Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.99% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘7.17% GS 2030’, (iii) ‘7.18% GS 2037’ and (iv) ‘7.25% GS 2063’
28 AUG 2023 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.99% Government Security 2026” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.17% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.18% Government Security 2037” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.25% Government Security 2063” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 01, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 01, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 01, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 04, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا)کا اعلان (1) "6.99 فی صد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2026" (2) "7.17 فیصد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2030" اور (3) "7.18 فی صد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2037" (4) 7.25 فی صد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2063
28 AUG 2023 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (1) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی یكسان قیمت کے طریقے سے 8,000 کروڑ روپے (فیس ویلیو) کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے "6.99 فیصد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2026" (2) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی، یكسان قیمت کے طریقے کے ذریعے 7,000 کروڑ روپے (فیس ویلیو) کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے "7.17 فیصد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2030" (3) قدر پر مبنی نیلامی 12,000 کروڑ روپے کی مطلع شدہ رقم (فیس ویلیو) کے لیے یكسان قیمت کے طریقے كے ذریعے "7.18 فی صد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2037" اور (4) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی، ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپے (فیس ویلیو) کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے "7.25 فیصد سركاری سیکیورٹی 2063" کی فروخت كرنے (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ 2,000 کروڑ روپے کی حد تک حکومت ہند کے ساتھ اوپر کی ہر ایک سیکیورٹیز میں اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا آپشن ہوگا۔ نیلامی 1 ستمبر 2023 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک کی رقم اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں یكم ستمبر 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای- كُبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے سے صبح 11:00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کی جانی چاہئیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 01 ستمبر 2023 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 04 ستمبر 2023 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ سیکیورٹیز ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا نے اپنے سرکلر مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 نمبر آر بی آئی /2018-19/25 کے ذریعے جاری کردہ "سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا" کے رہنما خطوط کے لحاظ سے "جب جاری کیا جاتا ہے" ٹریڈنگ کے اہل ہوں گے۔