इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
‘आधार’ द्वारे नागरिकांचे जीवन सुकर करण्यासाठी भारतीय विशिष्ट ओळख प्राधिकरणाची (UIDAI)1947 टोल-फ्री हेल्पलाइन
25 AUG 2023 4:14PM by PIB Mumbai
सार्वजनिक सेवा सुव्यवस्थित करण्यासाठी आणि नागरिकांना अखंड सहाय्य प्रदान करण्यासाठी, भारतीय विशिष्ट ओळख प्राधिकरणाने (UIDAI) 1947 क्रमांकाची टोल-फ्री हेल्पलाइनम्हणजेच दूरध्‍वनीमार्फत मोफत मदतसेवा सुरु केली आहे. आधारशी संबंधित समस्या, प्रश्न आणि तक्रारींचे निराकरण करण्यासाठी ही हेल्पलाइन चोवीस तास सुरु राहणार आहे. त्यामुळे नागरिकांना त्वरित सहाय्य मिळविण्यासाठी सोयीची ठरणार आहे.
ही परिचलन स्वयं सहाय्य सेवा आठवड्याचे सर्व दिवस चोवीस तास स्वयं सहाय्य पद्धतीने (सेल्फ सर्व्हिस) उपलब्ध आहे. टोल-फ्री हेल्पलाइन 1947 ही नागरिकांचे आधारशी संबंधित विविध प्रश्न सोडवण्यासाठी आणि त्यांना मार्गदर्शन करण्यासाठी तयार करण्यात आली आहे. जन्मतारीख, नाव, मोबाईल क्रमांक किंवा पत्ता यासारखे वैयक्तिक तपशील अद्ययावत करणे असो, की पीव्हीसी कार्डबद्दल माहिती शोधणे असो, ही हेल्पलाईन, आधार बाबतच्या कोणत्याही चौकशीसाठी सर्वसमावेशक उपाय आहे. त्याशिवाय, या हेल्पलाईनच्या मदतीने नागरिकांना त्यांच्या EID/UID ची सद्यःस्थिती तपासता येईल, घर नोंदणी सेवांसाठी सहाय्य मिळेलआणि अद्ययावतीकरणाची विनंती फेटाळली गेली, तर त्यामागचे कारण समजू शकेल.
या सेवेचा वापर करण्यासाठी, नागरिक त्यांच्या लँडलाइन किंवा मोबाईल फोनवरून 1947 क्रमांक डायल करू शकतात. ही हेल्पलाईन 12 भाषांमधील संवादासाठी सक्षम असून, सहाय्य मिळवण्यासाठी भाषेचा अडथळा ठरणार नाही, हे सुनिश्चित करते. वापरकर्त्यांकडे स्वयंचलित IVRS प्रणाली द्वारे मार्गदर्शन मिळवण्याचा किंवा वैयक्तिक सहाय्य मिळवण्यासाठी आधार केअर एक्झिक्युटिव्हशी थेट संपर्क साधण्याचा पर्याय उपलब्ध असेल.
अद्ययावतीकरणाची विनंती नाकारली गेली, तर 1947 क्रमांकार कॉल करून नकाराचे कारण जाणून घेता येईल, आणि पुन्हा विनंती करण्यापूर्वी आवश्यक ती सुधारणा करण्याचा मार्ग उपलब्ध राहील. कॉल केल्यावर, नागरिकांना एसएमएसद्वारे संवाद क्रमांक त्वरित जारी केला जातो, ज्याच्या सहाय्याने ते आपल्या तक्रार निवारणाबाबतच्या प्रगतीचा मागोवा घेऊ शकतील. याशिवाय, आधार कार्ड एक्झिक्युटिव्हबरोबर हा संवाद क्रमांक सामायिक करून तक्रारीची सद्यःस्थिती तपासता येईल.
ज्यांना इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यमातून संवाद करायचा आहे, त्यांना आपले प्रश्न, अभिप्राय, सूचना आणि तक्रारी देखील पुढील ईमेलवर पाठवता येतील.
help@uidai.gov.in.
त्याशिवाय पुढील अधिकृत पोर्टलवर ऑनलाइन तक्रार दखल करता येईल:
https://myaadhaar.uidai.gov.in/file-complaint.

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Simplifying Life with Aadhaar: UIDAI's 1947 Toll-Free Helpline
25 AUG 2023 4:14PM by PIB Mumbai
In a bid to streamline citizen services and provide seamless assistance, the Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has unveiled a toll-free helpline: 1947. This helpline aims to address Aadhaar-related concerns, queries, and complaints around the clock, offering a convenient way for residents to obtain prompt assistance.
Operating self services IVRS are available in self service mode on 24x7 basis, the toll-free helpline 1947 is designed to cater to residents seeking information, guidance, and resolution for various Aadhaar-related matters. Whether it's updating personal details like date of birth, name, mobile number, or address, or seeking information about the PVC card, the helpline is a comprehensive resource for all Aadhaar inquiries. Furthermore, residents can check the status of their EID/UID updates, receive assistance for home enrollment services, and even understand the reasons behind the rejection of update requests.
To utilize this service, individuals can simply dial 1947 from their landline or mobile phones. The helpline supports interactions in 12 languages, ensuring that language is not a barrier when seeking assistance. Users have the option to navigate the automated IVRS system or connect directly with an Aadhaar Care Executive for personalized support.
In the event of an update request rejection, calling 1947 provides an avenue for understanding the cause of rejection and taking corrective actions before submitting another request. Upon calling, residents are promptly issued an Interaction Number via SMS, enabling them to track the progress of their grievance resolution. Additionally, the status of grievances can be verified by sharing this Interaction Number with an Aadhaar Card Executive.
For those who prefer electronic communication, queries, feedback, suggestions, and complaints can also be directed to help@uidai.gov.in. Additionally, an online complaint can be lodged via the official portal: https://myaadhaar.uidai.gov.in/file-complaint. This online platform also enables residents to monitor the status of their filed complaints.
The Government of India strongly encourages citizens to make use of the toll-free number 1947 provided by UIDAI for Aadhaar-related matters. This initiative reflects UIDAI's commitment to enhancing the ease of access to Aadhaar services and ensuring a hassle-free experience for all residents.
For more information and updates, residents are urged to visit the official website of UIDAI at www.uidai.gov.in. The toll-free helpline 1947 stands as a testament to UIDAI's dedication to simplifying the lives of Indian citizens through effective and accessible services.