الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی) نے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ایمپلائمنٹ (ڈی جی ای) کے تعاون سے این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی جاب میلہ 2023 ”یووا روزگار منچ“ - سشکت یووا، سشکت راشٹر کا انعقاد کیا
پچاس آجروں کا ڈیسک قائم کیا گیا اور 793 با صلاحیت امیدواروں کے انٹرویو لیے گئے
25 AUG 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے تحت ایک خود مختار سائنسی سوسائٹی، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی (NIELIT)، نے 24 اور 25 اگست 2023 کو نیشنل کیرئیر سروس سینٹر، کرکرڈوما، وکاس مارگ، نئی دہلی میں ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ایمپلائمنٹ (ڈی جی ای) کے تعاون سے این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی جاب میلہ 2023 ”یووا روزگار منچ“ - سشکت یووا، سشکت راشٹر کا انعقاد کیا۔
ڈائرکٹر جنرل، این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی ، ڈاکٹر مدن موہن ترپاٹھی نے چراغ جلا کر تقریب کا افتتاح کیا۔ ڈائریکٹر جنرل، این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی نے اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی کی طرف سے ڈی جی ای کے تعاون سے منعقد کیا جانے والا یہ جاب میلہ ایک مثال ہے کہ کس طرح تعاون کے ساتھ ایک بڑا کام کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آج کی دنیا میں روزگار کے ساتھ ساتھ صنعت کاری دونوں یکساں اہم ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی درجہ II اور درجہ III شہروں میں مزید جاب میلوں کا انعقاد کرے گا تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ مواقع ملک کے کونے کونے تک پہنچیں۔
این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی جاب میلہ 2023 ”یووا روزگار منچ“ اپنے طلبا کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی کی لگن کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ دو روزہ ایونٹ کے دوران IBM انڈیا، ٹیک مہندرا، NIIT، مائی منی منترا، جسٹ ڈائل، Ebix Cash، ہندوستان ویلنس، کیوڈوز آیورویدا، انویسٹر کلینک، HDB فائنانشل، Gi گروپ جیسی کمپنیوں کے لیے 50 آجروں کے ڈیسک قائم کیے گئے اور ملک کے مختلف گوشوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے 793 امیدواروں کے انٹرویو کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
جاب میلہ کے دوران این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی اور انٹیل ماہرین کی طرف سے ”AI for Future Workforce“ پر ایک معلوماتی سیشن کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا جس میں امیدواروں نے مستقبل کی تشکیل کرنے والی AI کی ایپلی کیشنز کے بارے میں گہری سمجھ حاصل کی۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT) organised NIELIT Job Fair 2023 “Yuva Rojgar Manch”- Sashakt Yuva, Sashakt Rashtra in association with Directorate General of Employment (DGE)
50 employers’ desk were setup and conducted interview of 793 talented candidates
25 AUG 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT), an Autonomous Scientific Society under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India, organised NIELIT Job Fair 2023 “Yuva Rojgar Manch”- Sashakt Yuva, Sashakt Rashtra in association with Directorate General of Employment (DGE), Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India for NIELIT students as well as for Persons with Disabilities (PwD) on 24th and 25th of August, 2023, at National Career Service Centre, Karkardooma, Vikas Marg, New Delhi.
The Director General, NIELIT, Dr. Madan Mohan Tripathi inaugurated the event by lightning the lamp. Director General, NIELIT in his inaugural address highlighted that this job fair organised by NIELIT in collaboration with DGE is an example how a big work can be done with collaborations. He added that in today’s world employment as well as entrepreneurship both are equally important. He also emphasized that NIELIT will organize more Job Fairs in Tier II and Tier III cities to ensure that opportunities reach every corner of the country.
The NIELIT Job Fair 2023 ”Yuva Rojgar Manch” shows NIELIT’s dedication to its students’ holistic development. During the two-day event 50 employers’ desk for companies such as IBM India, Tech Mahindra, NIIT, My Money Mantra, Just Dial, Ebix Cash, Hindustan Wellness, Kudos Ayurveda, Investor Clinic, HDB Financial, Gi Group were setup and conducted the interview of 793 candidates hailing from diverse corners of the nation.
An informative session on "AI for Future Workforce” by NIELIT and Intel experts was also organised during the Job Fair wherein candidates gained a profound understanding of AI’s applications shaping the future.
With an unwavering commitment to enhancing capacity building and fostering skill development in the field of Information, Electronics, and Communication Technology (IECT), NIELIT has firmly established itself as a premier institution across India. Its extensive network of 47+ Own/Extension Centres, coupled with numerous upcoming centers, and 8000+ training partners testifies to its PAN INDIA presence.
NIELIT’s laudable efforts culminate annually in the production of a significant number of skilled candidates through a spectrum of flagship programs. These include the O, A, B, and C Level programs, along with degree programmes and NSQF aligned long term and short-term skilling courses in future emerging technologies. This comprehensive approach equips the participants with the necessary competencies to thrive in the rapidly evolving landscape of IECT.