Special Service and Features
Press Information Bureau (PIB) and Registrar of Newspapers for India (RNI) offices shifted to new address
03 NOV 2023 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
The Office of the Additional Director General of Press Information Bureau (PIB) Tamilnadu & Puducherry Region and Office of the Additional Press Registrar of Newspapers for India (RNI) functioning under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, have been shifted from Shastri Bhavan Chennai to the new address.
These offices will now function at the following address:
Office of the Additional Director General (Engineering) South Zone,
Akashvani and Doordarshan,
Near Doordarshan Kendra,
No. 5, Swami Sivananda Road,
Chepauk,
Chennai - 600 005
Those who wish to contact Press Information Bureau (PIB) and the Office of the Registrar of Newspapers for India (RNI) are requested to contact at this new address.
The Rural Communication wing of Ministry of Information & Boradcasting Central Bureau of Communication have also been shifted to the new address.
M. Annadurai, Additional Director General, Press Information Bureau, Chennai.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் பத்திரிகைகள் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகம் இடமாற்றம்
03 NOV 2023 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
சென்னை சாஸ்திரி பவனில் செயல்பட்டு வந்த இந்திய அரசின் தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் தமிழ்நாடு & புதுச்சேரி மண்டலத்தின் கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநர் அலுவலகமும், கூடுதல் பத்திரிகைப் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகமும் இடமாற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த இரு அலுவலகங்களும் சுவாமி சிவானந்தா சாலையிலுள்ள புதிய அலுவகத்தில் செயல்படும். அதன் முகவரி;
ஆகாஷ்வாணி மற்றும் தூர்தர்ஷன் தென் மண்டலப் பொறியியல் பிரிவு அலுவலகம்,
தூர்தர்ஷன் அலுவலகம் அருகில்,
எண் 5. சுவாமி சிவானந்தா சாலை,
சேப்பாக்கம்,
சென்னை - 600 005
பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் பத்திரிகைகள் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகத்தை தொடர்பு கொள்வோர் இனி இந்த புதிய முகவரியில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளுமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.
தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் மத்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகமும் இந்த புதிய முகவரிக்கு மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதனை சென்னை பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகத்தின் கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு ம. அண்ணாதுரை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.