زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کسانوں کے لئے فلاحی اسکیم
01 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پچھلے چار برسوں کے دوران حکومت کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی پانچ بڑی اسکیموں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔ اسکیموں کے مثبت نفاذ کے لیے حکومت کی کوششوں کے اچھے نتائج برآمد ہو رہے ہیں اور کسانوں کی آمدنی میں بہتری آ رہی ہے۔ ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) نے ایک کتاب جاری کی ہے، جس میں ان لاتعداد کامیاب کسانوں میں سے 75,000 کسانوں کی کامیابی کی کہانیاں شامل ہیں جن کی آمدنی میں دو گنا سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
زراعت کے مختلف پہلوؤں کو حل کرنے اور چھوٹے اور پسماندہ کسانوں سمیت کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے لیے حکومت کی طرف سے مرکزی سیکٹر اور مرکز کی حمایت یافتہ اسکیموں کی ایک جامع رینج نافذ کی گئی ہے۔ تاہم، فی الحال چھوٹے کسانوں کے لیے کوئی الگ پالیسی نافذ کرنے کا کوئی منصوبہ نہیں ہے۔
ضمیمہ:
کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے گزشتہ چار سالوں کے دوران حکومت کی جانب سے متعارف کرائی گئی پانچ بڑی اسکیموں کا مختصر جائزہ
نمبر شمار
اسکیم
مختصر تفصیل
1
پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم –کسان )
پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم –کسان ) اسکیم کو ملک بھر میں تمام زمین رکھنے والے کسانوں کے خاندانوں کو آمدنی میں مدد فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ وہ زراعت اور اس سے منسلک سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ ساتھ گھریلو ضروریات سے متعلق اخراجات کا خیال رکھ سکیں۔ . 1.12.2018 سے نافذ ہونے والی اس اسکیم کا مقصد بعض استثنی کے ساتھ قابل کاشت زمین رکھنے والے کسانوں کے خاندانوں کے لیے ہر سال 6000روپے کی ادائیگی کرنا ہے ۔ مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے 6000 روپے کا مالی فائدہ سال بھر میں 2000 روپے کی تین 4 ماہانہ قسطوں میں مستحق کو براہ راست منتقلی کے تحت اہل کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں جاری کیا جارہا ہے۔
2
10,000 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز) کی تشکیل اور فروغ
حکومت ہند نے 2020 میں "10,000 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز) کی تشکیل اور فروغ" کے لیے سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم (سی ایس ایس ) کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ ایف پی اوز کی تشکیل اور فروغ عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسیوں (آئی ایس) کے ذریعے کیا جانا ہے، جو مزید کلسٹر بیسڈ بزنس آرگنائزیشنز (سی بی بی اوز) کو شامل کریں گی تاکہ ایف پی اوز کو 5 سال کی مدت کے لیے پیشہ ورانہ ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ فراہم کریں جس میں مارکیٹنگ کے بہتر مواقع اور پائیدار بنیادوں پر مارکیٹ روابط کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے متعلقہ ایف پی اوز کے لیے کاروباری منصوبے کی تیاری اور اس پر عمل درآمد شامل ہے۔
3
ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ (اے آئی ایف)
موجودہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے خلاء کو دور کرنے اور زراعت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں سرمایہ کاری کو متحرک کرنے کے لیے، آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت 1 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا ایگری انفرا فنڈ شروع کیا گیا۔ ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ سود کی امداد اور کریڈٹ گارنٹی سپورٹ کے ذریعے فصل کے بعد کے انتظام کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور کمیونٹی فارمنگ اثاثوں کے قابل عمل منصوبوں میں سرمایہ کاری کے لیے درمیانی –طویل مدتی قرض کی مالی اعانت کی سہولت ہے۔
4
خوردنی تیل- پام آئل سے متعلق قومی مشن
(این ایم ای او- او پی)
خوردنی تیل (این ایم ای او) - پام آئل (این ایم ای او- او پی) سے متعلق نیشنل مشن مرکزکی حمایت یافتہ ایک نئی اسکیم ہے جسےحکومت ہند نے شروع کیا ہے تاکہ خوردنی تیل کے معاملے میں ملک کو آتم نربھربنانے کے لئے پام آئل کی کاشت کو فروغ دیا جاسکے۔اس میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اورانڈومان نکو بار جزائر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ اس مشن سے 2021-22 سے 2025-26 تک اگلے 5 سالوں میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں 3.28 لاکھ ہیکٹر اور باقی ہندوستان میں 3.22 لاکھ ہیکٹر کے ساتھ آئل پام کی شجر کاری کے تحت 6.5 لاکھ ہیکٹر کا اضافی رقبہ حاصل ہوگا۔
5
شہد کی مکھیوں کو پالنا اور شہد مشن (این بی ایچ ایم)
شہد کی مکھیوں کے پالنے کی اہمیت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، ایک نئی مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم بعنوان نیشنل بیکیپنگ اینڈ ہنی مشن (این بی ایچ ایم) 2020 میں آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت شروع کی گئی تاکہ سائنسی طریقے سے مکھیوں کے پالنے اور اس شعبے کی مجموعی ترقی اور "شیریں انقلاب" کے مقصد کو حاصل کیا جا سکے۔
ش ح۔ ف ا ۔ ج
UNO-950

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Farmer Welfare Scheme
01 AUG 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Details of five major schemes launched by the Government during the last four years are given in the Annexure. The efforts of Government for positive implementation of the schemes are yielding good result and the income of the farmers is improving. As a part of “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) has released a book, which contains compilation of success stories of 75,000 farmers out of innumerable successful farmers whose incomes have increased more than two times.
A comprehensive range of central sector and centrally sponsored schemes has been implemented by the Government to address various aspects of agriculture and benefit farmers including small and marginal farmers. However, there are currently no plans to implement a distinct policy for smaller farmers.
Annexure
Brief of five major schemes introduced by the Government during the last four years for farmers’ welfare
Sl No.
Scheme
Brief description
1.
The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN)
The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme is being implemented with a view to provide income support to all landholding Farmers’ families across the country to enable them to take care of expenses related to agriculture and allied activities as well as domestic needs. The Scheme, effective from 1.12.2018, aims to provide a payment of Rs.6000/- per year for the farmers’ families with cultivable land holding, subject to certain exclusions. The financial benefit of Rs.6000/- is being released by the Central Government in three 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- over the year directly into the bank accounts of the eligible farmers under Direct Benefit Transfer mode.
2.
Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs)
The Government of India has launched the Central Sector Scheme (CSS) for “Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs)” in the year 2020. Formation & promotion of FPOs are to be done through Implementing Agencies (IAs), which further engage Cluster Based Business Organizations (CBBOs) to form & provide professional handholding support to FPOs for a period of 05 years including preparation and execution of business plan for the concerned FPOs for ensuring better marketing opportunities & market linkages on sustainable basis.
3.
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF)
In order to address the existing infrastructure gaps and mobilize investment in agriculture infrastructure, Rs 1 lakh crore Agri Infra Fund was launched under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan. The Agriculture Infrastructure Fund is a medium - long term debt financing facility for investment in viable projects for post-harvest management infrastructure and community farming assets through interest subvention and credit guarantee support.
4.
National Mission on Edible Oil-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP)
A new Centrally Sponsored Scheme namely, National Mission on Edible Oil (NMEO)-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP) has been launched by Government of India to promote oil palm cultivation for making the country Aatamnirbhar in edible oils with special focus on North-Eastern States and A&N Islands. The Mission will bring additional area of 6.5 lakh ha under Oil Palm plantation with 3.28 lakh ha in north-eastern states and 3.22 in Rest of India in next 5 years from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
5.
National Beekeeping & Honey Mission (NBHM)
Keeping in view the importance of beekeeping, a new Central Sector Scheme entitled National Beekeeping & Honey Mission (NBHM) was launched in 2020 under AtmaNirbhar Bharat Abhiyan for its implementation in the field for overall promotion and development of scientific beekeeping & to achieve the goal of “Sweet Revolution”.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.