सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के गांधीनगर जिले के कलोल में इफको के नैनो डीएपी (तरल) संयंत्र का लोकार्पण किया
आज गुजरात सहित पूरे पश्चिम भारत के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण दिन, इफको ने नैनो यूरिया और नैनो डीएपी उत्पादन में भारत को विश्व में पहले स्थान पर पहुंचाया है
देश में अनाज की ज़रूरत और उत्पादन के अंतर को पूरा करने की ज़िम्मेदारी भारत की सहकारी संस्थाओं की है
केंद्र में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की सरकार बनने से पहले किसानों के लिए भारत सरकार का बजट 22 हजार करोड रुपये था, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में इस बजट को बढ़ाकर 1 लाख 22 हजार करोड रुपये कर दिया है
2013-14 में किसानों को 7 लाख करोड रुपये का लोन दिया गया था, जबकि 2023-24 में किसानों को 19 लाख करोड रुपये का लोन देने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया
कोरोना के बाद जब विश्व बाजार में फर्टिलाइजर के क्षेत्र में भाव बढे, तब प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किसानों पर बोझ नहीं डाला
वर्ष 2013-14 में फर्टिलाइजर की कुल सब्सिडी 73 हजार करोड रुपये थी और वर्ष 2023-24 में यह सबसिडी बढकर 2 लाख 55 हजार करोड रुपये हो गई है
दस साल बाद जब कृषि क्षेत्र में हुए सबसे बड़े प्रयोगों की लिस्ट बनेगी तब इफ़को के नैनो यूरिया और नैनो डीएपी उसमें शामिल होंगे
समय की ज़रूरत है कि यूरिया का उपयोग घटा कर प्राकृतिक खेती की ओर बढ़ा जाए लेकिन साथ ही उत्पादन बढ़ाने की भी आवश्यकता
अगर सभी PACS इफ़को के साथ मिलकर नैनो यूरिया और नैनो डीएपी का उपयोग करें तो बहुत जल्द ही हमारी धरती प्राकृतिक खेती की ओर बढ़ेगी
24 OCT 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के गांधीनगर जिले के कलोल में इफको के नैनो डीएपी (तरल) संयंत्र का लोकार्पण किया। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याणऔर रसायन एवं उवर्रक मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया सहित कई अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर लोकार्पण कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों को दशहरा की शुभकामनाएं दी औरकहा कि आज दशहरा का दिन है जो अपनी संस्कृति में असत्य पर सत्य की विजय का दिन है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज के ही दिन प्रभु श्री राम ने रावण का वध किया था और आज ही के दिन महिषासुर का भी वध हुआ था।उन्होंने कहा कि आज महान स्वतंत्रता सेनानी कैप्टन लक्ष्मी सहगल की जयंती भी है। नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के साथ मिलकर आज़ाद हिन्द फ़ौज में कैप्टन लक्ष्मी सहगल ने बड़ी बहादुरी से आज़ादी की लड़ाई का नेतृत्व किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज गुजरात सहित पूरे पश्चिम भारत के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण दिन है कि आज गांधीनगर जिले के कलोल में इफको के नैनो डीएपी (तरल) संयंत्र का लोकार्पण हुआ है। सहकारिता मंत्री ने नैनो यूरिया और नैनो डीएपी में भारत को विश्व में सर्वप्रथम ले जाने के लिए इफको की टीम को बधाई देते हुए कहा कि भारत जैसी उपजाउ भूमि, सुजलाम सुफलाम धरती, कृषि प्रधान देश, इतनी बडी खेती लायक भूमि, तीन से चार फसलों के लिए उपयुक्त आबोहवा दुनिया में कहीं और नहीं है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत एकमात्र ऐसा देश है, जहां 75 साल में हमने ऐसी व्यवस्था बनाई है कि किसान हर महीने खेती कर सके।
सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि देश में अनाज की ज़रूरत और उत्पादन के अंतर को पूरा करने की ज़िम्मेदारी भारत की सहकारी संस्थाओं की है। उन्होंने कहा कि दस साल बाद जब कृषि क्षेत्र में हुए सबसे बड़े प्रयोगों की लिस्ट बनेगी तब इफ़को के नैनो यूरिया और नैनो डीएपी उसमें शामिल होंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि समय की ज़रूरत है कि यूरिया का उपयोग घटा कर प्राकृतिक खेती की ओर बढ़ा जाए लेकिन साथ ही उत्पादन बढ़ाने की भी आवश्यकताहै।श्री शाह ने कहा कि नैना यूरिया का छिड़काव ज़मीन पर नहीं बल्कि पौधे पर किया जाता है और इससे धरती में मौजूद केंचुओं के मरने और प्राकृतिक तत्वों के नष्ट होने की संभावना शून्य होती है। अगर सभी प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण समितियाँ (PACS) इफ़को के साथ मिलकर नैनो यूरिया और नैनो डीएपी का उपयोग करें तो बहुत जल्द ही हमारी धरती प्राकृतिक खेती की ओर बढ़ेगी।
केंद्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि इफको ने बहुत आधुनिक तरीके से संपूर्ण भारतीय प्लान्ट लगाने का काम किया है। मेक इन इंडिया का इससे बडा कोई उदाहरण ही नहीं हो सकता। इफको की कलोल इकाई ग्रीन टेक्नोलोजी आधारित नैनो डीएपी की लगभग 42 लाख बोटल का उत्पादन करेगी जिससे निश्चित रुप से किसानों को बहुत फायदा होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारे देश में 60 प्रतिशत लोग कृषि आधारित जीवन निर्वाह कर रहे हैं और देश की 60 प्रतिशत जमीन भी कृषि लायक है लेकिन वर्षों से किसान और कृषि दोनों की अनदेखी की जा रही थी।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि 2014 में जब केंद्र में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की सरकार बनने से पहले किसानों के लिए भारत सरकार का बजट 22 हजार करोड रुपये था, जबकि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में इस बजट को 1 लाख 22 हजार करोड रुपये कर दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि बजट में 1 लाख करोड रुपये की बढोतरी का परिणाम भी मिला है। वर्ष 2013-14 में किसानों को 7 लाख करोडरुपये का लोन दिया गया था, जबकि 2023-24 में 19 लाख करोड रुपये का लोन किसानों को देने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की सरकार ने किया। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले उत्पादन 323 मिलियन टन था, और अब उत्पादन बढ़कर 665 मिलियन टन हो गया है। वर्ष 2013—14 में धान का न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (MSP)1310 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल थी, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने बढाकर इस बार 2203 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल कर दी जो लगभग 68 प्रतिशत की बढ़ोतरी है। उन्होंने कहा कि गेंहूं की एमएसपी 1400 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल थी जो बढाकर 2275 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल कर दी गई है। बाजरे की एमएसपी 1250 प्रति क्विंटल थी और आज यह 2500 रुपया प्रति क्विंटल है जो कि 100 प्रतिशत बढ़ोतरी है।
सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि कोरोना के बाद जब विश्व बाजार में फर्टिलाइजर के क्षेत्र में भाव बढें, तब प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किसानों पर बोझ नहीं डाला। वर्ष 2013-14 में फर्टिलाइजर की कुल सब्सिडी 73 हजार करोड रुपये थी और वर्ष 2023-24 में यह सबसिडी बढकर 2 लाख 55 हजार करोड रुपये हो गई है और इसका बोझ सरकार उठा रही है। श्री शाह ने इफको के शीर्ष अधिकारियों से नैनो यूरिया और डीएपी की अब तक की यात्रा को एक पुस्तक का रूप देने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने कहा कि कलोल, फुलपुर और आंबला में तीन फैक्ट्री चालू हो चुकी है और अब तक आठ करोड बोतल बाज़ार में आ गई हैऔर आने वाले दिनों में 18 करोड बोतल तक विस्तार होनेवाला है। उन्होंने कहा कि नैनो टेक्नोलोजी से पौधे के पोषण के अंदर बहुत बडा परिवर्तन होनेवाला है और यह किफायती एवं पोषक तत्वों से युक्त है। इससे खर्च में भी लगभग 8 से 20 प्रतिशत की बचत होती है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने बीज संरक्षण और एग्रीकल्चर प्रोड्युस के एक्सपोर्ट के लिए दो को-ओपरेटीव संस्थाएं बनाई है। उन्होंने इफको प्रबंधन से आग्रह किया कि इन दोनों संस्थाओं को इफ्को की तरह ही विश्व की प्रथम संस्था बनाने के लिए इफको अपने अनुभव का संपूर्ण करे। उन्होने कहा कि इन दोनों संस्थाओं के माध्यम से देश में क्रॉप पैटर्न में बदलाव लाकर क्रांति लानी है और इसके लिए इफको को आगे आना चाहिए। श्री शाह ने कहा कि सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने अलग—अलग 57 पहल कर किसानों के लिए सहकारिता जगत को फिर से एक बार जीवंत बनाने की कोशिश की है, उसमें इफको का बहुत बडा योगदान है।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated IFFCO's Nano DAP (Liquid) plant at Kalol in Gandhinagar, Gujarat today
Today is a very important day for entire western India including Gujarat, IFFCO has taken India to first position in the world in Nano Urea and Nano DAP production
Cooperative institutions of the country have the responsibility to bridge the gap between the requirement and production of grains in the country
Before the formation of the Narendra Modi government at the Centre, the budget of the Government of India for farmers was Rs. 22,000 crores, PM Modi has increased this budget to Rs. 1,22,000 crores by the financial year 2023-24
In 2013-14, a loan of Rs. 7 lakh crores was extended to the farmers, whereas in 2023-24, Narendra Modi government provided loan of Rs. 19 lakh crores to the farmers
After Covid pandemic, when the prices of fertilizers increased in the world market, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did not pass any burden onto the farmers
In 2013-14, the total fertilizer subsidy was Rs. 73 thousand crores which has been increased to Rs. 2 lakh 55 thousand crores by 2023-24
After ten years, IFFCO's Nano Urea and Nano DAP will find a place in the list of biggest experiments done in agricultural sector
The need of the hour is to reduce the use of urea and move towards natural farming, while at the same time there is also a need to increase production
If all PACS use Nano Urea and Nano DAP in partnership with IFFCO then very soon our land will move towards natural farming
24 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated IFFCO's Nano DAP (Liquid) Plant at Kalol in Gandhinagar, Gujarat today. Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya and many other dignitaries were present on this occasion.
Addressing the inauguration program as the chief guest, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greeted the countrymen on Dussehra and said that Dussehra is celebrated as the day of victory of good over evil in our culture. He said that this is the day when Lord Shri Ram had killed Ravana and Mahishasura was also killed on this day. He added that today is also the birth anniversary of the great freedom fighter Captain Lakshmi Sehgal of Azad Hind Fauj. She, along with Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, bravely led the freedom struggle.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is a very important day for the entire Western India including Gujarat as IFFCO's Nano DAP (Liquid) plant has been inaugurated at Kalol in Gandhinagar district. Minister of Cooperation, while congratulating the IFFCO team for taking India first in the world in Nano Urea and Nano DAP, said that India is an agricultural country blessed with large and fertile cultivable land and climate suitable for three to four crops, a combination not to be found anywhere else in the world. He said that India is the only country where in the last 75 years we have developed such a system that farmers can do farming every month.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that it is the responsibility of the cooperative institutions of India to bridge the gap between the requirement and production of food grains in the country. He said that after ten years, when the list of biggest experiments done in agricultural sector would be prepared, IFFCO's Nano Urea and Nano DAP will find a place in it. Shri Shah said that the need of the hour is to reduce the use of urea and move towards natural farming but at the same time there is also a need to increase production. Shri Shah said that Nano Urea is sprayed not on the ground but on the plants and due to this, there is a zero possibility of destruction of natural elements or the earthworms present in the soil. If all the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) use Nano Urea and Nano DAP in partnership with IFFCO then very soon our land will move towards natural farming.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that IFFCO has set up pan-India plants in a very modern manner. There can be no greater example of Make in India than this. IFFCO's Kalol unit will produce about 42 lakh bottles of green technology based Nano DAP which will definitely benefit the farmers. He said that 60 percent of the people in our country are dependent on agriculture for earning a living and 60 percent of the country's land is suitable for agriculture, but for years both farmers and agriculture were ignored.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in 2014, before the formation of the Narendra Modi government at the Centre, the budget of the Government of India for farmers was Rs. 22,000 crores, while Prime Minister Modi has increased this budget to Rs. 1,22,000 crores by the financial year 2023-24. He said that this increase of Rs. 1 lakh crore in the budget has also yielded results. In the year 2013-14, a loan of Rs. 7 lakh crores was extended to the farmers, whereas in 2023-24, Narendra Modi's government provided loan of Rs. 19 lakh crores to the farmers. He added that earlier the production was 323 million tonnes, and now the production has increased to 665 million tonnes. In the year 2013-14, the Minimum Support Price (MSP) of paddy was Rs. 1310 per quintal, which has been increased to Rs. 2203 per quintal by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, which is an increase of about 68 percent. He said that the MSP of wheat was Rs. 1400 per quintal, which has been increased to Rs. 2275 per quintal. The MSP of millet was Rs. 1250 per quintal and today it is Rs. 2500 per quintal, which is a 100 percent increase.
Minister of Cooperation said that after Covid pandemic, when the prices of fertilizers increased in the world market, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did not pass any burden onto the farmers. In the year 2013-14, the total subsidy on fertilizer was Rs. 73 thousand crores and in the year 2023-24 this subsidy has been increased to Rs. 2 lakh 55 thousand crores by the government. Shri Shah urged the top officials of IFFCO to compile a book on the journey of Nano Urea and DAP so far. He said that three factories have become operational in Kalol, Phulpur and Ambla and so far 8 crore bottles have come in the market and it is going to be expanded to 18 crore bottles in the coming days. He said that nanotechnology is going to bring a big change in plant nutrition and it is economical and full of nutrients. This also leads to savings of about 8 to 20 percent.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation has formed two co-operative institutions for seed conservation and export of agricultural produce. He urged the IFFCO management to share its experience to make both these institutions the best institutions in the world like IFFCO. He said that through these two institutions, a revolution has to be brought by changing the crop pattern in the country and for this purpose, IFFCO should also come forward. Shri Shah said that the Ministry of Cooperation has tried to make the cooperative sector vibrant for the farmers once again by taking 57 different initiatives, and IFFCO has made a big contribution in it.