Ministry of Communications
TRAI extended time to submit comments/counter comments on the consultation paper “Digital Inclusion in the Era of Emerging Technologies”
11 OCT 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper (CP) on “Digital Inclusion in the Era of Emerging Technologies” on 14th Sept 2023. The stakeholders were required to submit their comments by 16 October 2023 and counter comments by 31 October 2023.
On request of stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments up to 16 November 2023 and counter comments upto 1 December 2023.
In case of any clarifications, Shri Anand Kumar Singh, Advisor (CA&IT), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone: 011-23210990 or email lD: advisorit@trai.gov.in.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹرائی نے ‘‘ ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیوں کے دور میں ڈیجیٹل شمولیت ’’ کے پیپر پر تبصرے/ جوابی تبصروں کو داخل کرنے کی مدت میں اضافہ کیا
11 OCT 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی ٹیلی مواصلات کی ریگو لیٹری اتھارٹی ( ٹرائی ) نے 14 ستمبر ، 2023 ء کو ‘‘ ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیوں کے دور میں ڈیجیٹل شمولیت ’’ پر ایک مشاورتی پیپر ( سی پی ) جاری کیا تھا۔ اس مشاورتی پیپر پر متعلقہ فریقوں کو 16 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء تک اپنے تبصرے داخل کرنے تھے ، جب کہ 31 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء تک جوابی تبصرے داخل کرنے تھے ۔
مذکورہ بالا مشاورتی مقالے پر تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے متعلقہ فریقوں کی جانب سے وقت میں توسیع کی درخواست پر، تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 16 نومبر ، 2023 ء تک اور جوابی تبصروں کو یکم دسمبر ، 2023 ء تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
کسی بھی وضاحت کے لیے ، ٹرائی کے ایڈوائزر ( سی اے اینڈ آئی ٹی ) جناب آنند کمار سنگھ سے ٹیلی فون: 011-23210990 یا ای میل lD: advisorit@trai.gov.in پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔۔