दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
पणजी सब फॉरेन पोस्ट ऑफिसकडून नागरिकांसाठी सुविधा
16 OCT 2023 5:25PM by PIB Mumbai
गोवा, 16 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
पणजी टपाल मुख्यालयातील पणजी सब फॉरेन पोस्ट ऑफिसने नागरिकांच्या सोयीसाठी सेवांमध्ये वृद्धी केली आहे आणि कामकाजाचे तास वाढवले आहेत. 16 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून, पणजी सब फॉरेन पोस्ट ऑफिस आता आठवड्यातील पाच दिवस, सोमवार ते शुक्रवार, सकाळी 10:00 ते दुपारी 13:00 दरम्यान खुले राहील. कामकाजाच्या वेळेतील हा बदल नागरिकांना आणि गोवा भेटीवरील अभ्यागतांना आंतरराष्ट्रीय पोस्टल सेवांच्या विस्तृत सेवा पुरवेल. पणजी सब फॉरेन पोस्ट ऑफिस आता सर्व प्रकारच्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय टपाल सेवा आणि मेल हाताळण्यासाठी पूर्णपणे सुसज्ज आहे.
पणजी टपाल मुख्यालयात 16 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून आधार अद्ययावतीकरण आणि नोंदणी सुविधा आणि पार्सल पॅकेजिंग सेवा उपलब्ध करुन देण्यात आली आहे. पणजी मुख्यालयाशी संलग्न इमारतीतील या अतिरिक्त नागरिकांच्या सोयीसाठी कामकाजाचे तास सकाळी नऊ ते संध्याकाळी पाच अशी करण्यात आली आहे.

Ministry of Communications
Panaji Sub Foreign Post Office Expands Services and Timings
16 OCT 2023 5:32PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 16 October 2023
Panaji Sub Foreign Post Office, located at the Panaji Head Post Office announced new services and extended operating hours for the convenience of the public. Starting from 16th October 2023, the Panaji Sub Foreign Post Office will now be open five days a week, from Monday to Friday, between 10:00 am and 13:00 pm. This expansion in operating hours allows citizens and visitors to access a wider range of international postal services. Panaji Sub Foreign Post Office is now fully equipped to handle all types of international articles and mails.
In addition to these improvements, the Panaji Head Post Office is introducing two new services in the annexed building. Effective from 16th October 2023, citizens can avail the facility of Aadhar updation and enrolment. Furthermore, a parcel packaging service is available, ensuring that parcels are securely prepared for shipping. The operating hours for these additional services at the Panaji Head Post Office annexed building are from 9:00 am to 17:00 pm, offering extended convenience to the public.