذاتیں (ایس سی)
35
(02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدواروں سمیت)
درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی)
02
میزان
576*
(16پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدواروں سمیت)
* چونکہ پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-4 اور 5 سے متعلق 08 اسامیاں موزوں امیدواروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے پر نہیں کی جاسکیں، اس لیے ڈی او پی ٹی کے او ایم 36035/2/2017-Estt(Res) بتاریخ 15 جنوری 2018کے مطابق عام زمرے کی 08 آسامیاں اگلے سال کے لیے بھیج دی گئی ہیں۔
درج ذیل زمرہ- II میں تقرری کے لیے کل 648 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:
زمرہ
سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
عام
198
(بشمول 11 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات (ای ڈبلیو ایس)
104
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (او بی سی)
229
(بشمول 04پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
درج فہرست ذاتیں (ایس سی)
80
درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی)
37
میزان
648*
(بشمول 15 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار)
* چونکہ پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی- 5 سے متعلق 01 اسامی مناسب امیدواروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے پُر نہیں ہوئی، اس لیے ڈی او پی ٹی کے او ایم 36035/2/2017-Est. مورخہ 15جنوری 2018 کے مطابق اس اسامی کو اگلے سال کے لیے بھیج دیا گیا ہے۔
زمرہ-II کے لیے، کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ میڈیکل سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2023 کے قواعد 13 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق امیدواروں کی ایک مربوط ریزرو فہرست کو ذیل میں برقرار رکھا ہے:
عام
او بی سی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
ایس ٹی
میزان
27
21
05
01
54
مذکورہ بالا خدمات/ آسامیوں پر تقرریاں، دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی اور امیدواروں کی تمام مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط اور تقرری سے قبل کی تمام رسمی کارروائیوں/ تصدیقات کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ مشروط کیا جائے گا۔ خدمات/ عہدوں پر امیدواروں کی الاٹمنٹ، حاصل کردہ رینک اور ان کی طرف سے ظاہر کردہ خدمات/ عہدوں کی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے ساتھ 557 تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0100065
0401352
0802696
0807664
1003213
1103132
1400201
2403855
4000128
0100166
0401371
0802726
0807890
1100027
1103146
1400549
2403914
4000145
0100172
0401451
0802748
0807925
1100047
1103195
1500002
2600281
4000195
0100207
0401457
0802828
0808087
1100109
1103260
1500181
2600338
4000216
0100430
0401537
0802835
0808134
1100173
1200037
1500261
2600537
4000231
0100497
0401668
0802906
0808171
1100374
1200078
1500326
2600623
4000341
0100513
0500097
0802963
0808176
1100496
1200134
1500350
2600716
4000351
0100540
0500100
0803038
0808206
1100525
1200194
1500602
2600848
4000376
0100814
0500122
0803067
0808302
1100530
1200227
1500658
2600856
4000411
0100889
0500233
0803156
0808349
1100538
1200331
1500662
2600874
4000471
0101149
0500308
0803217
0808599
1100539
1200346
1500785
2600929
4000483
0101151
0500346
0803242
0808607
1100570
1200387
1500861
2601161
4000503
0101294
0500416
0803311
0808799
1100688
1200484
1500931
2601194
4000550
0101309
0500512
0803409
0808925
1100715
1200697
1500949
2601277
4000565
0101429
0500538
0803544
0809115
1100804
1200732
1500973
2601307
4000673
0101435
0500602
0803561
0809210
1100885
1200747
1501327
2601365
4000809
0101621
0500608
0803589
0809223
1100973
1200794
1700025
2601389
4000835
0101632
0500615
0803722
0809279
1100981
1200901
1700046
2601476
4000868
0200007
0500899
0803765
0809339
1101023
1200956
1700091
2601516
4000878
0200146
0500924
0803773
0809366
1101066
1200965
1700147
2601548
4000902
0200167
0501009
0803834
0809636
1101207
1200981
1800036
2601641
4000922
0200212
0501016
0803857
0809652
1101215
1200991
1800250
2601643
4000957
0200340
0501126
0803969
0809690
1101246
1201091
1900140
2601756
4000962
0200379
0501565
0803972
0809729
1101302
1201137
1900162
2601777
4000972
0200381
0600282
0804031
0809733
1101351
1201260
1900466
2601877
4100065
0200536
0600407
0804121
0809742
1101402
1201383
1901084
2601881
4100077
0200624
0600647
0804181
0809775
1101409
1201750
1901679
2601958
4100160
0200680
0600923
0804316
0809784
1101455
1201752
1901741
2602278
4100320
0300017
0601079
0804401
0900184
1101480
1201801
1901864
2602327
4400077
0300042
0601170
0804712
1000083
1101525
1201979
1902131
2602424
4500043
0300053
0601225
0804781
1000143
1101583
1202332
1902140
2602462
4500074
0300192
0601246
0804793
1000219
1101634
1202575
1902182
3400179
4500075
0300455
0601319
0804928
1000421
1101722
1202600
1902338
3500152
4500143
0300671
0601320
0804997
1000423
1101725
1202740
1902400
3500163
4900163
0300696
0601490
0805120
1000575
1101802
1202826
1902447
3500581
4900384
0300722
0601561
0805251
1000624
1101884
1202853
1902473
3500635
4900444
0300798
0700179
0805399
1000784
1101907
1202949
1902667
3500731
4900479
0300872
0800324
0805744
1000823
1101943
1202991
1902781
3500859
4900524
0301096
0800562
0805908
1000850
1102016
1203109
1903011
3501015
5000201
0301201
0800631
0805969
1001016
1102022
1203139
1903024
3501126
5000326
0301209
0800666
0806009
1001067
1102039
1203199
2400062
3501129
5000376
0301216
0800736
0806101
1001155
1102041
1203302
2400094
3501218
5000408
0301243
0800800
0806133
1001164
1102151
1203344
2400203
3501243
5000534
0301353
0800812
0806182
1001340
1102195
1203356
2400252
3501304
5100109
0301678
0800941
0806368
1001425
1102219
1203511
2400257
3501366
5100459
0301763
0801002
0806455
1001539
1102460
1203578
2400293
3501379
5100472
0301765
0801282
0806467
1001620
1102510
1203584
2400378
3501442
5100481
0301773
0801318
0806595
1001729
1102525
1300139
2400770
3501453
5100530
0301778
0801409
0806714
1001926
1102540
1300147
2400819
3501457
5100552
0400005
0801462
0806778
1002083
1102547
1300227
2401526
3501694
5100709
0400182
0801473
0806828
1002286
1102586
1300259
2401571
3600188
5100847
0400310
0801510
0806902
1002449
1102645
1300361
2401580
3700069
5200145
0400313
0801544
0806937
1002464
1102716
1300367
2401714
3700086
5200178
0400360
0801632
0806945
1002532
1102857
1300480
2402082
3700096
5200305
0400373
0801786
0806973
1002545
1102873
1300490
2402756
3700102
5200469
0400421
0801799
0806988
1002589
1103026
1300578
2402809
3900007
5200558
0400510
0801817
0807131
1002662
1103029
1300603
2403160
3900152
5200581
0400745
0802228
0807253
1002684
1103079
1300610
2403181
3900155
5200612
0401110
0802261
0807305
1002711
1103106
1300711
2403409
3900177
5200863
0401119
0802262
0807355
1002850
1103107
1300727
2403612
3900223
5300042
0401164
0802339
0807382
1003179
1103108
1400015
2403651
4000006
5400341
0401324
0802598
0807499
1003185
1103129
1400160
2403835
4000041
اوپر دیے گئے عارضی امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کی جائے گی جب تک کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے منتظر اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا۔ ان امیدواروں کی عارضی مدت صرف حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے چھ ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر عارضی امیدوار، اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ اصل میں مطلوبہ دستاویزات جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔ 0808599 رول نمبر والے امیدوار کی عارضی حیثیت سی ڈبلیو پی نمبر16795/2023 کے نتائج سے مشروط ہوگا۔
03 امیدواروں کا نتیجہ سیل بند لفافے میں رکھا گیا ہے۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک 'سہولت کاؤنٹر' ہے۔ امیدوار اس امتحان سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں شخصی طور پر صبح دس بجےسے شام پانچ بجے کے درمیان یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271 اور 011-23381125 پرحاصل کرسکتے ہیں ۔نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ امید ہے کہ مارک شیٹ ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر دستیاب ہو جائے گی۔
زمرہ- I کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں
زمرہ- II کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں