سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ہاتھ سے میلا اٹھانے کے خاتمے کے لیے مختص بجٹ
02 AUG 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران ہاتھ سے میلا اٹھانے والوں کی بحالی کے لیے مختص کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات یہ ہیں:-
(روپے کروڑ میں)
سال
مختص شدہ فنڈ
2018-19
85.76
2019-20
99.93
2020-21
30.00
2021-22
43.31
2022-23
70.00
ایس آر ایم ایس اسکیم کے نام کو "میکنائزڈ سینی ٹیشن ایکو سسٹم کے لیے قومی ایکشن" (نمستے) میں تبدیل کر دیا گیا ہے اور ہاتھ سے میلا اٹھانے والوں کی بحالی کے لیے سیلف ایمپلائمنٹ اسکیم (ایس آر ایم ایس) کے موجودہ اجزاء کو نمستےا سکیم کے جزو کے طور پر رکھا گیا ہے تاکہ ہاتھ سے میلا اٹھانے والوں کی بحالی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
نیشنل صفائی کرمچاریز فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایس کے ایف ڈی سی) نے ریاستی چینلائزنگ ایجنسیوں (ایس سی اے) کو 2509 مستفید کنندگان کو سووچھتا اڈیامی یوجنا (ایس یو وائی) کے تحت مشینی صفائی کے آلات/گاڑیوں کی خریداری کے لیے 2026.30 تک 86.84 کروڑ روپے کا قرض جاری کیا ہے۔ سال وار اور ریاست وار تقسیم کیے گئے فنڈز اور ایس سی ایز کو سوچھتا اڈیامی یوجنا کے تحت احاطہ کیے گیے مستفید ہونے والے کو ظاہر کرنے والا ایک بیان ضمیمہ میں دیا گیا ہے۔
30.06.2023 کو سوچھتا اڈیامی یوجنا (ایس یو وائی) کے تحت ایس سی ایز میں احاطہ کیے گیے استفادہ کنندہ کا سال وار اور ریاست وار ظاہر کرنے والا بیان
Sl. No.
Name of State/UT
SCA
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
Total
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
1
Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Scheduled Castes,
Cooperative Finance Corporation Ltd. (APSCCFC)
0
13
207
0
0
1383
0
270
420
2293
2
Canara Bank
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
3
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K SC, ST & BC Development Corporation Ltd.(JKSCDC)
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
4
Kerala Gramin Bank (KGB)
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
5
Nagaland
Nagaland Industrial Development Corporation Ltd.(NIDC)
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
6
Narmada JhabuaGramin Bank (NJGB)
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
7
Odisha
Odisha Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribe Development Finance Co-operative Corporation Ltd. (OSCDC)
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
8
Rajasthan
Rajasthan Scheduled Caste & Scheduled Tribe Finance & Development Co-operative Corporation Ltd.(RSTFDC)
0
0
0
0
0
33
0
0
19
52
9
West Bengal
West Bengal SCs, STs & OBCs Development & Finance Corporation (WBSCDFC)
0
0
25
10
0
0
0
0
0
35
Total
107
30
235
10
0
1416
2
270
439
2509
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
BUDGETARY ALLOCATION FOR ELIMINATION OF MANUAL SCAVENGING
02 AUG 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The details of Funds allocated for rehabilitation of manual scavengers during the last five years are:-
(Rs. In Crore)
Year
Funds allocated
2018-19
85.76
2019-20
99.93
2020-21
30.00
2021-22
43.31
2022-23
70.00
The nomenclature of the SRMS Scheme has been changed to “National Action for Mechanised Sanitation Ecosystem” (NAMASTE) and existing components of Self Employment Scheme for Rehabilitation of Manual Scavengers (SRMS) have been kept as component of NAMASTE Scheme to ensure rehabilitation of manual scavengers.
National Safai Karamcharis Finance and Development Corporation (NSKFDC) has released loans of Rs 86.84 Crore to the State Channelizing Agencies (SCAs) for procurement of mechanized cleaning equipments/ vehicles to 2509 number of beneficiaries under Swachhta Udyami Yojana (SUY) as on 30.06.2023. A Statement showing Year-wise & State-wise funds disbursed and beneficiary covered to SCAs under Swachhta Udyami Yojana is given at Annexure.
Statement showing Year-wise & State-wise beneficiary covered to SCAs under Swachhta Udyami Yojana (SUY) as on 30.06.2023
Sl. No.
Name of State/UT
SCA
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
Total
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
Phy
1
Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Scheduled Castes,
Cooperative Finance Corporation Ltd. (APSCCFC)
0
13
207
0
0
1383
0
270
420
2293
2
Canara Bank
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
3
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K SC, ST & BC Development Corporation Ltd.(JKSCDC)
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
4
Kerala Gramin Bank (KGB)
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
5
Nagaland
Nagaland Industrial Development Corporation Ltd.(NIDC)
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
6
Narmada JhabuaGramin Bank (NJGB)
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
7
Odisha
Odisha Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribe Development Finance Co-operative Corporation Ltd. (OSCDC)
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
8
Rajasthan
Rajasthan Scheduled Caste & Scheduled Tribe Finance & Development Co-operative Corporation Ltd.(RSTFDC)
0
0
0
0
0
33
0
0
19
52
9
West Bengal
West Bengal SCs, STs & OBCs Development & Finance Corporation (WBSCDFC)
0
0
25
10
0
0
0
0
0
35
Total
107
30
235
10
0
1416
2
270
439
2509
This information was given by Minister of State for Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramdas Athawale in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.