संचार मंत्रालय
"प्रसारण और केबल सेवाओं के लिए नियामक ढांचे की समीक्षा" पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियाँ और प्रति-टिप्पणियाँ प्राप्त करने की समय सीमा का विस्तार
15 SEP 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 8 अगस्त 2023 को "प्रसारण और केबल सेवाओं के लिए नियामक ढांचे की समीक्षा" पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की समय सीमा शुरू में 05 सितंबर 2023 और टिप्पणियों का उत्तर देने के लिए 19 सितंबर 2023 निर्धारित की गई थी। टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों के कारण, लिखित टिप्पणियाँ और उत्तर टिप्पणियाँ प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि क्रमशः 19 सितंबर 2023 और 3 अक्टूबर 2023 तक बढ़ा दी गई है।
ट्राई को व्यापक प्रतिक्रिया प्रस्तुत करने, टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने और प्रति टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने के लिए उपरोक्त परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों पर विचार करते हुए, समय सीमा को आगे बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इसके लिए क्रमशः 3 अक्टूबर 2023 और 17 अक्टूबर 2023 तक की तारीख तय की गयी हैं। इसके अलावा टिप्पणियाँ और प्रति-टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय के किसी भी अतिरिक्त विस्तार के अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
टिप्पणियाँ और प्रति-टिप्पणियाँ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में, ईमेल आईडी advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री अनिल कुमार भारद्वाज, महानिदेशक ट्राई सीएसआर और सलाहकार (बी एंड सीएस) से दूरभाष नंबर +91-11-23237922 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments & counter comments on TRAI Consultation Paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services”
15 SEP 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services” on 08th August 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper was initially fixed as 05th September 2023 and counter-comments as 19th September 2023.
However, due to requests received from stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments, the last date for receiving written comments and counter comments was extended up to 19th September 2023 and 3rd October 2023, respectively.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper to enable for submission a comprehensive response to TRAI, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to 3rd October 2023 and 17th October 2023, respectively. No request for any further extension of time for submission of comments / counter-comments shall be entertained.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Director General TRAI CSR and Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.