عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشنروں کی بہبود کے محکمے كی جانب سے 01.10.2023 کو سوچھتا ہی سیوا شرمدان کا اہتمام
سووچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت ہندوستان بھر میں 50 پنشنرز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن یکم اکتوبر کو شرمدان کریں گی
25 SEP 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا بھارت کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، محکمہ پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے ذریعے یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے ایك گھنٹے کے لیے ایک وقف صفائی مہم چلائی جائے گی۔
دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی کی باقاعدہ سرگرمیوں کے علاوہ خصوصی اقدامات تجویز کیے جائیں گے۔ عمارت اور اس کے اطراف کی صفائی کے علاوہ جمع شدہ کچرے کو ہٹانے کا کام محکمے كی طرف سے تمام عہدیداران شرمدان کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا۔ لوک نائک بھون اور جن پتھ بھون کے گراؤنڈ فلور پر واقع تمام اداروں میں صفائی کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کی کوشش کی جائے گی۔
مرکزی حکومت کے پنشنر جو معاشرے کا ایک بہت اہم حصہ ہیں مختلف طریقوں سے اپنا اثر ڈال سکتے ہیں۔ پنشن اور پنشنروں کی بہبود کے محکمے کی پہل پر 50 رجسٹرڈ سینٹرل گورنمنٹ پنشنرز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو اپنے دفاتر میں شرمدان کے ذریعے صفائی مہم کا اہتمام کریں گی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare will be conducting Swachchta hi Seva Shramdaan on 01.10.2023.
50 Pensioners Welfare Associations across India will conduct Shramdaan on 01st October under Swachhta hi Seva campaign.
25 SEP 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
As per Swachhta Bharat guidelines, a dedicated cleanliness drive will be conducted by Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare on 1st October, 2023 at 10 AM for 01 hour.
In addition to the regular cleaning activities of the office premises, special initiatives will be proposed. The cleanliness of the building and its surroundingsalong with removal of collected garbage will be undertaken by department through shramdaan by all officials. Efforts will be made to create awareness regarding the importance of cleanliness among all establishmentslocated on the ground floor of Lok Nayak Bhawan and Janpath Bhawan.
The Central Government Pensioners, a very significant constituent of society, can make an impact in various ways. On the initiative of Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare, 50 registered Central Government Pensioners’ Welfare Associations will organise the cleanliness drive through shramdaan at their offices on 1st October, 2023.