சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
சென்னை வருமானவரித்துறை ஆணையரகம் சார்பில் தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம்
01 OCT 2023 4:13PM by PIB Chennai
வருமானவரி தலைமை ஆணையரகம் (வரிப்பிடித்தம் ) சென்னை சார்பாக, இந்திய அரசாங்கத்தின் திட்டமான "தூய்மையே சேவை" என்ற அடிப்படையில், குப்பையில்லா இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் ஒரு முயற்சியாக, 01-10-2023 அன்று , அருள்மிகு வடபழநி ஆண்டவர் திருக்கோயிலின் சுற்று புறத்தில், தூய்மை இயக்கம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
இந்த தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் திரு ராஜசேகர் ரெட்டி லக்காடி, இ.வ.ப, தலைமை ஆணையர் (வரிப்பிடித்தம்), சென்னை, திரு M முரளி, இ.வ.ப, ஆணையர் (வரிப்பிடித்தம்), சென்னை, திரு M அர்ஜுன் மாணிக், இ.வ.ப, இணை ஆணையர், TDS சரகம் -3, சென்னை மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளும், அலுவலர்களும் கலந்து கொண்டு, கோயில் சுற்றுப்புறத்தை சுத்தம் செய்தனர்.
இந்த தூய்மையை இயக்கத்திற்கு ஆணையரகம், இந்துசமய அறநிலைய துறை பெருநகர சென்னை மாநகராட்சியும் ஒத்துழைப்பு நல்கியது.
இந்த தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் ,ANNA PARK WALKERS ASSOCIATION, கோடம்பாக்கம் என்ற தன்னார்வ தொண்டு நிறுவனம் சார்பில் 15 தன்னார்வலர்கள் SRM கல்வி குழுமம் சார்ந்த 20 மாணவர்களும் பங்கு பெற்றனர்.
மேலும், இந்த தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் , திரு ஆதிமூலம் , தக்கார் அருள்மிகு வடபழநி ஆண்டவர் திருக்கோயில் மற்றும் திரு பாஸ்கர் , சென்னை மாமன்ற உறுப்பினர் கலந்து கொண்டு ஆதரவு நல்கினர்.
Photos(3)G4FS.jpeg)
Photos6B566.JPG)

Special Service and Features
Chief Commissionerate of Income Tax (TDS), Chennai has conducted a Cleanliness Drive on 01-10-2023, under the initiative of Government of India – “Swachhata Hi Seva-2023” at and around the Arulmigu Vadapalani Andavar Temple, Chennai
01 OCT 2023 4:13PM by PIB Chennai
The Chief Commissionerate of Income Tax (TDS), Chennai has conducted Cleanliness Drive on 01-10-2023 around the Arulmigu Vadapalani Andavar Temple Chennai as part of Swachhata Pakhwada – Swachhata Hi Seva -2023 – Garbage Free India.
In this Cleanliness Drive , Shri Rajasekhar Reddy Lakkadi, IRS, Chief Commissioner of Income Tax (TDS) , Shri M Murali, IRS, Commissioner of Income Tax (TDS), Chennai & Shri M Arjun Manic, IRS, Joint Commissioner of Income Tax, TDS Range-3, Chennai and Officers and Officials of the Chief Commissionerate of Income Tax (TDS) Chennai region totalling 70 participated actively in coordination with the Commissionerate of Hindu Religious & Charitable Endowments Department, Government of Tamil Nadu and Greater Chennai Corporation.
The participants took the “Swachhata Pledge” administered by the Chief Commissioner of Income Tax for Garbage Free India -2023, and cleaned/whitewashed the surrounding area of Arulmigu Vadapalani Andvar Temple, Chennai, with an intention to spread the message to the common public that we should keep our worship place clean and neat under the Indian Government initiative.
In this Cleanliness Drive, 15 volunteers of Anna Park Walkers Association, Kodambakkam (NGO) and 20 students of SRM institute of Science and Technology, Chennai also took part effectively.
Shri L Adimoolam, Takkar of Arulmigu Vadapalani Andavar Temple, Chennai and Shri Baskar, Councillor, Greater Chennai Corporation participated and extended support to the Cleanliness Drive.
Shri Rajasekhar Reddy Lakkadi, IRS, Chief Commissioner of Income Tax (TDS), Chennai felicitated the Volunteers with appreciation certificates.
Photos(3)LS52.jpeg)
Photos6PYTJ.JPG)