یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامینیشن (I)، 2023 - حتمی نتائج کا اعلان
27 OCT 2023 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون کے 156ویں (DE) کورس، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس میں داخلے کے لیے اپریل 2023 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے منعقد کرائے گئے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامینیشن (I) اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ کیے جانے والے ایس ایس بی انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر 235 (156 + 57 + 22) امیدواروں کی میرٹ کی ترتیب کے مطابق فہرست ذیل میں دی گئی ہے۔
مختلف کورسز کے لیے تینوں فہرستوں میں کچھ مشترکہ امیدوار ہیں۔
آسامیوں کی تعداد، جیسا کہ حکومت کی طرف سے مطلع کیا گیا ہے، انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی کے لیے 100 ہے [بشمول 13 آسامیاں جو این سی سی 'سی' سرٹیفکیٹس (آرمی ونگ) کے حاملین کے لیے مخصوص ہیں]، 22 انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ ایگزیکٹو برانچ (جنرل سروس) کے لیے [بشمول 06 آسامیاں این سی سی 'سی' سرٹیفکیٹ (NCC اسپیشل انٹری کے ذریعے نیول ونگ) ہولڈرز کے لیے] اور 32 ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد کے لیے [03 آسامیاں این سی سی 'سی' سرٹیفکیٹ (ایئر ونگ) ہولڈرز کے لیے مختص ہیں۔
کمیشن نے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے لیے تحریری امتحان میں بالترتیب 2696، 843 اور 629 کواہل ماننے کی سفارش کی تھی۔ حتمی طور پر اہل امیدواروں کی تعداد آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز کی طرف سے منعقدہ ایس ایس بی ٹیسٹ کے بعد ہے۔
ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق کا عمل ابھی تک آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز میں جاری ہے۔ اس لیے ان تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری اس اسکور پر عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنے سرٹیفکیٹس، تاریخ پیدائش/تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کی حمایت میں، جن کا ان کی طرف سے دعویٰ کیا گیا ہے، ان کی فوٹو اسٹیٹ کی تصدیق شدہ کاپیوں کے ساتھ، اپنی پہلی پسند کے مطابق، آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر/ نیول ہیڈکوارٹر/ ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹرز کو بھیجیں۔
پتہ میں کسی قسم کی تبدیلی کی صورت میں، امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر/ نیول ہیڈکوارٹر/ ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ تاہم، امیدواروں کے نمبر کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامینیشن (I)، 2023 کے آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی (او ٹی اے) کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
فہرست کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں

UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2023 – Declaration of Final Result
27 OCT 2023 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 235 (156 + 57 + 22 ) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2023 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in April, 2023 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 156th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 215 F(P) Course.
There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 22 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing through NCC Special Entry) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
The Commission had recommended 2696, 843 and 629 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified is those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2023.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for the list