Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp yatra reaches Manakpur Kallar Village , SAS Nagar, Mohali
25 NOV 2023 5:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
Spreading the message of benefits of Central Government Schemes across the nation , under the guidelines of the District Administration, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today reached village Manakpur kallar in Shaheed, Bhagat Singh Nagar, Mohali, Punjab. The Chief Guest on the occasion was Shri Rajat Kumar Mishra IAS, Secretary, Department of Fertilisers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers , Government of India.
Speaking to the gathering on the occasion , he said that purpose of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is to spread awareness about the important schemes of the Government of India from door to door and benefit the beneficiary families.He also said that various camps have been set up for the locals by various departments for their convenience at the doorstep and they must take benefit of this campaign to avail the benefits. He also expressed enthusiasm on the usage of drone technology for nano-urea in the fields, and said that spraying of fertilizers and Pesticides including DAP and IFFCO Sagarika liquid saves on fertilizers and water. U.Saravanan, Chairman and MD, NFL, B. Srinivasan ,GM FCI, Sonam Chaudhary ADC. (D), Chandra Jyoti Singh SDM,. Mohali, Dr. Surinderpal Kaur Senior Medical Officer, M.K. Bhardwaz LDM, Gautam Rishi from Mass Media of Health Department, Village Sarpanch-Panch were also present on the occasion .
Camps were set up by departments such as India Post Postal Life Insurance, Aadhar Enrolment , , public sector banks such as Punjab National Bank offering the facility for Kisan Credit Card to the farmers. A medical check-up camp was organized by Health and Family Welfare Department of State Givernment, to check for BP, diabetes and blood. Ayushman Bharat- Health Insurance Cards were also given under the Chief Minister Health Insurance Scheme. The people on the occasion also witnessed Success stories of the beneficiaries under various schemes, which were shared by the beneficiaries themselves before with the Chief Guest, as part of ‘Meri Kahani meri Jubani’. Secretary, Department of Fertilisers, also interacted with the local beneficiaries to take direct feedback on the success and better implementation of schemes of Government of India in the village.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra campaign has been designed to inform and empower citizens about the government flagship schemes to create awareness and deliver the benefits of welfare programmes directly to the people. The facility of On Spot-Registration is being provided under the flagship scheme of PM Ujjwala Yojana , Aadhaar Enrollment and Punjab National Bank . The state of Punjab being an agrarian state, special focus was laid on the usage of Nano Urea Sprinkling in the fields using Drone Technology. Live demonstration of Drones spraying Nano Urea in the nearby fields was also organised on the occasion. Secretary, Fertilisers also administered the oath of Viksit Bharat Sankalp’ to the people gathered on the occasion. To impart a local touch to the campaign, Punjabi women folk dance ‘Gidda’ performance was also given by the students of Government School.

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪਿੰਡ ਮਾਣਕਪੁਰ ਕੱਲਰ, ਐੱਸ.ਏ.ਐੱਸ.ਨਗਰ, ਮੋਹਾਲੀ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ
25 NOV 2023 5:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅੱਜ ਸਾਹਿਬਜ਼ਾਦਾ ਅਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਨਗਰ ਮੋਹਾਲੀ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਮਾਣਕਪੁਰ ਕੱਲਰ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਖਾਦ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਜਤ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਆਈਏਐੱਸ, ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਘਰ-ਘਰ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਨੋ ਯੂਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਛਿੜਕਾਅ ਲਈ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਜ਼ਾਹਿਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਡੀਏਪੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਫਕੋ ਸਾਗਰਿਕਾ ਤਰਲ ਸਮੇਤ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੀਟਨਾਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਛਿੜਕਾਅ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਖਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਬੱਚਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਯੂ ਸਰਵਨਨ, ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਡੀ., ਐੱਨਐੱਫਐੱਲ, ਬੀ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸਨ, ਜੀਐੱਮ ਐੱਫਸੀਆਈ, ਸੋਨਮ ਚੌਧਰੀ ਏਡੀਸੀ(ਡੀ), ਚੰਦਰ ਜੋਤੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਐੱਸਡੀਐੱਮ, ਮੁਹਾਲੀ, ਡਾ. ਸੁਰਿੰਦਰਪਾਲ ਕੌਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਅਫ਼ਸਰ, ਐੱਮਕੇ ਭਾਰਦਵਾਜ ਐੱਲਡੀਐੱਮ, ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਮਾਸ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦੇ ਡਾ. ਗੌਤਮ ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇ ਸਰਪੰਚ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚ ਵੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ।
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪੋਸਟ ਪੋਸਟਲ ਲਾਈਫ ਇੰਸ਼ੋਰੈਂਸ, ਆਧਾਰ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਨ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਪੰਜਾਬ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਬੈਂਕ ਜਿਹੇ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਬੀਪੀ, ਸ਼ੂਗਰ ਅਤੇ ਖੂਨ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਲਈ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਜਾਂਚ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੀਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੀਮਾ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਸੁਣੀਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਮੇਰੀ ਕਹਾਨੀ ਮੇਰੀ ਜੁਬਾਨੀ' ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਖਾਦ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਆਧਾਰ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੀ ਫਲੈਗਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਪੰਜਾਬ ਇੱਕ ਖੇਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸੂਬਾ ਹੋਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਖੇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਨੋ ਯੂਰੀਆ ਦਾ ਛਿੜਕਾਅ ਕਰਨ ਵੱਲ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਖੇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨੈਨੋ ਯੂਰੀਆ ਦਾ ਛਿੜਕਾਅ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਲਾਈਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਖਾਦ ਨੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 'ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ' ਦੀ ਸਹੁੰ ਵੀ ਚੁਕਾਈ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਛੋਹ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਲੋਕ ਨਾਚ ‘ਗਿੱਧਾ’ ਵੀ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।