சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டத்தில் பயன்பெற தமிழ்நாட்டில் இதுவரை 14,000-க்கும் அதிகமானோர் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்
03 NOV 2023 12:26PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாட்டின் 7 மாவட்டங்களில் பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் நிலையில் இத்திட்டத்தில் பயன்பெறுவதற்காக 31.10.2023 வரை 14 ஆயிரத்து 211 பயனாளிகள் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்..
இத்திட்டத்தில் பயன்பெற விரும்புபவர்கள் பொதுச்சேவை மையங்களின் மூலம் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். 31.10.2023 வரை கோயம்புத்தூர் மாவட்டத்தில் 5510 பேரும், ஈரோடு மாவட்டத்தில் 1568 பேரும், புதுக்கோட்டை மாவட்டத்தில் 2287 பேரும், ராமநாதபுரம் மாவட்டத்தில் 1282 பேரும் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்.
இதேபோல், நீலகிரி மாவட்டத்தில் 384 பேரும், திருப்பூர் மாவட்டத்தில் 1286 பேரும், விருதுநகர் மாவட்டத்தில் 1894 பேரும் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். இத்திட்டத்தில் பயனடைய தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவதற்கு மூன்றடுக்கு சரிபார்ப்பு நடைமுறைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
பதிவு செய்தவர்கள் தொடர்பான மூன்று கட்ட சரிபார்ப்பு நடைமுறைகளுக்குப் பின்னர் இத்திட்டத்தில் பயனடைவதற்கான பயனாளிகள் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவார்கள்.
இத்திட்டம் 17.09.2023 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டது. 18 வகையான பாரம்பரிய கைவினை கலைஞர்களுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிக்கும் வகையில், 13 ஆயிரம் கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் இத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகம், திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம், நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நிதி சேவைகள் துறை ஆகியவை இணைந்து இத்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துகின்றன

Special Service and Features
PM Vishwakarma Scheme – Latest Enrolled Beneficiary Status as on 31.10.2023
03 NOV 2023 12:26PM by PIB Chennai
Our Hon’ble Prime Minister has launched the PM Vishwakarma scheme on 17.09.2023. This scheme will be implemented as a Central Sector scheme, fully funded by the Government of India, with an initial outlay of Rs. 13,000 crore. Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) and the Department of financial Services (DFS), Ministry of Finance (MoF), Government of India will conjointly implement the scheme. The scheme will be initially implemented for five years up to 2027-28. 18 types of traditional trades will be covered under the scheme initially for providing benefits to the artisans and crafts people engaged in these trades (Carpenter, Cobbler, Boat Maker, Mason, Armourer, Blacksmith, Basket/Mat/Broom Maker/Coir Weaver, Hammer & Tool Kit Maker, Doll & Toy Maker (Traditional), Locksmith, Barber, Garland Maker, Goldsmith, Washerman, Tailor, Potter, Fishing Net Maker, Sculptor). These artisans will be recognized through a PM Vishwakarma Certificate and ID card and will also benefit from Credit support, Skill upgradation, Toolkit incentive, Incentive for Digital Transactions and Marketing Support.
So far the scheme has been rolled out in 7 districts in Tamil Nadu and the district wise beneficiaries list enrolled through the Common Service Centres (CSCs) is given below;
BENEFICIARIES ENROLLED -TAMIL NADU
TOTAL TAMIL NADU 14211
1 COIMBATORE 5510
2 ERODE 1568
3 PUDUKKOTTAI 2287
4 RAMANATHAPURAM 1282
5 THE NILGIRIS 384
6 TIRUPPUR 1286
7 VIRUDHUNAGAR 1894
There will be a three – tier verification and approval process for the registration of beneficiaries;
Stage 1: Verification at Gram Panchayat or ULB Level.
Stage 2: Vetting and Recommendation by the District Implementation Committee.
Stage 3: Approval by the Screening Committee (chaired by an officer of the filed formation of the Office of DC-MSME along with State Lead Bank Manager and representatives of MSDE).