دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
سانسد آدرش گرام یوجنا کا جائزہ لینے والی کمیٹی
08 AUG 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سانسد آدرش گرام یوجنا (ایس اے جی وائی) 11 اکتوبر 2014 کو شروع کی گئی تھی، جس کے مقصد سے شناخت شدہ گرام پنچایتوں (جی پیز) کی مجموعی ترقی کے ذریعے گاؤں والوں کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنایا جا سکتا ہے، تاکہ اضافی فنڈز مختص کیے بغیر موجودہ سرکاری اسکیموں کو کنورژن (ارتکاز) موڈ میں لاگو کیا جا سکے، تاکہ یہ جی پیز دوسرے جی پیز کی تحریک کے لیے ماڈل کے طور پر کام کرسکیں۔ ممبران پارلیمنٹ نے 2019 سے 2023 تک 1,782 گرام پنچایتوں (جی پیز) کی نشاندہی کی ہے اور ایس اے جی وائی کے تحت شناخت شدہ جی پیز کی مسلسل ترقی ہوئی ہے۔
اسکیم کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے کوئی اعلیٰ کمیٹی نہیں ہے۔ تاہم، ایس اے جی وائی کے رہنما خطوط کے تحت، اسکیموں کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کے لیے قومی سطح پر دو کمیٹیاں ہیں۔ (i) دیہی ترقی کے وزیر کی صدارت میں قومی سطح کی کمیٹی،جس میں 12 مرکزی وزراء اور 4 ارکان پارلیمنٹ ہیں ، (ii) دیہی ترقی کے محکمہ کی سکریٹری کی صدارت میں 20 مرکزی وزارتوں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ قومی سطح کی کمیٹی ہے۔ ابھی تک اس اسکیم پر رپورٹ دینے کے لیے کمیٹی بنانے کی کوئی تجویز نہیں ہے۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Committee to assess Saansad Adarsh Gram Yojana
08 AUG 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Saansad Adarsh Gram Yojana (SAGY) was launched on 11th October 2014 with the vision to improve the standard of life of the villagers through holistic development of identified Gram Panchayats (GPs) by implementing existing Government Schemes in convergence mode without allocating additional funds, so that these GPs serve as model for inspiration of other GPs. The Members of Parliament have identified 1,782 Gram Panchayats (GPs) from 2019 to 2023 and there has been continuous and progressive development of the identified GPs under SAGY.
There is no apex Committee to assess the scheme. However, under the SAGY guidelines, there are two Committees at the national level to monitor the implementation of the schemes viz. (i) National Level Committee under the chairmanship of Minister of Rural Development with the participation of 12 Union Ministers and 4 Members of Parliament and (ii) A National Level Committee under the chairmanship of Secretary, Rural Development Department with representatives from 20 Central Ministries/ Departments as members. There is no such proposal to form a Committee to give a report on the scheme as of now.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.