Special Service and Features
Dr. KALYAN SAGAR NIPPANI APPOINTED AS DIRECTOR (HR) OF BSNL BOARD
22 NOV 2023 7:29PM by PIB Chennai
Dr. Kalyan Sagar Nippani has been appointed as the Director (HR) of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) and Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd (MTNL) following his selection by the Public Enterprises Selection Board (PESB) panel. A total of 11 candidates including Dr. Nippani were interviewed by the PESB for the post on the 25th of July.
He qualified through All India Civil Services Examination and joined the Higher Civil Services in the Central Government in 1993. He served in various capacities such as Circle Head of Finance and Chief General Manager - National Academy of Telecom Finance & Management (NATFM).
Dr. Nippani has a PG Diploma in Personnel Management, an MBA in Finance, an MBA in Marketing Management, and a PG Diploma in Business Management. He is an accomplished officer with many national-level recognitions from BSNL and DoT to his credit. He is the author of five best-selling books in the areas of leadership, business strategy, and digital governance which were widely reviewed. He is a motivational speaker and honorary guest faculty to many organizations.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பிஎஸ்என்எல் வாரியத்தின் மனிதவளப் பிரிவு இயக்குநராக டாக்டர் கல்யாண் சாகர் நிப்பானி நியமனம்
22 NOV 2023 7:29PM by PIB Chennai
பாரத் சஞ்சார் நிகம் (பிஎஸ்என்எல்) மற்றும் மஹாநகர் டெலிபோன் நிகம் (எம்டிஎன்எல்) நிறுவனங்களின் மனிதவளப் பிரிவு இயக்குநராக டாக்டர் கல்யாண் சாகர் நிப்பானி நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
பொதுத்துறை நிறுவன தேர்வு வாரியக் குழு கடந்த ஜூலை மாதம் 25ம் தேதியன்று நடத்திய நேர்முகத் தேர்வில் 11 பேர் கலந்துகொண்டனர். இவர்களில் டாக்டர் நிப்பானியைத் தேர்வுக் குழு தேர்வு செய்தது. இவர் அகில இந்திய குடிமைப்பணியின் 1993-ம் ஆண்டு பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்தவராவார். தேசிய தொலைத்தொடர்பு நிதி மற்றும் மேலாண்மை கழகத்தின் முதன்மை பொது மேலாளர் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பொறுப்புகளை அவர் வகித்துள்ளார்.
நிதி, சந்தை மேலாண்மை ஆகிய துறைகளில் எம்பிஏ பட்டமும், பணியாளர் மேலாண்மை, வர்த்தக மேலாண்மை ஆகிய பிரிவுகளில் முதுநிலை பட்டயப் படிப்பும் படித்துள்ளார். தலைமைப்பண்பு, வர்த்தக உத்தி, மின்னணு நிர்வாகம் உள்ளிட்ட தலைப்புகளில் 5 புத்தகங்களை டாக்டர் நிப்பானி எழுதியுள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.