शिक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, रायपुर में मशीन्स और मेकेनिजम पर आधारित छठे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय और राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का किया जाएगा आयोजन
05 DEC 2023 5:54PM by PIB Raipur
एसोसिएशन फॉर मशीन्स एंड मैकेनिज्म द्वारा कराए जाए रहे एक महत्त्वपूर्ण आयोजन के रूप में मशीन्स और मैकेनिज्म पर आधारित छठे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय और राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन (iNaCoMM 2023) का आयोजन 7 से 9 दिसंबर, 2023 तक प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, रायपुर में किया जाएगा।
iNaCoMM 2023,ने 2013 में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दर्जा प्राप्त किया, जो मशीनों और मैकेनिज्म क्षेत्र से जुड़े शोधकर्ताओं, उद्योग विशेषज्ञों और छात्रों के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण मंच है। इस सम्मेलन ने लगातार शिक्षा और उद्योग के बीच सहयोग को बढ़ावा दिया है, जिससे मशीनों, मेक्ट्रोनिक्स और मशीन तत्वों के डिजाइन, निर्माण और प्रदर्शन में प्रगति हुई है। इस वर्ष कराए जा रहे इस आयोजन में रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन (डीआरडीओ), विभिन्न भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईटी) और विभिन्न उद्योगों के विशेषज्ञों सहित शीर्ष स्तरीय अनुसंधान कर्मी प्रमुख रूप से शामिल होंगे। ये अनुभवी पेशेवर अपने अमूल्य अनुसंधान अनुभव और ज्ञान को सभी उपस्थित सदस्यों के साथ साझा करेंगे।
iNaCoMM-2023 का केंद्र बिंदु मशीन डिजाइन और विश्लेषण के क्षेत्र में समकालीन और उन्नत अनुसंधान पहलुओं से सभी को परिचित कराना है। सम्मेलन में आधुनिक मशीनरी के डिजाइन और विकास, संचालन, परीक्षण और रखरखाव से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर चर्चा की जाएगी। यह कार्यक्रम सैद्धांतिक प्रगति के व्यावहारिक अनुप्रयोगों चर्चा करते हुए इस क्षेत्र की चुनौतियों और सफलताओं पर बातचीत हेतु एक मंच प्रदान करेगा।
iNaCoMM-2023 में मशीन और मैकेनिज्म सिद्धांत पर समर्पित विभिन्न सत्र शामिल होंगे, जिसमें आधुनिक तकनीकों पर चर्चा की जाएगी जो उभरते वैश्विक बाजार की जरूरतों को पूरा करते हो। सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य अत्याधुनिक अनुसंधान से उद्योग प्रथाओं की उचित जानकारी प्रदान करना है ।
"हम राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, रायपुर में iNaCoMM-2023 की मेजबानी करने के लिए उत्साहित हैं, जिसमें मशीन डिजाइन और तंत्र में नवीनतम प्रगति पर विचार करने के लिए विशेषज्ञों, शोधकर्ताओं और छात्रों को एक साथ लाया जाएगा। यह सम्मेलन शिक्षा और उद्योग के बीच एक महत्वपूर्ण पुल के रूप में कार्य करेगा जिससे आपसी सहयोग और नवाचार की सीमाओं को आगे बढ़ाने प्रयास किए जाएंगे," [अध्यक्ष/आधिकारिक नाम], [शीर्षक] ने कहा।
iNaCoMM-2023 सम्मेलन प्रतिनिधियों को तकनीकी चर्चाओं में शामिल होने, वैज्ञानिक और तकनीकी चुनौतियों का समाधान करने और मशीनों और यांत्रिक तत्वों के गतिशील क्षेत्र में नवीनतम विकास से अवगत रहने का एक अनूठा अवसर प्रदान करेगा। ज्ञान-साझाकरण और नेटवर्किंग के माध्यम से, इस आयोजन का उद्देश्य मशीनों के डिजाइन और प्रदर्शन में प्रगति और नवाचार को बढ़ावा देकर उद्योग जगत के भविष्य को आकार देना है। आयोजन की विस्तृत जानकारी कॉन्फ्रेंस वेबसाइट, iNaCoMM 2023 - NIT RAIPUR (nitrr.ac.in) पर उपलब्ध है।
***‍
आरजे/पीएनएस/

Ministry of Education
NIT-RAIPUR TO HOST 6TH INTERNATIONAL AND NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MACHINES AND MECHANISMS
05 DEC 2023 5:54PM by PIB Raipur
In a significant milestone for the Association for Machines and Mechanisms (AMM), the 6th International and National Conference on Machines and Mechanisms (iNaCoMM 2023) is set to take place at the prestigious National Institute of Technology Raipur from December 7th to 9th, 2023.
iNaCoMM, a biennial conference series that gained international status in 2013, has become a beacon for researchers, industry experts, and students in the field of machines and mechanisms. Under the aegis of AMM, the conference has consistently fostered collaboration between academia and industry, propelling advancements in the design, manufacturing, and performance of machines, mechatronics, and machine elements. This year's event promises to be a convergence of top-tier research personnel, including experts from the Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Indian Institutes of Technology (IITs), and various industries. These seasoned professionals will share their invaluable research experiences and knowledge with fellow researchers, as well as engage with the bright minds of college.
On the inaugural day, December 7th, Dr. N V Ramana Rao, Chief Patron of the conference and the esteemed Director of NIT Raipur, will set the tone for the conference and attendees will have the privilege of experiencing the Prof. B. M. Belgaumkar Memorial Lecture-1 delivered by Dr. P. M. Pathak, a renowned Professor from IIT Roorkee. Additionally, a Plenary Talk-1 by an expert researcher will enrich the day's proceedings. The second day, December 8th, will showcase Plenary Talk-2 by Dr. Sujatha Srinivasan from IIT Madras, Plenary Talk-3 by Dr. C. S. Kumar from IIT Kharagpur, and an insightful Expert Talk from Industry-2 by Dr. Priti Yadav. The concluding day, December 9th, promises a captivating Plenary Talk-4, an Industry Presentation-3 by BEML, and the distinguished Prof. K. Lakshminarayana Memorial Lecture-2 by Dr. Sunil K. Agrawal, a distinguished Professor from Columbia University, New York, USA. These lectures and talks are set to provide attendees with a comprehensive and enlightening perspective on the latest advancements in machines and mechanisms.
The focal point of iNaCoMM-2023 is to address contemporary and advanced research aspects within the realm of machines and mechanisms. The conference will explore critical topics related to the design and development, operation, testing, and maintenance of modern machinery. It seeks to provide a platform for dialogue on challenges and breakthroughs in the field, emphasizing the practical applications of theoretical advancements.
"We are excited to host iNaCoMM-2023 at the National Institute of Technology Raipur, bringing together experts, researchers, and students to delve into the latest advancements in machine design and mechanisms. This conference serves as a vital bridge between academia and industry, fostering collaboration and pushing the boundaries of innovation," said Dr. S. Sanyal, conference chair and professor in mechanical engineering at National Institute of Technology Raipur.
The iNaCoMM-2023 conference offers a unique opportunity for delegates to engage in technical discussions, address scientific and technological challenges, and stay abreast of the latest developments in the dynamic field of machines and mechanical elements. A notable highlight of the iNaCoMM 2023 event is the Student Mechanism Design Contest (SMDC), scheduled for December 9th. 6 enthusiastic participants will showcase their innovative machine designs to a distinguished audience of expert researchers, industry professionals, and fellow participants from diverse organizations. This contest provides a unique platform for students to present their creative engineering solutions, fostering interaction and feedback from key stakeholders in the field of machines and mechanisms. The SMDC promises to be an engaging and insightful session, offering participants the opportunity to demonstrate their design prowess and receive valuable insights from seasoned experts in the industry. Through knowledge-sharing and networking, the event aims to shape the future of the industry, driving progress and innovation in the design and performance of machines. Detail information of the event is available on conference website, iNaCoMM 2023 - NIT RAIPUR (nitrr.ac.in).