Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Coconut Development Board observed Swachhata Campaign 3.0
01 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
As part of the ‘Swachhata Pakhwada – Swachhata Hi Seva 2023’ launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, Shri. Narendra Modi, Coconut Development Board organized cleanliness drive at Ernakulathappan Ground, Kochi, Kerala on 1st October 2023.
Officers and Staff of the Board actively participated in the programme under the leadership of Shri. R. Madhu, Secretary, Coconut Development Board. Unit Offices of the Board across the country also organized similar campaign in the areas under their jurisdiction. The programme was organized in commemoration of the 154th birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi. The campaign is being organized to create awareness among the general public on the importance of maintaining higher order of cleanliness to achieve the vision of garbage free India.

કૃષિ મંત્રાલય
નાળિયેર વિકાસ બોર્ડે સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાન 3.0નું આયોજન કર્યું
01 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના માનનીય પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા શરૂ કરાયેલા 'સ્વચ્છતા પખવાડિયા – સ્વચ્છતા હી સેવા 2023' ના ભાગરૂપે, નાળિયેર વિકાસ બોર્ડે 1 ઓક્ટોબર, 2023ના રોજ કોચીના એર્નાકુલથપ્પન ગ્રાઉન્ડમાં સ્વચ્છતા અભિયાનનું આયોજન કર્યું હતું.
બોર્ડના અધિકારીઓ અને કર્મચારીઓએ શ્રીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં સક્રિયપણે ભાગ લીધો હતો. આર.મધુ, સચિવ, નાળિયેર વિકાસ બોર્ડના. દેશભરની બોર્ડની એકમ કચેરીઓએ પણ તેમના અધિકારક્ષેત્ર હેઠળના વિસ્તારોમાં સમાન ઝુંબેશનું આયોજન કર્યું હતું. મહાત્મા ગાંધીની 154 જન્મજયંતીના સ્મરણાર્થે કાર્યક્રમનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. કચરા મુક્ત ભારતના સ્વપ્નને સાકાર કરવા સ્વચ્છતાની ઉચ્ચ વ્યવસ્થા જાળવવાના મહત્વ અંગે સામાન્ય લોકોમાં જાગૃતિ લાવવા માટે આ અભિયાનનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે.